1. House Sitting
  2. Velsen-Zuid

House Sitting, Velsen-Zuid

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

16.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare oppas voor honden, katten en andere huisdieren

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

1. Maria

Betrouwbare oppas voor honden, katten en andere huisdieren16.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Zijn heeeeeel tevreden. Maria is heel aardig en kan goed met onze kat omgaan. Kat heeft het erg naar zijn zin gehad met Maria. Ook heeft ze ons huis heel schoon achtergelaten. Kan iedereen haar aanbevelen. Ze is een topper."
JakobJ
Review by Jakob
from
€25
/night
Tuğçe HilalT

2. Tuğçe Hilal

11.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Caring, reliable sitter — your pets stay home with me

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Tuğçe HilalT

2. Tuğçe Hilal

Caring, reliable sitter — your pets stay home with me11.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Thanks a lot Tuğçe for taking care for my dog. Everything went smoothly and I was happy having you at my place. It seams you and my dog clicked up from the first moment. So my dog wasn't stressed at all, because she stayed in her own environment and continued her daily routine. Thank you for taking care of my dog!"
AllaA
Review by Alla
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatarinaC

3. Catarina

9.5 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Pet sitter 🐾🐱 | Now on Pawshake!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CatarinaC

3. Catarina

Pet sitter 🐾🐱 | Now on Pawshake! 9.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter than Catarina! From the moment we left, we were completely at ease knowing our two dogs and our parrot were in such caring hands. Catarina kept in touch throughout our holiday with lots of photos and videos, which meant so much to us and showed just how happy and well cared for our fur and feather babies were. The boys got plenty of walks, love, attention, and cuddles, and it was clear they absolutely adored her. She also treated our home with so much respect and care, looking after it as if it were her own. We came home to happy pets and a spotless house. We highly recommend Catarina to anyone looking for someone trustworthy, kind, and genuinely amazing with animals. Thank you, Catarina, for giving us such peace of mind while we were away!"
WesleyW
Review by Wesley
from
€40
/night
Jose AndresJ

4. Jose Andres

11.7 km
from
€24.69
/night
New sitter

Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Jose AndresJ

4. Jose Andres

New sitter
Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)11.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€24.69
/night
MelanieM

5. Melanie

12.4 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Flexible entrepreneurs caring for pets in their home 🌿

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MelanieM

5. Melanie

Flexible entrepreneurs caring for pets in their home 🌿12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ontzettend tevreden over Melanie en Michael. Ze hebben heel goed voor mijn katten, planten en huis gezorgd. Communicatie was ook top. Bij thuiskomst trof ik 3 blije katten aan. Echt heel fijn."
saskiaS
Review by saskia
from
€29
/night
RichardR

6. Richard

12.3 km
from
€50
/night
32 reviews
7
recurring guests

Gerust op pad | Peace of mind for your pet 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
RichardR

6. Richard

Gerust op pad | Peace of mind for your pet 🐾12.3 km
(32 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Afgelopen weekend heeft Richard's man Massimo voor onze 2 hondjes gezorgd, bij ons thuis. Dit is supergoed gegaan. Massimo is een hele vriendelijke man. Bij de kennismaking waren de hondjes gelijk relaxed bij hem. Hij is elke dag lekker met ze naar het strand geweest, stuurde ons fijne updates en heeft ons huis heel netjes achtergelaten. Wij raden Richard & Massimo van harte aan en zullen ze zeker weer contacten als we weer oppas nodig hebben. Bedankt allebei! "
M.M
Review by M.
from
€50
/night
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

11.8 km - Zaandam
from
€45
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾11.8 km - Zaandam
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Anastasia has been wonderful to have at my home. She looked after my two dogs, cat and bunny. She communicated well and sent regular updates about the dog walks including pictures. She is so kind and it was nice getting to know her. I recommend having her look after your pets!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€45
/night
DanaiD

8. Danai

15.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

A loving pet sitter with a lifetime of experience 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DanaiD

8. Danai

New sitter
A loving pet sitter with a lifetime of experience 🐾❤️15.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
LeaL

9. Lea

9.3 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Lover Since Age 8 | Cat Sitting & Dog Walks

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LeaL

9. Lea

Cat Lover Since Age 8 | Cat Sitting & Dog Walks9.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Lea is a life saver. Very flexible and nice communication "
DaniilD
Review by Daniil
from
€35
/night
AnnaA

10. Anna

12.5 km
from
€35
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Can't wait to meet your pets !

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnnaA

10. Anna

Can't wait to meet your pets ! 12.5 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Anna stayed with our dog and cat for the second time, and everything went smoothly again. Both pets were well taken care of, and the house was left in good order. Communication was easy, and we felt comfortable leaving our home and pets with her. I would recommend Anna as a reliable pet sitter!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€35
/night
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

10.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱10.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Rebecca was great with our little puppy. Noor had a great time and I would definitely recommend Rebecca. "
MarloesM
Review by Marloes
from
€30
/night
MonicaM

12. Monica

14.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Loving petsitter - years experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MonicaM

12. Monica

New sitter
Loving petsitter - years experience 14.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
KimK

13. Kim

16 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KimK

13. Kim

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾❤️16 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
KiaraK

14. Kiara

10.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
KiaraK

14. Kiara

New sitter
Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen10.9 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
€30
/night
AnneA

15. Anne

7.5 km
from
€22
/night
3 reviews

Ervaring met veel verschillende dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AnneA

15. Anne

Ervaring met veel verschillende dieren7.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Very happy with Anne. She stayed with our dog for 10 days and everything went really well. "
SefaS
Review by Sefa
from
€22
/night
ZachZ

16. Zach

9.4 km
from
€42
/night
42 reviews
21
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZachZ

16. Zach

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends9.4 km
(42 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Zach was great! He took care of our dog and cat for two weeks, and everything went perfectly well. The pets were calm, happy, and clearly well cared for. The communication was also smooth, we received regular updates and really great photos, which gave us peace of mind while we were away. I felt comfortable knowing Zach was with them. Our home as we came back was also just as we left it. I would definitely ask Zach again to take care of our pets when we go on vacation next time! Thanks!"
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€42
/night
KimoK

17. Kimo

8.3 km
from
€38
/night
1 review

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KimoK

17. Kimo

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience8.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Our pup can be picky about sitters, but she accepted Kimo instantly. She was happy, well exercised, and Kimo even administered meds perfectly. To top it all off, the house was clean and orderly when we returned. We are very grateful. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€38
/night
TylerT

18. Tyler

16 km
from
€65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced House-Sitter & Dog Walker

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
TylerT

18. Tyler

Experienced House-Sitter & Dog Walker16 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Tyler did a fantastic job taking care of my dog while staying at my home for three days. His communication before and during the stay was excellent, which gave me a lot of peace of mind while I was away. He was reliable, respectful of my home, and clearly attentive to my dog’s needs. Most importantly, my dog really seemed to enjoy having him around. It’s obvious that Tyler genuinely cares about the animals he looks after. I would absolutely recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy and dependable dog sitter."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€65
/night
LauraL

19. Laura

8.9 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LauraL

19. Laura

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area8.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Wow. Just wow. Laura is excellent! My rabbits have medical conditions which require a huge set of rules and indications, Laura followed all of them exactly as I instructed. The best is that the bunnies got to trust her (which is difficult for bunnies) and they actually liked her. She sent me regular updates and photos which I really appreciated. Overall I felt calm during my holiday knowing she was taking care of them 😌 She is great and I think no matter if your pet is a dog, rabbit, cat or hamster, she will do incredible I am sure. I fully recommend her! "
GabrielaG
Review by Gabriela
from
€35
/night
AlinaA

20. Alina

15.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

calm and reliable care for your baby

Last active 12 days ago
AlinaA

20. Alina

New sitter
calm and reliable care for your baby15.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Velsen-Zuid home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Velsen-Zuid.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Velsen-Zuid home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Velsen-Zuid on Pawshake. Over 5111 pet owners in Velsen-Zuid have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express