1. Dog sitting
  2. Zwaag

Dog Sitting, Zwaag

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

1.1 km
from
€18
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dol Op Katten

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

Dol Op Katten1.1 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super tevreden!! Jorina heeft heel erg goed voor de kat gezorgd en stuurde telkens een berichtje met updates wat erg fijn was. Een hele betrouwbare oppas, het is prima gegaan met onze kat terwijl het er wel eentje is met een "gebruiksaanwijzing" ;) We zullen haar in de toekomst zeker weer boeken en raden haar aan als kattenoppas. Hartelijk bedankt Jorina!!"
AnnekeA
Review by Anneke
from
€18
/day
LarissaL

2. Larissa

4.6 km
from
€12
/day

Oppas met veterinaire achtergrond

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
LarissaL

2. Larissa

Oppas met veterinaire achtergrond4.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaiM

3. Mai

2.4 km - Hoorn
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaiM

3. Mai

New sitter
Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!2.4 km - Hoorn
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
KimberlyK

4. Kimberly

2.6 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KimberlyK

4. Kimberly

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾2.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Tweede keer Kimberly als kattenoppas gevraagd voor mijn 2 katten. Echt een kado. Ze is erg begaan, zeker deze keer nu 1 van de 2 toch wel wat extra zorg nodig had. Bedankt weer Kimberly, ik laat mijn huis en beestjes met een gerust hart achter. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€16
/day
BusraB

5. Busra

4.9 km - Hoorn
from
€17
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

A Loving Caretaker for Your Cats!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BusraB

5. Busra

A Loving Caretaker for Your Cats!4.9 km - Hoorn
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Busra was a great cat sitter for my cat! It was very reassuring receiving daily updates including videos and photos while I was away. Busra also took the initiative to help clean up some cat litter that my cat left on the ground. I will definitely book with Busra again the next time I travel! Thank you Busra ☺️"
LynetteL
Review by Lynette
from
€17
/day
EliseE

6. Elise

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews

knuffelende dieren liefhebber

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EliseE

6. Elise

knuffelende dieren liefhebber 2.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Elise is de perfecte oppas voor je dieren. ze heeft op onze kat en konijnen gepast. Bijna dagelijks kregen we een rapport en foto van de dieren. Zo wisten we dat het allemaal goed ging thuis. Daarnaast heeft ze ook onze planten verzorgd. Heel fijn allemaal. Ben je op zoek naar een oppas voor je dieren dan zou ik haar zeker aanraden."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€10
/day
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

9.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Dierenliefhebber met ervaring. Katten, paarden en honden

Lives with 1 cat
StephanieS

7. Stephanie

Dierenliefhebber met ervaring. Katten, paarden en honden9.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Stephanie heeft ontzettend goed voor onze kat Stormy gezorgd. Vanaf het eerste contact verliep de communicatie prettig en duidelijk. Tijdens onze vakantie hield ze ons goed op de hoogte met berichtjes en foto's, waardoor we met een gerust gevoel weg konden zijn. Toen het tijdens onze vakantie erg warm was in Nederland, dacht Stephanie ook echt mee. Ze had van dierenartsen gehoord dat je katten extra verkoeling kunt geven door een liquid snack in de vriezer te leggen en die aan de kat te geven. Onze kat is normaal gesproken geen fan van onbekende mensen en is in het begin dan ook wat afstandelijk. Stephanie wist goed hoe ze daarmee om moest gaan. We zouden Stephanie zonder twijfel opnieuw vragen en kunnen haar van harte aanbevelen aan iedereen die op zoek is naar een betrouwbare, lieve en betrokken dierenoppas. "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€10
/day
MatheusM

8. Matheus

10.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Best companion your pet will find 😁

Lives with 2 dogs, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MatheusM

8. Matheus

Best companion your pet will find 😁 10.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I could not be happier with the care Matheus gave to our 2 cats. He would visit them daily, ensure there was enough food, water and attention, and even helped to run some errands while we were away. I received daily updates and videos of our cats, so I knew they were in good hands. When we travel again, Matheus will be the first person to contact!"
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

2.3 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Julia is een super lieve vrouw met een hart voor dieren. Je kunt haar vertrouwen goed om te gaan met afspraken en met je huisdieren! Ze communiceert ook heel leuk en uitgebreid tijdens het oppassen wat ik zelf erg waarderen kan. "
ShenaS
Review by Shena
from
€14
/day
ChrystalC

10. Chrystal

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter

Usually responds within one day
ChrystalC

10. Chrystal

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter1.4 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"So i went on vacation for 3 weeks. For the first time in my live i opted for the option to have someone watch over my pets. The choice was for Chrystal, who conventionally lives in the neighborhood. After the initial first contact and meeting each other i was convinced that Chrystal was the right person to watch over my pets. During my vacation Chrystal regularly updated me and even send pictures of my pets to me. After my vacation when coming home my cats acted as like they never felt alone. Even one of my cats who is frightened easily was in a good mood and didn't had the problem having Chrystal in the house. So recap, for a first timer i am very pleased that Chrystal watch over my pets."
gertG
Review by gert
from
€20
/day
EzgiE

11. Ezgi

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Liefdevolle Kattenmoeder

EzgiE

11. Ezgi

Liefdevolle Kattenmoeder1.9 km
(2 reviews)
"Ezgi heeft mijn katten heel veel liefde en aandacht gegeven in mijn afwezigheid en heel goed voor ze gezorgd, ik was erg blij met haar en de katten duidelijk ook!"
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
€15
/day
SaskiaS

12. Saskia

12 km
from
€17
/day

Zoekt u een betrouwbare, liefdevolle, ervaren dierenoppas?

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SaskiaS

12. Saskia

Zoekt u een betrouwbare, liefdevolle, ervaren dierenoppas?12 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€17
/day
MelissaM

13. Melissa

1.1 km
from
€14
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zeer ervaren kattenoppas en hondenuitlater!

MelissaM

13. Melissa

Zeer ervaren kattenoppas en hondenuitlater!1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Melissa heeft onze katten al 2 keer netjes verzorgd en we zijn altijd blij als we terug komen!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€14
/day
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

10.4 km
from
€13
/day

Ervaren oppas voor groot, klein en bijzonder

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

Ervaren oppas voor groot, klein en bijzonder 10.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
LeslyL

15. Lesly

14.6 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Energetic animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LeslyL

15. Lesly

Energetic animal lover 14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our doggies were really comfortable with Lesly and she has kept me updated on her visits. She is truly sweet and kind. Will definitely trust her with your pets :)"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€17
/day
SoraiaS

16. Soraia

4.5 km
from
€12
/day
13 reviews

Best place to stay

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SoraiaS

16. Soraia

Best place to stay 4.5 km
(13 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Soraia is a great pet sitter, she looked after my cat at my home while I was away and made me feel so at ease by sending me pictures while I was away. She is very trustworthy and a lovely person. I can strongly recommend Soraia. "
DarraghD
Review by Darragh
from
€12
/day
MatthewM

17. Matthew

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands

Last active 14 days ago
MatthewM

17. Matthew

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands1.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"My cats and I are delighted with Matthew’s master pet-sitting abilities! "
AlanaA
Review by Alana
from
€20
/day
LisaL

18. Lisa

3.9 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews

Lieve en zorgzame oppas voor blije pootjes 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

18. Lisa

Lieve en zorgzame oppas voor blije pootjes 🐾3.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lisa is een aardige vrouw die goed met onze kat is omgegaan. Ze heeft 4 dagen aan het eind vd middag eten gegeven. Ze stuurde de eerste dag foto's en hield ons op de hoogte. Bij een volgende keer dat we weg gaan, zullen we Lisa vragen onze kat weer eten te geven."
Ron en TheaR
Review by Ron en Thea
from
€12
/day
JulianaJ

19. Juliana

4.5 km
from
€12
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bela’s Lovely House

Last active 6 days ago
JulianaJ

19. Juliana

Bela’s Lovely House 4.5 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
"Juliana heeft ruim een week opgepast op mijn katten Bella en Balou. Dat ging heel goed. Ik kreeg elke dag foto’s van de katten en een update over hoe het met ze ging. Juliana is een zorgzame en betrouwbare dierenoppas. "
NikaN
Review by Nika
from
€12
/day
MayomiM

20. Mayomi

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Lifelong animal lover with a careful, responsible touch

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MayomiM

20. Mayomi

Lifelong animal lover with a careful, responsible touch3.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Zwaag neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Zwaag area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Zwaag, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Zwaag on Pawshake. Over 967 pet owners in Zwaag have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express