1. Dog sitting
  2. Beets

Dog Sitting, Beets

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

9.8 km
from
€18
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dol Op Katten

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

Dol Op Katten9.8 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super tevreden!! Jorina heeft heel erg goed voor de kat gezorgd en stuurde telkens een berichtje met updates wat erg fijn was. Een hele betrouwbare oppas, het is prima gegaan met onze kat terwijl het er wel eentje is met een "gebruiksaanwijzing" ;) We zullen haar in de toekomst zeker weer boeken en raden haar aan als kattenoppas. Hartelijk bedankt Jorina!!"
AnnekeA
Review by Anneke
from
€18
/day
LarissaL

2. Larissa

6.3 km
from
€12
/day

Oppas met veterinaire achtergrond

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
LarissaL

2. Larissa

Oppas met veterinaire achtergrond6.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaiM

3. Mai

10.7 km - Hoorn
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaiM

3. Mai

New sitter
Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!10.7 km - Hoorn
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
AdrianaA

4. Adriana

7.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Loving and reliable dog walker in Purmerend 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AdrianaA

4. Adriana

New sitter
Loving and reliable dog walker in Purmerend 🐾7.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
KimberlyK

5. Kimberly

10.5 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KimberlyK

5. Kimberly

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾10.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Tweede keer Kimberly als kattenoppas gevraagd voor mijn 2 katten. Echt een kado. Ze is erg begaan, zeker deze keer nu 1 van de 2 toch wel wat extra zorg nodig had. Bedankt weer Kimberly, ik laat mijn huis en beestjes met een gerust hart achter. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€16
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

9.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Zorgzame flexibele oppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MichelleM

6. Michelle

New sitter
Zorgzame flexibele oppas9.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
NurdanN

7. Nurdan

10.3 km
from
€11
/day
3 reviews

Loving and experienced cat sitter in Purmerend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
NurdanN

7. Nurdan

Loving and experienced cat sitter in Purmerend10.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Nurdan took wonderful care of Siyami! She was so attentive and gentle with him, and I could tell right away how much she loves cats. I came home to a happy, relaxed cat and everything in order. Highly recommend her as a pet sitter — will definitely book with her again! "
DuyguD
Review by Duygu
from
€11
/day
IngridI

8. Ingrid

8.5 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kattenoppas in Purmerend

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
IngridI

8. Ingrid

Kattenoppas in Purmerend8.5 km
(31 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Ik ben heel erg blij met Ingrid als oppas voor mijn twee katten Snow en Pepper. Het was voor mij de eerste keer dat ik via zo’n platform een oppas zocht, dus ik vond het best wel spannend om een onbekende 3 weken op mijn katten te laten passen. Maar eigenlijk na de kennismaking met Ingrid voelde het meteen al heel goed. Ik ben 3 weken lang zorgenloos op vakantie geweest. Ik kreeg elke dag veel foto’s en een berichtje met een update hoe het ging. Het was elke dag weer een feestje om een berichtje te ontvangen. Ik kreeg hele mooie foto’s van van Snow en Pepper en zelfs snow die vaak moet wennen aan nieuwe mensen kroop na een tijdje al bij Ingrid op schoot. Ik ben echt heel blij en weet nu wie ik als eerste vraag als ik weer een keer een oppas zoek☺️"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€10
/day
SanneS

9. Sanne

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Zorgzame oppas🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SanneS

9. Sanne

Zorgzame oppas🐾7.4 km
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Wij zijn net terug van onze vakantie en hebben Sanne gevonden via Pawshake om onze katten en hamster te verzorgen. Sanne is een zorgzame en lieve oppas. Ze deelde regelmatig een foto en update om ons op de hoogte te houden. Bedankt Sanne voor je goede zorgen en als ik weer een oppas nodig zou hebben weet ik je te vinden. Sanne is echt een aanrader om voor je dieren te laten zorgen."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/day
BusraB

10. Busra

6 km - Hoorn
from
€17
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

A Loving Caretaker for Your Cats!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BusraB

10. Busra

A Loving Caretaker for Your Cats!6 km - Hoorn
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Busra was a great cat sitter for my cat! It was very reassuring receiving daily updates including videos and photos while I was away. Busra also took the initiative to help clean up some cat litter that my cat left on the ground. I will definitely book with Busra again the next time I travel! Thank you Busra ☺️"
LynetteL
Review by Lynette
from
€17
/day
EmineE

11. Emine

10.2 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A big cat lover :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
EmineE

11. Emine

A big cat lover :)10.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Emine is super caring and my cats were well taken care of while I was away! The cats showed no stress and they were really playful like their usual self! "
RacheleR
Review by Rachele
from
€13
/day
MoniqueM

12. Monique

12.3 km
from
€18
/day
83 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pas Met Liefde Op Je Katten

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MoniqueM

12. Monique

Pas Met Liefde Op Je Katten12.3 km
(83 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Monique is een TOP oppas. Ze is superlief voor mijn katten Nala, Luna en Simba. Ze neemt ook de tijd voor de eerste kennismaking. Dit is de eerste keer dat ik gebruik heb gemaakt van een oppas aan huis en het is mij en de katten :-) heel goed bevallen. Ze konden lekker thuis blijven in hun eigen omgeving. Ik heb een kattenluikje op chip dus ze konden ook lekker naar buiten. Vrijwel iedere dag kreeg ik filmpjes/foto's van Nala, Luna en Simba. De katten waren relaxed toen ik thuiskwam en gelukkig ook blij om mij weer te zien :-). Volgende keer vraag ik Monique zeker weer."
NatasjaN
Review by Natasja
from
€18
/day
EliseE

13. Elise

8.9 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews

knuffelende dieren liefhebber

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EliseE

13. Elise

knuffelende dieren liefhebber 8.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Elise is de perfecte oppas voor je dieren. ze heeft op onze kat en konijnen gepast. Bijna dagelijks kregen we een rapport en foto van de dieren. Zo wisten we dat het allemaal goed ging thuis. Daarnaast heeft ze ook onze planten verzorgd. Heel fijn allemaal. Ben je op zoek naar een oppas voor je dieren dan zou ik haar zeker aanraden."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€10
/day
AlieA

14. Alie

10.8 km
from
€10
/day
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

Jarenlange ervaring met katten

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
AlieA

14. Alie

Jarenlange ervaring met katten10.8 km
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Alie is een geweldige kattenoppas! Ze is erg betrokken, houdt super veel van katten en voelt ze ook goed aan. Gaat heel bewust met een boeking om en zal het alleen doen als het haar fijn en veilig lijkt voor de kat zelf. Die gaat duidelijk altijd voor. Ze is betrouwbaar, duidelijk en haar updates (op afspraak) zijn heel fijn. We lieten voor het eerst onze poes thuis achter en dit was echt de beste keus. Met een gerust hart gingen we op vakantie. We raden Alie van harte aan en hopen vaker met haar te kunnen werken."
TessT
Review by Tess
from
€10
/day
MarinaM

15. Marina

9.5 km
from
€21
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your pet 🩷

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
MarinaM

15. Marina

Loving care for your pet 🩷9.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Marina is een zeer betrouwbare lieve dame met haar hart op de juiste plaats. Communicatie is zeer goed, ze verzorgd de dieren erg goed. Ook voor de planten en even een stofzuiger door het huis als je weer thuis komt. Super fijn! Tot de volgende keer! "
TrudyT
Review by Trudy
from
€21
/day
StephanieS

16. Stephanie

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Dierenliefhebber met ervaring. Katten, paarden en honden

Lives with 1 cat
StephanieS

16. Stephanie

Dierenliefhebber met ervaring. Katten, paarden en honden12.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Stephanie heeft ontzettend goed voor onze kat Stormy gezorgd. Vanaf het eerste contact verliep de communicatie prettig en duidelijk. Tijdens onze vakantie hield ze ons goed op de hoogte met berichtjes en foto's, waardoor we met een gerust gevoel weg konden zijn. Toen het tijdens onze vakantie erg warm was in Nederland, dacht Stephanie ook echt mee. Ze had van dierenartsen gehoord dat je katten extra verkoeling kunt geven door een liquid snack in de vriezer te leggen en die aan de kat te geven. Onze kat is normaal gesproken geen fan van onbekende mensen en is in het begin dan ook wat afstandelijk. Stephanie wist goed hoe ze daarmee om moest gaan. We zouden Stephanie zonder twijfel opnieuw vragen en kunnen haar van harte aanbevelen aan iedereen die op zoek is naar een betrouwbare, lieve en betrokken dierenoppas. "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€10
/day
MatheusM

17. Matheus

14.3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Best companion your pet will find 😁

Lives with 2 dogs, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MatheusM

17. Matheus

Best companion your pet will find 😁 14.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 5 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I could not be happier with the care Matheus gave to our 2 cats. He would visit them daily, ensure there was enough food, water and attention, and even helped to run some errands while we were away. I received daily updates and videos of our cats, so I knew they were in good hands. When we travel again, Matheus will be the first person to contact!"
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

11.3 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

18. Julia

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes11.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Julia is een super lieve vrouw met een hart voor dieren. Je kunt haar vertrouwen goed om te gaan met afspraken en met je huisdieren! Ze communiceert ook heel leuk en uitgebreid tijdens het oppassen wat ik zelf erg waarderen kan. "
ShenaS
Review by Shena
from
€14
/day
ChrystalC

19. Chrystal

9.5 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter

Usually responds within one day
ChrystalC

19. Chrystal

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter9.5 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"So i went on vacation for 3 weeks. For the first time in my live i opted for the option to have someone watch over my pets. The choice was for Chrystal, who conventionally lives in the neighborhood. After the initial first contact and meeting each other i was convinced that Chrystal was the right person to watch over my pets. During my vacation Chrystal regularly updated me and even send pictures of my pets to me. After my vacation when coming home my cats acted as like they never felt alone. Even one of my cats who is frightened easily was in a good mood and didn't had the problem having Chrystal in the house. So recap, for a first timer i am very pleased that Chrystal watch over my pets."
gertG
Review by gert
from
€20
/day
AndreeaA

20. Andreea

9 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

For Cats - Cuddles And Fun When Owner Is Gone

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AndreeaA

20. Andreea

For Cats - Cuddles And Fun When Owner Is Gone9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Andreaa is amazing! She was quick in responses, took great care of our cat while we were away, and made sure we were worry-free of our cat on our holiday. Highly recommended! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Beets neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Beets area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Beets, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Beets on Pawshake. Over 8513 pet owners in Beets have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express