1. Dog sitting
  2. Nieuw-Vennep

Dog Sitting, Nieuw-Vennep

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KiaraK

1. Kiara

11 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
KiaraK

1. Kiara

New sitter
Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen11 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
LindsayL

2. Lindsay

11.7 km
from
€16
/day
72 reviews
34
recurring guests

Flexible, reliable pet carer 

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
LindsayL

2. Lindsay

Flexible, reliable pet carer 11.7 km
(72 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Lindsay is the perfect cat sitter and our 2 cats were very happy with her care. Very communicative abs she put us completely at ease that everything would be taken care of while we were away. I would highly recommend Lindsay 😁"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TugbaT

3. Tugba

5.5 km
from
€13
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Petsitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TugbaT

3. Tugba

Loving and Reliable Petsitter5.5 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Tugba was an amazing pet sitter! She is super friendly, communicative, and clearly loves animals. She sent regular photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. Our cats warmed up to her very quickly, and she was able to build a connection with them almost immediately. It was clear that they felt comfortable and well cared for in her presence. We would definitely recommend Tugba to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter, and we would happily book her again in the future."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€13
/day
ZachZ

4. Zach

12.5 km
from
€15
/day
42 reviews
21
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZachZ

4. Zach

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends12.5 km
(42 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Zach is amazing, one of my cats is very shy and she didn’t want to take her medication and Zach took the time to make sure she did. He’s very trustworthy and great in communication. We are very happy with him as our pet sitter. "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€15
/day
ShikhaS

5. Shikha

6.7 km
from
€15
/day
65 reviews
23
recurring guests

The "Cat Sitter in Hoofddorp"

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ShikhaS

5. Shikha

The "Cat Sitter in Hoofddorp"6.7 km
(65 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Shikha is an amazing cat sitter! She has been taking care of Georgy for the third time now, and that alone says a lot. She’s really starting to build a bond with him, even though he’s a timid and anxious cat. It’s such a relief knowing he’s in such caring and capable hands. I would highly recommend Shikha to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. "
AnnikoA
Review by Anniko
from
€15
/day
JacquiJ

6. Jacqui

11.8 km
from
€16
/day
59 reviews
23
recurring guests

Animals make the world go round ❤️

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JacquiJ

6. Jacqui

Animals make the world go round ❤️11.8 km
(59 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Very happy with Jacqui as a pet sitter. she took good care of my very scared cat and sent me a little message everyday how things were going she also took care of my plants and alerted me when the electricity was down in my street. I felt both my cat and home were in very safe hands. "
AnnemaartA
Review by Annemaart
from
€16
/day
IreneI

7. Irene

11.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Animal lover who has grown up around all kinds of pets!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IreneI

7. Irene

Animal lover who has grown up around all kinds of pets!11.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Wow wow wow! Is all I can say, Irene treated my animals like her own (if not better) and when I got home they were super happy, well fed and loved :) I'm scared my animals prefer her to me now hahahahaha that's how good Irene is :) you cannot do better then Irene when it comes to cat sitting :) she is super amazing and I recomend her time and time again :) I actually found a friend for life :) thank you Irene to you and your efforts, you a superwoman and I praise you ;) "
CraigC
Review by Craig
from
€15
/day
AngelaA

8. Angela

5.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Van hondenpoot tot reptielenschaal 🐾🦎

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

8. Angela

New sitter
Van hondenpoot tot reptielenschaal 🐾🦎5.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
RomyR

9. Romy

1.8 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

betrouwbare oppas

RomyR

9. Romy

New sitter
betrouwbare oppas1.8 km
from
€18
/day
LoesjeL

10. Loesje

4.6 km
from
€12.5
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Opgepast, hier is de liefste oppas

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LoesjeL

10. Loesje

Opgepast, hier is de liefste oppas4.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Loesje heeft tijdens mijn vakantie geweldig voor mijn twee katten gezorgd. Ik kreeg regelmatig een update met leuke foto’s, waardoor ik met een gerust hart van mijn vakantie kon genieten. Ik kan Loesje dan ook van harte aanbevelen en zal haar in de toekomst zeker weer vragen om op mijn katten te passen!"
MioM
Review by Mio
from
€12.5
/day
XimenaX

11. Ximena

12.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
XimenaX

11. Ximena

New sitter
12.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

12. Paula

1.4 km
from
€10
/day

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaulaP

12. Paula

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care1.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
IonaI

13. Iona

5.8 km
from
€16.5
/day
New sitter

hdd

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
IonaI

13. Iona

New sitter
hdd 5.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€16.5
/day
MarcelleM

14. Marcelle

12.1 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews

Betrouwbare dierenoppas en echte kattenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MarcelleM

14. Marcelle

Betrouwbare dierenoppas en echte kattenliefhebber12.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Marcelle is een geweldige oppas. We kregen iedere dag foto’s en video’s van onze katjes!😺"
MyrtheM
Review by Myrthe
from
€13
/day
Laila HoofddorpL

15. Laila Hoofddorp

4.8 km
from
€25
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

lieve en betrouwbare oppas aan huis

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Laila HoofddorpL

15. Laila Hoofddorp

lieve en betrouwbare oppas aan huis 4.8 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Laila reageert snel en het contact is prettig. Is vooraf bij ons thuis geweest. Is duidelijk een dierenliefhebber en denkt mee. We kregen dagelijks foto’s en filmpjes van onze kat die duidelijk op zijn gemak was bij Laila. Ze heeft goed voor onze kat gezorgd. Ik zou Laila zo weer vragen. "
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
€25
/day
DaaniD

16. Daani

9.5 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DaaniD

16. Daani

9.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Daani is een geweldige kattenoppas. Ze houdt van dieren en is heel zorgzaam en nauwgezet; onze kat Millie was dol op haar! We gaan in de toekomst zeker weer met Daani samenwerken en we raden haar van harte aan. Daani is an incredible catsitter. She loves animals and she is very caring and meticulous, our cat Millie, loved her! We will definitely collaborate with Daani again in the future and we totally recommend her."
LaertisL
Review by Laertis
from
€14
/day
DariaD

17. Daria

11.8 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & caring pet sitter for happy pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
DariaD

17. Daria

Reliable & caring pet sitter for happy pets11.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Daria was a fantastic petsitter for our 2 cats! We received daily updates and pictures, and she took her time to ensure they got plenty of attention! Very happy with her. "
ElineE
Review by Eline
from
€15
/day
Jose AndresJ

18. Jose Andres

10.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Jose AndresJ

18. Jose Andres

New sitter
Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)10.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
YokiY

19. Yoki

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Spending my life with pets, caring, responsible always

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
YokiY

19. Yoki

Spending my life with pets, caring, responsible always4.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Amazing cat sitter! Yoki is super good with animals and very good in her communication. She sends updates daily and takes care of her duties well. I recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter who can make even the most timid pets feel at ease. "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€10
/day
S.S

20. S.

6.4 km
from
€15
/day

Welcome

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
S.S

20. S.

Welcome 6.4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Nieuw-Vennep neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Nieuw-Vennep area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Nieuw-Vennep, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Nieuw-Vennep on Pawshake. Over 12099 pet owners in Nieuw-Vennep have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express