1. Dog sitting
  2. Leiden

Dog Sitting, Leiden

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariëlleM

1. Mariëlle

1.8 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebber en buitenmens

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariëlleM

1. Mariëlle

Dierenliefhebber en buitenmens1.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Fijne oppas die snel reageert en goed voor onze katten en konijnen heeft gezorgd!"
TristanT
Review by Tristan
from
€14
/day
SuzyS

2. Suzy

2.4 km
from
€17
/day
41 reviews
11
recurring guests

Purrfect Petsitter in Leiden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SuzyS

2. Suzy

Purrfect Petsitter in Leiden2.4 km
(41 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We are very happy to have had Suze take care of our cats (3). We were very glad to be able to book her service quite last minute. Communication was always clear, easy and friendly and our cats liked her very much as if they already knew her. Even our most shy cat was very relaxed in her presence from the start. Suze gave us daily updates with pictures. We would certainly book her as a cat sitter again."
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
€17
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KatinkaK

3. Katinka

2.2 km - Leiden
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Verzorg- En Aaiservice

Usually responds within one day
KatinkaK

3. Katinka

Verzorg- En Aaiservice2.2 km - Leiden
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Katinka is een super lieve, bekwame, zorgzame en betrouwbare oppas. De communicatie verliep heel prettig en tijdens onze vakantie kregen we dagelijks een update met foto's. Na thuiskomst konden we duidelijk merken dat ze goed voor onze katten gezorgd had. We zijn dus zeer tevreden en zouden bij een volgende vakantie zeker weer met een gerust hart op onze huisdieren aan Katinka toe vertrouwen."
BregjeB
Review by Bregje
from
€10
/day
SamantaS

4. Samanta

1 km
from
€10
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

I'll give your pet cuddles, walks and lots of attention! :P

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamantaS

4. Samanta

I'll give your pet cuddles, walks and lots of attention! :P1 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"She is very kind and took care of Nori with lots of love! Very happy to have her as my cat sitter."
Seung MinS
Review by Seung Min
from
€10
/day
MelanieM

5. Melanie

0.7 km
from
€23.5
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Favorite Human Substitute - Cat Sitter in Leiden!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MelanieM

5. Melanie

Your Favorite Human Substitute - Cat Sitter in Leiden!0.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Melanie was an amazing pet sitter. She took great care of my home and my two cats, giving them plenty of love, attention, and affection. She was very thoughtful during a period of extreme heat and when the cats were shedding heavily, always thinking ahead and making sure they were as comfortable as possible. Communication was excellent before and throughout my trip. I would highly recommend Melanie to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and thoughtful sitter. She made it possible for me to enjoy a completely worry-free vacation."
AnkeA
Review by Anke
from
€23.5
/day
JenniferJ

6. Jennifer

1.8 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren oppas met liefde, aandacht en zorg voor jouw kat

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JenniferJ

6. Jennifer

Ervaren oppas met liefde, aandacht en zorg voor jouw kat1.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Jennifer heeft supergoed voor onze 4 katten gezorgd! Ze is netjes en laat regelmatig weten hoe het met de katten gaat. De katten waren heel relaxed toen we terugkwamen van vakantie, dus ze hebben het zeker goed gehad!"
MarjoleinM
Review by Marjolein
from
€16
/day
SebastiánS

7. Sebastián

2.2 km - Leiden
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Hey there, chill guy looking foward to make furry buddies.

Last active 5 days ago
SebastiánS

7. Sebastián

New sitter
Hey there, chill guy looking foward to make furry buddies. 2.2 km - Leiden
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
ZeynebZ

8. Zeyneb

0.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Pet lover 💗

Last active 2 days ago
ZeynebZ

8. Zeyneb

New sitter
Pet lover 💗0.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
SilviaS

9. Silvia

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SilviaS

9. Silvia

New sitter
1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
DemiD

10. Demi

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring als paraveterinair

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DemiD

10. Demi

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring als paraveterinair1.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Heel professioneel, rustig en betrouwbaar. En uiteraard een uitstekende service. De beste dierenoppas ooit! :)"
AntoniA
Review by Antoni
from
€15
/day
MartaM

11. Marta

1.4 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend in Leiden

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MartaM

11. Marta

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend in Leiden 1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Marta was amazing with my two cats! she kept me updated daily and also sent pictures and videos. she kept the house tidy, as one of my cats loves to dig in the litter, she even found a way to make one of my cats eat her wet food again! That really shows her love for animals. Overall, a great experience! I will definitely be calling her again when I need her!"
DaschaD
Review by Dascha
from
€16
/day
XINYUX

12. XINYU

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gentle&Attentive Sitter for Cats and Dogs

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
XINYUX

12. XINYU

Gentle&Attentive Sitter for Cats and Dogs 1.4 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Discreet, proffesioneel, aardig en goed voor de dieren. Een aanrader op als dierenoppas te nemen."
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
€15
/day
CristinaC

13. Cristina

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CristinaC

13. Cristina

New sitter
🐾 Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter2.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
Sandra LuciaS

14. Sandra Lucia

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Dog Walking & Home Visits - Flexible Schedule 🐶🫶🏽

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Sandra LuciaS

14. Sandra Lucia

Dog Walking & Home Visits - Flexible Schedule 🐶🫶🏽0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Sandra Lucia took very good care of our cat Tipsy whilst we were on vacation. Sandra Lucia is a friendly and reliable person and Tipsy was very pleased to see her every time she visited. She also sent regular updates, photos and videos of Tipsy. "
GaryG
Review by Gary
from
€10
/day
AnaA

15. Ana

0.4 km
from
€10
/day

A genuine animal lover who will care for your pets!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AnaA

15. Ana

A genuine animal lover who will care for your pets! 0.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
CarolinaC

16. Carolina

1.9 km
from
€13
/day
87 reviews
37
recurring guests

A Caring Colombian For Your Pets!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CarolinaC

16. Carolina

A Caring Colombian For Your Pets! 1.9 km
(87 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Best pet sitter there is. Have booked her before for a long weekend. This was the first time I left my cats for 9 days. Was quite anxious about it, but that feeling soon disappeared. Carolina is very reliable and sends a lot of updates with photos and videos. She communicates when she will drop by. She is alert to potential changes in there health (my cats didn’t pooh much one day/ she asked me if it was normal and kept an eye on it). She is also very attentive. She brought her own cat rod to play with the cats, which they loved. Even my shy cat ended up sitting on her lap. Came back to 2 happy and relaxed cats and a neat house. "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€13
/day
deviD

17. devi

0.6 km - Leiden
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your next favourite pet sitter, friendly and caring

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
deviD

17. devi

Your next favourite pet sitter, friendly and caring0.6 km - Leiden
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I’m very happy with Devi as a cat sitter! She is friendly, reliable and responds quickly. She really takes the time to get to know the cats and their routine, asks about the details and takes great care of them with lots of love and attention. She is very thorough and caring, which made me feel completely comfortable leaving my cats in her care. I would definitely recommend her! "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
€12
/day
VeralindeV

18. Veralinde

0.7 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VeralindeV

18. Veralinde

New sitter
Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶0.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
DagmaraD

19. Dagmara

0.2 km - Leiden
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
DagmaraD

19. Dagmara

New sitter
0.2 km - Leiden
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€18
/day
FennaF

20. Fenna

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
FennaF

20. Fenna

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Fenna heeft supergoed voor onze 3 katten gezorgd. Ze had echt aandacht voor de katten en we kregen dagelijks een update en foto’s. Ze is aardig en zorgzaam en prettig en snel in de communicatie. Een volgende keer zou ik haar zo weer vragen!"
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Leiden neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Leiden area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Leiden, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Leiden on Pawshake. Over 8407 pet owners in Leiden have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express