1. Dog sitting
  2. Hoofddorp

Dog Sitting, Hoofddorp

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KiaraK

1. Kiara

6.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen

Last booked today
Last contacted today
KiaraK

1. Kiara

New sitter
Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen6.8 km
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
TugbaT

2. Tugba

0.7 km
from
€13
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Petsitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TugbaT

2. Tugba

Loving and Reliable Petsitter0.7 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Tugba was an amazing pet sitter! She is super friendly, communicative, and clearly loves animals. She sent regular photos and videos, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. Our cats warmed up to her very quickly, and she was able to build a connection with them almost immediately. It was clear that they felt comfortable and well cared for in her presence. We would definitely recommend Tugba to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter, and we would happily book her again in the future."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZachZ

3. Zach

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
42 reviews
21
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZachZ

3. Zach

Reliable Pet Sitting Services for our Furry Friends8.7 km
(42 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Zach is amazing, one of my cats is very shy and she didn’t want to take her medication and Zach took the time to make sure she did. He’s very trustworthy and great in communication. We are very happy with him as our pet sitter. "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€15
/day
ShikhaS

4. Shikha

1 km
from
€15
/day
65 reviews
23
recurring guests

The "Cat Sitter in Hoofddorp"

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ShikhaS

4. Shikha

The "Cat Sitter in Hoofddorp"1 km
(65 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Shikha is an amazing cat sitter! She has been taking care of Georgy for the third time now, and that alone says a lot. She’s really starting to build a bond with him, even though he’s a timid and anxious cat. It’s such a relief knowing he’s in such caring and capable hands. I would highly recommend Shikha to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. "
AnnikoA
Review by Anniko
from
€15
/day
IreneI

5. Irene

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Animal lover who has grown up around all kinds of pets!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
IreneI

5. Irene

Animal lover who has grown up around all kinds of pets!7.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wow wow wow! Is all I can say, Irene treated my animals like her own (if not better) and when I got home they were super happy, well fed and loved :) I'm scared my animals prefer her to me now hahahahaha that's how good Irene is :) you cannot do better then Irene when it comes to cat sitting :) she is super amazing and I recomend her time and time again :) I actually found a friend for life :) thank you Irene to you and your efforts, you a superwoman and I praise you ;) "
CraigC
Review by Craig
from
€15
/day
RomyR

6. Romy

5.3 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

betrouwbare oppas

RomyR

6. Romy

New sitter
betrouwbare oppas5.3 km
from
€18
/day
LoesjeL

7. Loesje

7.4 km
from
€12.5
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Opgepast, hier is de liefste oppas

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LoesjeL

7. Loesje

Opgepast, hier is de liefste oppas7.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Loesje heeft tijdens mijn vakantie geweldig voor mijn twee katten gezorgd. Ik kreeg regelmatig een update met leuke foto’s, waardoor ik met een gerust hart van mijn vakantie kon genieten. Ik kan Loesje dan ook van harte aanbevelen en zal haar in de toekomst zeker weer vragen om op mijn katten te passen!"
MioM
Review by Mio
from
€12.5
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

7.1 km
from
€10
/day

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
PaulaP

8. Paula

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care7.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
XimenaX

9. Ximena

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
XimenaX

9. Ximena

New sitter
8.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
IonaI

10. Iona

1.4 km
from
€16.5
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

hdd

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
IonaI

10. Iona

New sitter
hdd 1.4 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€16.5
/day
Laila HoofddorpL

11. Laila Hoofddorp

1.4 km
from
€25
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

lieve en betrouwbare oppas aan huis

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
Laila HoofddorpL

11. Laila Hoofddorp

lieve en betrouwbare oppas aan huis 1.4 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Laila reageert snel en het contact is prettig. Is vooraf bij ons thuis geweest. Is duidelijk een dierenliefhebber en denkt mee. We kregen dagelijks foto’s en filmpjes van onze kat die duidelijk op zijn gemak was bij Laila. Ze heeft goed voor onze kat gezorgd. Ik zou Laila zo weer vragen. "
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
€25
/day
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

8.5 km
from
€16
/day
62 reviews
24
recurring guests

Your pet's best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

Your pet's best friend!8.5 km
(62 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Patricia is an amazing cat sitter! She took excellent care of my cats, and send me lots of photos, which really put my mind at ease. Patricia clearly loves animals and went above and beyond to make sure my cats felt comfortable and happy. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a responsible, caring, and reliable pet sitter!"
ArnoudA
Review by Arnoud
from
€16
/day
DaaniD

13. Daani

6.8 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
DaaniD

13. Daani

6.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Daani is een geweldige kattenoppas. Ze houdt van dieren en is heel zorgzaam en nauwgezet; onze kat Millie was dol op haar! We gaan in de toekomst zeker weer met Daani samenwerken en we raden haar van harte aan. Daani is an incredible catsitter. She loves animals and she is very caring and meticulous, our cat Millie, loved her! We will definitely collaborate with Daani again in the future and we totally recommend her."
LaertisL
Review by Laertis
from
€14
/day
DariaD

14. Daria

8.3 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & caring pet sitter for happy pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DariaD

14. Daria

Reliable & caring pet sitter for happy pets8.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Daria was a fantastic petsitter for our 2 cats! We received daily updates and pictures, and she took her time to ensure they got plenty of attention! Very happy with her. "
ElineE
Review by Eline
from
€15
/day
YokiY

15. Yoki

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Spending my life with pets, caring, responsible always

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
YokiY

15. Yoki

Spending my life with pets, caring, responsible always1.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Amazing cat sitter! Yoki is super good with animals and very good in her communication. She sends updates daily and takes care of her duties well. I recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy pet sitter who can make even the most timid pets feel at ease. "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€10
/day
S.S

16. S.

1.4 km
from
€10
/day

Welcome

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
S.S

16. S.

Welcome 1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
LilyL

17. Lily

8.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cat girly available for company, cuddles and care!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

17. Lily

Cat girly available for company, cuddles and care!8.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Genuinely cares for the cats and their individual quirks. Great communication, treatment of kitties, and fun status update photos! 10/10 "
LaceeL
Review by Lacee
from
€15
/day
Jose AndresJ

18. Jose Andres

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
Jose AndresJ

18. Jose Andres

New sitter
Lifelong dog lover | Bilingual (EN/ES)5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
HelenH

19. Helen

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Catsitter in Haarlem

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
HelenH

19. Helen

Catsitter in Haarlem6.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Helen took a great care of my cats! I am very grateful that they were loved and cared. Helen sent daily photos and updates, tried to make friends with them and they are not the easiest cats ever, so I would definitely recommend leaving your pets in Helen's good hands!"
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
€20
/day
SienaS

20. Siena

8.1 km
from
€14
/day
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
SienaS

20. Siena

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog8.1 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Sienna took good care of my 3 cats ! She sent videos and pictures without even me asking at each visits ! Instructions were followed as expected ! You can trust your furry monsters to her 😽"
NordineN
Review by Nordine
from
€14
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Hoofddorp neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Hoofddorp area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Hoofddorp, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Hoofddorp on Pawshake. Over 10964 pet owners in Hoofddorp have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express