1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Nederhorst den Berg

Doggy Day Care, Nederhorst den Berg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarciaM

1. Marcia

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarciaM

1. Marcia

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends8.6 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Marcia is n amazing host, she was very easy to communicate with, took the time to get to know my dog before hosting her, sent me regular updates, catered all her needs and even taught her a trick! And most importantly my dog loved her and her husband. 5/5 stars"
ZoiZ
Review by Zoi
from
€25
/day
MaschaM

2. Mascha

11.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare & ervaren dierenoppas op IJburg

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaschaM

2. Mascha

Liefdevolle, betrouwbare & ervaren dierenoppas op IJburg11.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ollie heeft een heerlijke dag gehad met Mascha, aanrader!"
MartheM
Review by Marthe
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TamaraT

3. Tamara

9.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Hilversum

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TamaraT

3. Tamara

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Hilversum9.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Tamara took care of Nina for the day, and we had a great experience. Nina came home calm and relaxed, which made us feel that she had been comfortable and well cared for. She was great with Nina. "
GiG
Review by Gi
from
€25
/day
DariaD

4. Daria

9.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DariaD

4. Daria

New sitter
9.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
DariaD

5. Daria

9.5 km
from
€25
/day
70 reviews
31
recurring guests

Hi! This is friendly pet sitting here =)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
DariaD

5. Daria

Hi! This is friendly pet sitting here =)9.5 km
(70 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Excellent pet sitter and always takes good care of Mylo."
SanjeevS
Review by Sanjeev
from
€25
/day
AzulA

6. Azul

10.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Calm & caring pet sitter . Diemen & Amsterdam

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AzulA

6. Azul

New sitter
Calm & caring pet sitter . Diemen & Amsterdam10.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
EvaE

7. Eva

9.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Een echt dierenhart met liefde, tijd en aandacht ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
EvaE

7. Eva

New sitter
Een echt dierenhart met liefde, tijd en aandacht ❤️9.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€25
/day
SylviaS

8. Sylvia

8.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SylviaS

8. Sylvia

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment8.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sylvia was so great with our rescue pup, Appa. He can be a bit nervous around new people, but Sylvia was so kind and took such great care of him. She even took Appa to the park to play with other dogs which is his favourite thing in the world, so he came back so happy after his day out with Sylvia 🤩"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€20
/day
AnnemijnA

9. Annemijn

9.5 km
from
€28
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnemijnA

9. Annemijn

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels9.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ik zou Annemijn zeker weer vragen om op Bram te passen als ik een keer omhoog zit. Ze is lief, betrouwbaar en ik kon met een heel goed gevoel de deur uit. Het is fijn om te weten dat Bram in goede handen is. Ik zou Annemijn dan ook zeker aanraden! 🥰"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
€28
/day
DamiënD

10. Damiën

8.1 km
from
€30
/day
48 reviews
14
recurring guests

Damiën, Era & Itachi, for lovely walks and staycations

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
DamiënD

10. Damiën

Damiën, Era & Itachi, for lovely walks and staycations8.1 km
(48 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"A huge thank you to Damien who took such wonderful care of my dog for three days! He walked her, fed her and sent me photos every day to keep me updated. You can tell right away that he truly loves animals and takes care of them with heart. On top of being reliable, he’s incredibly kind and thoughtful. I would trust him with my dog again in a heartbeat. Thank you, Damien! "
NahemaN
Review by Nahema
from
€30
/day
JoudJ

11. Joud

7.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JoudJ

11. Joud

New sitter
7.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
DanielD

12. Daniel

5.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Experienced, reliable care for you're dog while your away.

Last active yesterday
DanielD

12. Daniel

New sitter
Experienced, reliable care for you're dog while your away.5.7 km - Amsterdam
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
XiX

13. Xi

9.7 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Reliable pet sitter with experience caring for cats and dogs

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
XiX

13. Xi

Reliable pet sitter with experience caring for cats and dogs9.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
BrianB

14. Brian

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced & calm home dog care in Hilversum and Gooi area

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
BrianB

14. Brian

Experienced & calm home dog care in Hilversum and Gooi area10.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€20
/day
HeatherH

15. Heather

7.5 km
from
€35
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy home away! Amsterdam pickup available.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
HeatherH

15. Heather

Happy home away! Amsterdam pickup available. 7.5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Lucy stayed with Heather and her family for the day and she had a lot of fun. Heather’s dogs were also around and they got along and played together. It was easy to communicate with Heather and she took good care of Lucy. I would recommend her to other dog owners! "
LisanneL
Review by Lisanne
from
€35
/day
LyudmilaL

16. Lyudmila

11.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

I’ll care for your pets like they are my own

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LyudmilaL

16. Lyudmila

I’ll care for your pets like they are my own11.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Frodo loved his two days with Lyudmila and her lovely family, including their pug! They were all really friendly, looked after Frodo really well and shared nice, regular updates with me. We definitely recommend and I’m sure we will be asking her to look after Frodo again in the near future "
Lisa-MarieL
Review by Lisa-Marie
from
€25
/day
Miles & JennyM

17. Miles & Jenny

7.4 km
from
€14
/day
33 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Miles & JennyM

17. Miles & Jenny

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗7.4 km
(33 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"They took great care of my puppy dachshund and I will definitely be trusting them again in the future with dog care! Thank you Miles and Jenny 😊"
AmaliaA
Review by Amalia
from
€14
/day
AkritiA

18. Akriti

10.4 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paw-sitive Vibes Only! A pro-cuddler and lover of animals.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AkritiA

18. Akriti

Paw-sitive Vibes Only! A pro-cuddler and lover of animals.10.4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Amazingly helpful dog sitter. My 10 month puppy normally whines when in a new environment but had too much fun yesterday! Very good service, definitely recommend."
RubenR
Review by Ruben
from
€25
/day
DitteD

19. Ditte

8.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Amsterdam

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DitteD

19. Ditte

New sitter
Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Amsterdam8.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
gauthamG

20. gautham

9.9 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog’s holiday home 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
gauthamG

20. gautham

Your dog’s holiday home 🐾 9.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Finn had a great time at Gautham and Coco’s! Great communication, understanding and a dog safe and dog friendly apartment. "
MilanM
Review by Milan
from
€18
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Nederhorst den Berg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Nederhorst den Berg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Nederhorst den Berg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Nederhorst den Berg on Pawshake. Over 5947 pet owners in Nederhorst den Berg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express