1. Dog sitting
  2. Nederhorst den Berg

Dog Sitting, Nederhorst den Berg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdelaA

1. Adela

7.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

So much love to give to your pets 🧡

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AdelaA

1. Adela

New sitter
So much love to give to your pets 🧡7.5 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
HelmienH

2. Helmien

8.5 km
from
€14
/day
70 reviews
30
recurring guests

Love cats!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HelmienH

2. Helmien

Love cats!8.5 km
(70 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"elmien is a fantastic cat sitter. She is very kind, helpful and very careful in taking care of our cats. When we go on holiday we always contact her... we can feel relaxed because we know that our pets are in excellent hands. She updated us every day with videos and photos and she also took care of our plants. Don't hesitate to contact her because she is a wonderful person ❤️"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
XuruoX

3. Xuruo

7.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/day
5 reviews

A Caring Companion for Your Pets

Last active yesterday
XuruoX

3. Xuruo

A Caring Companion for Your Pets7.6 km - Amsterdam
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"Xuruo is honestly one of the best cat sitters we have ever had. We were extremely happy with her and felt very comfortable leaving our cat in her care. She is very responsive, reliable, responsible, and clearly genuinely cares about animals. Our cat got used to her incredibly quickly, which says a lot because she does not always feel comfortable with new people straight away. Xuruo spent plenty of time with her, played with her, gave her attention, and even took her out onto the balcony while carefully supervising her. Although the visits are supposed to be a minimum of 30 minutes, she regularly spent more than enough time making sure our cat was happy and comfortable. She was also very flexible and accommodating with our requests, including some extra things we asked for to make our cat feel more comfortable while we were away. Her updates and communication also gave us a lot of peace of mind. She also took great photos. We will add her photos to our collection ☺️ We would absolutely ask Xuruo to take care of her again and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and attentive cat sitter. Thank you so much, Xuruo! ❤️🐱"
BurcuB
Review by Burcu
from
€10
/day
SummerS

4. Summer

7.9 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Bussum

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SummerS

4. Summer

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Bussum7.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Summer looked after our two cats for a week and did a great job. She was consistent, reliable, and everything went smoothly while we were away. We came back to two happy cats and no issues at all. I would happily recommend her. "
TamásT
Review by Tamás
from
€18
/day
DemiD

5. Demi

5.7 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Katten oppas Weesp

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DemiD

5. Demi

Katten oppas Weesp5.7 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Lieve kattenoppas, goede communicatie, heel tevreden! "
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€20
/day
JohanJ

6. Johan

7.7 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JohanJ

6. Johan

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam 7.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
AycaA

7. Ayca

5.5 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Neighborhood Petsitter🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AycaA

7. Ayca

Your Friendly Neighborhood Petsitter🐾5.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"We were really happy to have Ayca look after our cat. She was kind and reliable in all our communication and took care of our cat’s needs wholeheartedly. Figaro really liked her too — it was clear during the cat sitting, and also when we came home to find him relaxed and happy. We can only recommend Ayca for cat sitting!"
BalázsB
Review by Balázs
from
€20
/day
SylviaS

8. Sylvia

8.1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
SylviaS

8. Sylvia

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment8.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
JoudJ

9. Joud

7.2 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoudJ

9. Joud

New sitter
7.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
NoortjeN

10. Noortje

4.1 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

reliable, loving pet sitter and dog walker

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NoortjeN

10. Noortje

reliable, loving pet sitter and dog walker4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Volkomen tevreden, net zoals de poezen. "
WillemW
Review by Willem
from
€17
/day
LindaL

11. Linda

7.9 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews

🐾 Trusted Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs | Amsterdam ZO

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
LindaL

11. Linda

🐾 Trusted Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs | Amsterdam ZO7.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"It was very easy to communicate with Linda and talk about the schedule and needs of my cat Simba. She is a very nice person who clearly loves animals, and she took great care of my cat! She sent me some pictures and video's to let me know he was doing well, and I could see he felt at ease with her :) Grazie mille, Linda! <3"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€12
/day
KristelK

12. Kristel

9.2 km
from
€15
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw kat of kleine huisdieren

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KristelK

12. Kristel

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw kat of kleine huisdieren 9.2 km
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Kristel is iemand met een hart voor dieren en ze heeft veel ervaring in hoe ze te verzorgen en met ze om te gaan. Ze heeft - bij onze afwezigheid voor een wat langere werkvakantie- heel goed voor onze kattenheren gezorgd die allemaal hun eigen karakter, persoonlijkheid en manier van doen hebben die ze snel doorhad, toen wij ongeveer een maand weg waren Ze is professioneel, vriendelijk, maakt duidelijke afspraken die ze ook nakomt en ze denkt met je mee en houd je - voor zover nodig – goed van het wel en wee van je katten op de hoogte en dat is wel zo prettig Maar het meest belangrijkste is dat zij de ‘taal’ verstaat van onze katten (en hun onderlinge hiërarchie begreep) en zij heeft aan hun half woord genoeg Zo waren we met een gerust hart weg en troffen we toen we weer terugkwamen heel ontspannen katten aan. We vinden haar heel professioneel en kijken terug op een goede oppaservaring. In de toekomst zullen zeker nog beroep op haar doen wanneer we met vakantie gaan. Nogmaals bedank, ook mede namens de katers! "
LydiaL
Review by Lydia
from
€15
/day
LisaL

13. Lisa

5.6 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dierenvriend♡

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LisaL

13. Lisa

Dierenvriend♡5.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lisa heeft prima op mijn katten gepast tijdens de vakantie. Ze was erg vriendelijk in het contact voor, tijdens en na afloop en de katten waren aan de foto's die ze stuurde te zien ook zeer tevreden met haar! Ik kan Lisa zeker aanraden 😌"
JorritJ
Review by Jorrit
from
€12
/day
Mirjam & LaraM

14. Mirjam & Lara

8.5 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced animal lovers!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Mirjam & LaraM

14. Mirjam & Lara

Experienced animal lovers!8.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Mirjam was a perfect caretaker for our cat Willy while we were on vacation 😻 Upon our return we found him happy and plump as usual. "
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€15
/day
AngieA

15. Angie

6.6 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews

Purrrfect fluff sitting in Weesp

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AngieA

15. Angie

Purrrfect fluff sitting in Weesp6.6 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Angie was een fantastische oppas voor onze twee katers en de dagelijkse update met grappige filmpjes en foto’s was geweldig. Daarmee konden wij met een gerust hart van huis. Dankjewel!"
DavidD
Review by David
from
€24
/day
LuiseL

16. Luise

7.4 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your cat like it's my own

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LuiseL

16. Luise

Caring for your cat like it's my own7.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Luise took very good care of my cats. Communication was great and with the regular updates & pictures I could see that my cats were very comfortable. :)"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€10
/day
DitteD

17. Ditte

8.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Amsterdam

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DitteD

17. Ditte

New sitter
Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Amsterdam8.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
JulianJ

18. Julian

7.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Hi! I'm Julian

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulianJ

18. Julian

Hi! I'm Julian 7.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Julian heeft een langere periode op mijn kat gepast, Lina, met een dagelijks bezoek. Zijn communicatie van tevoren was zeer duidelijk en de overdracht was goed verlopen. Tijdens de periode hield hij mij goed op de hoogte en bij terugkomst was Lina heel sociaal en in goede doen. Wat fijn om zo een periode weg te kunnen en Lina in haar vertrouwde omgeving te laten. Dank je wel Julian!"
MartenM
Review by Marten
from
€10
/day
HendrinaH

19. Hendrina

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Poezenmamma voor oppas aan huis in Weesp

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
HendrinaH

19. Hendrina

Poezenmamma voor oppas aan huis in Weesp4.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Hele lieve, zorgzame oppas - met respect voor de omgeving. We troffen 2 hele vrolijke katjes thuis aan, nadat Hendrina aantal dagen had opgepast. Een volgende keer kunnen we de katjes weer met een gerust hart achterlaten! "
PaulienP
Review by Paulien
from
€20
/day
EmmaE

20. Emma

5.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and Attentive Pet Sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

20. Emma

Loving and Attentive Pet Sitter5.6 km - Amsterdam
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Emma was really nice for our cats and she shared pictures and videos of how they were doing, we are very happy with her taking care of our cats! "
MartijnM
Review by Martijn
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Nederhorst den Berg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Nederhorst den Berg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Nederhorst den Berg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Nederhorst den Berg on Pawshake. Over 12220 pet owners in Nederhorst den Berg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express