1. House Sitting
  2. Heusden

House Sitting, Heusden

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TaraT

1. Tara

19.4 km
from
€25
/night

Liefdevolle dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
TaraT

1. Tara

Liefdevolle dierenliefhebber19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
JeffreyJ

2. Jeffrey

17.3 km
from
€25
/night

Erg flexibele betrouwbare dierenoppas

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JeffreyJ

2. Jeffrey

Erg flexibele betrouwbare dierenoppas17.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RoosR

3. Roos

4.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Oppassen Roos! Voor alle viervoeters

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RoosR

3. Roos

New sitter
Oppassen Roos! Voor alle viervoeters4.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
NataliaN

4. Natalia

16.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NataliaN

4. Natalia

New sitter
animal lover16.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
TamaraT

5. Tamara

19.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Love all animals, and I'm great with dogs

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
TamaraT

5. Tamara

Love all animals, and I'm great with dogs19.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
ElenaE

6. Elena

19.1 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

🐈🐕 Uit liefde voor dieren 🐕🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ElenaE

6. Elena

🐈🐕 Uit liefde voor dieren 🐕🐈‍⬛19.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Elena is a Supernanny!! Very very happy with her. She is amazing with my Babs, she is very patient, very much in control and on top of things. Very clean and has managed everything in a most wonderful way. I will book her again!!! "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€50
/night
JakeJ

7. Jake

18.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Wandelingen, Bezoekjes & Knuffels – Katten & Honden Welkom

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
JakeJ

7. Jake

New sitter
Wandelingen, Bezoekjes & Knuffels – Katten & Honden Welkom18.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

8. Sofia

10.3 km
from
€50
/night

Nature photographer that offers dog walking and pet sitting.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Nature photographer that offers dog walking and pet sitting. 10.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
MelinaM

9. Melina

10.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced and caring pet sitter

Last active yesterday
MelinaM

9. Melina

New sitter
Experienced and caring pet sitter 10.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
ArmandasA

10. Armandas

18.9 km
from
€23.5
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat-sitter in Tilburg at your service 😻

Last active 2 days ago
ArmandasA

10. Armandas

Cat-sitter in Tilburg at your service 😻18.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"What a wonderful friendly boy! I'm really very satisfied with him and I will book him again! I can finally go without stress on holidays knowing that my babies are in good hands! He was sending me everyday photos or videos of my cats en updates he took good care of them! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
ChrisaC
Review by Chrisa
from
€23.5
/night
AbigailA

11. Abigail

17.8 km
from
€40
/night
98 reviews
49
recurring guests

Loving petcare ❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
AbigailA

11. Abigail

Loving petcare ❤️17.8 km
(98 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wij zijn heel blij met Abigail! Ze heeft meer dan 3 weken in ons huis overnacht om te passen op onze kat. De communicatie was altijd fijn en duidelijk. Abigail heeft een groot hart voor dieren en weet er ook veel van! Wij raden Abigail zeker aan! En zullen zeker in de toekomst haar nog een keer inzetten! "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€40
/night
BinaB

12. Bina

11.4 km
from
€50
/night
16 reviews
12
recurring guests

Hondentrainer met ervaring met honden met gedragsproblemen

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
BinaB

12. Bina

Hondentrainer met ervaring met honden met gedragsproblemen11.4 km
(16 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"We hebben Bina geboekt als oppas in ons hotel terwijl wij naar een receptie toegingen voor onze twee jarige angstige Labrador/Viszla. Bina is een buitengewoon aardige, bescheiden én deskundige hondenoppasser. Zij was ruim op tijd, hielp met van alles en nog wat (onder andere bagage, mij 97-jarige moeder, het personeel van het hotel waar wij verbleven, e.d.). Onze hond die normaal angstig is en bang is voor nieuwe locaties, mensen, honden, kinderen en geluiden was meteen op haar gemak. Alles liep op rolletjes. Vijf sterren review! Eric Govers"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
€50
/night
JanineJ

13. Janine

17.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

flexibel, zorgzaam en goed voor mens en dier

Last contacted today
Last active today
JanineJ

13. Janine

flexibel, zorgzaam en goed voor mens en dier17.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Betrouwbaar, flexibel, komt afspraken na en is een echte dierenvriend!"
BramB
Review by Bram
from
€25
/night
OzlemO

14. Ozlem

12.7 km - Kerkdriel
from
€40
/night

I am happy to see our loyal friends

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
OzlemO

14. Ozlem

I am happy to see our loyal friends 12.7 km - Kerkdriel
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
MirtheM

15. Mirthe

15.4 km
from
€38
/night

Persoonlijke opvang met alle tijd en aandacht 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
MirtheM

15. Mirthe

Persoonlijke opvang met alle tijd en aandacht 🐾15.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€38
/night
SalvadorS

16. Salvador

19.2 km
from
€25
/night

Loving Pet Care & Evening Walks | Available Daily⁠

Last active 6 days ago
SalvadorS

16. Salvador

Loving Pet Care & Evening Walks | Available Daily⁠19.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
LolaL

17. Lola

18.8 km
from
€20
/night

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met een groot dierenhart!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LolaL

17. Lola

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met een groot dierenhart!18.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
LiekeL

18. Lieke

19.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hondenoppas in Tilburg en omgeving, katten ook welkom:)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LiekeL

18. Lieke

Hondenoppas in Tilburg en omgeving, katten ook welkom:)19.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
LotteL

19. Lotte

19.6 km
from
€25
/night

Een warm thuis, veel knuffels en persoonlijke zorg!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LotteL

19. Lotte

Een warm thuis, veel knuffels en persoonlijke zorg!19.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
IrynaI

20. Iryna

19.8 km
from
€45
/night

Zorgzame dierenvriend staat voor je klaar! 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
IrynaI

20. Iryna

Zorgzame dierenvriend staat voor je klaar! 🐾 19.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Heusden home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Heusden.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Heusden home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Heusden on Pawshake. Over 353 pet owners in Heusden have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express