1. Dog Boarding
  2. Kampen

Dog Boarding, Kampen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeanD

1. Dean

8.5 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

🐾 Een tweede thuis voor jouw hond

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DeanD

1. Dean

New sitter
🐾 Een tweede thuis voor jouw hond8.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
NazzanienN

2. Nazzanien

9.3 km - Zwolle
from
€20
/night
1 review

Katten en honden oppas aan huis of bij mij

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
NazzanienN

2. Nazzanien

Katten en honden oppas aan huis of bij mij9.3 km - Zwolle
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChantalC

3. Chantal

14.9 km
from
€31
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Uw huisdier in goede handen 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChantalC

3. Chantal

Uw huisdier in goede handen 🐾14.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chantal looked after by aunt’s Havanese. He is an older dog and while still very playful can be a bit of a grump but he had no issues with Chantal. He had a calm stay and Chantal was very accommodating so we very much enjoyed our experience and would trust her again!"
DeimanteD
Review by Deimante
from
€31
/night
MoeM

4. Moe

13.4 km
from
€33
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle Pet Care by a Japanese Animal Lover

Last active 9 days ago
MoeM

4. Moe

Gentle Pet Care by a Japanese Animal Lover13.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
"Mijn hond Daisy heeft een dag en nacht bij Moe gelogeerd. Vergeleken met eerdere hondenpensions heb ik gemerkt dat Daisy het deze keer echt fijn heeft gehad. Ze was heel ontspannen. Moe is vriendelijk, zorgzaam en ook professioneel. Ik ben zeer tevreden en zal mijn hond zeker opnieuw bij haar brengen, als zij beschikbaar is. Met plezier geef ik haar 5 sterren."
AriaA
Review by Aria
from
€33
/night
GeraG

5. Gera

14.9 km
from
€20
/night

Een oppasadres bij een echte honden liefhebber

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GeraG

5. Gera

Een oppasadres bij een echte honden liefhebber14.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
AnnaA

6. Anna

14.5 km
from
€28
/night
2 reviews

Liefde voor honden is zo groot, genoeg plek in mijn hart.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AnnaA

6. Anna

Liefde voor honden is zo groot, genoeg plek in mijn hart.14.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Onze hond heeft een heel fijne tijd bij Anna gehad. We kunnen met een gerust hart op vakantie gaan, want Anna is een betrouwbare en liefdevolle oppas. Zorgvuldig (door Anna voorgesteld) eerst een proefdagje en daarna met een goed gevoel voor meerdere dagen achter kunnen laten. Heel leuk was het om fotootjes / filmpjes te ontvangen. We vinden het eigenlijk jammer dat we dit niet eerder bedacht / gedaan hebben. Anna en onze hond hebben een goede eerste ervaring, dus we zullen zeker vaker een beroep op Anna gaan doen! Dank Anna voor alles! We hebben geluk met een oppas als jij. "
Bram en RenskeB
Review by Bram en Renske
from
€28
/night
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

13.6 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare dierenoppas met persoonlijke aandacht ❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

Betrouwbare dierenoppas met persoonlijke aandacht ❤️13.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
SietskeS

8. Sietske

13.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Zwolle🐱🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
SietskeS

8. Sietske

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas in Zwolle🐱🐶13.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Kampen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Kampen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Kampen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Kampen on Pawshake. Over 33 pet owners in Kampen have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express