1. Dog Boarding
  2. Ingen

Dog Boarding, Ingen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElineE

1. Eline

11.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Logeeradres voor hypoallergene kattenrassen

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ElineE

1. Eline

New sitter
Logeeradres voor hypoallergene kattenrassen11.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
CaitlinC

2. Caitlin

14.9 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CaitlinC

2. Caitlin

New sitter
14.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€38
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Elena MarinaE

3. Elena Marina

12.4 km
from
€35
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, thoughtful and responsible pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
Elena MarinaE

3. Elena Marina

Caring, thoughtful and responsible pet sitter12.4 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Elena and Rafael are excellent dog sitters! Sunny stayed with them, and everything went smoothly. They took great care of her, and I felt completely comfortable leaving her with them. I will definitely book with them again."
DmytroD
Review by Dmytro
from
€35
/night
SilkeS

4. Silke

11.6 km
from
€50
/night
24 reviews
9
recurring guests

Vakantie voor jou? Vakantie voor je dier!

Last contacted today
Last active today
SilkeS

4. Silke

Vakantie voor jou? Vakantie voor je dier!11.6 km
(24 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Onze honden hebben sinds ze pups zijn altijd een vaste oppas gehad, dus het was best spannend om een nieuwe oppas uit te proberen. Maar Silke was zó lief en geduldig met hen. De hondjes voelden zich meteen op hun gemak en hebben het ontzettend naar hun zin gehad, vooral in haar grote tuin. We zijn heel blij dat we Silke hebben gevonden!"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€50
/night
CathyC

5. Cathy

9.6 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews

Een tweede thuis voor je hond in een rustige woonomgeving

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CathyC

5. Cathy

Een tweede thuis voor je hond in een rustige woonomgeving9.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Cathy en haar man genieten erg van honden en we hadden alle vertrouwen in hen. Onze hond is niet de makkelijkste met vreemden maar hij was al snel op z’n gemak bij hen. Ze hebben een lekker grote dichte tuin om in de spelen."
ArnoA
Review by Arno
from
€35
/night
ManuelaM

6. Manuela

11.9 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Caring & Responsible Pet Lover and Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ManuelaM

6. Manuela

Caring & Responsible Pet Lover and Sitter 🐾11.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
WenqiW

7. Wenqi

12.3 km
from
€25
/night

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
WenqiW

7. Wenqi

Trustworthy Pet Care with Plenty of Love 12.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/night
MancaM

8. Manca

11.6 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

WUR student experienced with dog training.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MancaM

8. Manca

New sitter
WUR student experienced with dog training.11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/night
TaroT

9. Taro

12.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TaroT

9. Taro

Loving Pet Sitter&Animal Science Student at WUR12.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Taro took good care of my dogs for 9 days while we were on holiday. We maintained good communication. She sent daily updates and always checked in with me if she noticed anything unusual. One of my dogs was a bit naughty when left alone, and Taro kindly sacrificed her gym time to stay with them and make sure they were comfortable and well cared for. It was clear that she genuinely loves them, and I felt completely at ease leaving them in her care."
CeliaC
Review by Celia
from
€25
/night
marinaM

10. marina

17.4 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lots of Love & Care for Your Pet

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
marinaM

10. marina

Lots of Love & Care for Your Pet17.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"It was the first time for me and my dog that we did something like this and i am very gratefull i found Marina. She gave me peace while i was away with good care of my dog and daily pictures, when i picked my dog up he looked really good and happy and that means a lot to me. Thank you Marina, he was in really good hands and from now on you are my first choice for the future! "
IvonaI
Review by Ivona
from
€40
/night
RoosjeR

11. Roosje

12.8 km
from
€38
/night
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RoosjeR

11. Roosje

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber en dierenvriend in Doorn12.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wat een fantastisch stel en ervaring. Wij hebben onze Kees een week bij Roosje en haar vriend te logeren gebracht. Van begin tot einde een fijne ervaring. Voor ons, maar zo leek dat ook voor Kees gezien zijn gedrag toen we hem ophaalde. Ik wil Roosje aanraden, maar doe dat liever niet. Want dan zitten ze straks vol en is er geen plek meer voor Kees mocht het nog eens nodig zijn😜 Zonder grappen, hier kun je je hond echt met gerust hart langs brengen. Ze hebben veel ervaring met honden en doen alles met liefde."
Wout en EmmilyW
Review by Wout en Emmily
from
€38
/night
MónicaM

12. Mónica

16.5 km
from
€40
/night

Moni Pet Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MónicaM

12. Mónica

Moni Pet Lover 16.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
AngelinaA

13. Angelina

14.2 km
from
€45
/night

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
AngelinaA

13. Angelina

Hondenuitlater regio Ede, ook voor lange wandelingen 14.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomapoo Beer
from
€45
/night
SuzeS

14. Suze

19.7 km
from
€15
/night
2 reviews

Oppas heeft plek voor nieuwe katten, knagers of reptielen!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Hollandse Herder Ezra
SuzeS

14. Suze

Oppas heeft plek voor nieuwe katten, knagers of reptielen!19.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Hollandse Herder Ezra
from
€15
/night
CatherinC

15. Catherin

12.9 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pet's Favorite Human — While You're Away 🥰

CatherinC

15. Catherin

Your Pet's Favorite Human — While You're Away 🥰12.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Catherin was great with Mio and he was quite relaxed after picking him up ☺️"
DaniellaD
Review by Daniella
from
€35
/night
Naomi NoorN

16. Naomi Noor

16.4 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Naomi NoorN

16. Naomi Noor

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.16.4 km
(8 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are very happy with the care provided by Naomi. Communication was smooth. Our dog was very comfortable and happy through the updates and also after pick up. "
Luis FernandoL
Review by Luis Fernando
from
€40
/night
CarolineC

17. Caroline

11.3 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Good friend for cats and dogs

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarolineC

17. Caroline

Good friend for cats and dogs11.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Amazing sitters! She is so accommodating to Carbon, I can have a ease of mind when she dog sit Carbon 😄"
Yu XiY
Review by Yu Xi
from
€30
/night
PaigeP

18. Paige

14.3 km
from
€30
/night
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaigeP

18. Paige

Dierenliefhebbers zonder eigen huisdieren🐾14.3 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Onze hond Sammy heeft het echt heel goed naar zijn zin bij de oppas, hij komt er heel tevreden vandaan. En word daar ook wel een beetje verwend denk ik. Kortom een heel fijn adres, met hele lieve mensen."
MiepM
Review by Miep
from
€30
/night
IpekI

19. Ipek

8.1 km
from
€30
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IpekI

19. Ipek

I want to be your dog/cat’s next best friend8.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Our dog Luna had a better holiday than we ;) Ipek is great with dogs and went above and beyond to pamper Luna. And she send us regular pictures so we knew Luna was well cared for while we were enjoying our holiday. We definitely recommend her as a dog sitter."
CleoC
Review by Cleo
from
€30
/night
YikeY

20. Yike

11.2 km
from
€15
/night

A Loving Dog Sitter in Wageningen

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
YikeY

20. Yike

A Loving Dog Sitter in Wageningen11.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Ingen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Ingen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Ingen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Ingen on Pawshake. Over 1230 pet owners in Ingen have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express