1. Dog Boarding
  2. Abbenbroek

Dog Boarding, Abbenbroek

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

9.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Een warm tweede thuis voor jouw hond 🐶❤️

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

New sitter
Een warm tweede thuis voor jouw hond 🐶❤️9.5 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
BrigittaB

2. Brigitta

17.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Attentive dog sitter with plenty of time for walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
BrigittaB

2. Brigitta

New sitter
Attentive dog sitter with plenty of time for walks17.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
YagizY

3. Yagiz

17.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Your dog's new aunt & uncle 🐾 | Rotterdam

Last active yesterday
YagizY

3. Yagiz

New sitter
Your dog's new aunt & uncle 🐾 | Rotterdam17.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
MariaM

4. Maria

19.1 km - Rotterdam
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced dog lover available for weekend dog-sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MariaM

4. Maria

New sitter
Experienced dog lover available for weekend dog-sitting19.1 km - Rotterdam
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
RenskeR

5. Renske

18.1 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Lieve, betrouwbare hondenoppas met veel ervaring!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RenskeR

5. Renske

New sitter
Lieve, betrouwbare hondenoppas met veel ervaring!18.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

6. Sofia

18.2 km
from
€31
/night
New sitter

Caring for pets with genuine affection

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SofiaS

6. Sofia

New sitter
Caring for pets with genuine affection 18.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€31
/night
AngelaA

7. Angela

13.7 km - Schiedam
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Dog mom looking to take care of other doggie babies!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
AngelaA

7. Angela

New sitter
Dog mom looking to take care of other doggie babies!13.7 km - Schiedam
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs
from
€40
/night
BegümB

8. Begüm

18.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Missing My Own Pet, Ready to Give Yours Lots of Love & Care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BegümB

8. Begüm

New sitter
Missing My Own Pet, Ready to Give Yours Lots of Love & Care 18.6 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
AlinaA

9. Alina

17.3 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Pet spoiler & belly rubber & treat distributor in Zuid

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AlinaA

9. Alina

Pet spoiler & belly rubber & treat distributor in Zuid17.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Alina was absolutely fantastic. Caring, knowledgeable, communicative. She showed complete care for our munchkin and provided continuous updates and photos on how he was doing. She was great with his medication, and totally bonded with him in a way to make him very comfortable and cozy. Would 100% book with her again. "
NancyN
Review by Nancy
from
€25
/night
DianaD

10. Diana

17.8 km - Delft
from
€28
/night
New sitter

A place your dog can call home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DianaD

10. Diana

New sitter
A place your dog can call home17.8 km - Delft
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€28
/night
AnnieA

11. Annie

19.2 km
from
€30
/night
40 reviews
17
recurring guests

I’d love and take care of your dogs like my own!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnnieA

11. Annie

I’d love and take care of your dogs like my own!19.2 km
(40 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Annie and her boyfriends were amazing! I couldn’t possibly feel more comfortable with leaving Pipet with them, they were the best. They are so loving and caring and constantly communicated with us how Pipet was doing. Pipet is always so happy to see them 😍"
DilaraD
Review by Dilara
from
€30
/night
PaolaP

12. Paola

16 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking forward to those long walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

12. Paola

Looking forward to those long walks 16 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"My dog Bobbie quickly liked Paola and that makes me very satisfied 🙂 Definitely recommended 🙂"
MaciejM
Review by Maciej
from
€25
/night
IsabelI

13. Isabel

18.8 km - Rotterdam
from
€30
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover ready to care for a new friend!

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabelI

13. Isabel

Animal lover ready to care for a new friend!18.8 km - Rotterdam
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Isabel and her boyfriend were great sitters! They took great care of our little weird doggo, and Isabel updated us regularly. Pip really enjoyed her time there and we could tell she really trusted them. They also did a lot of fun activities, so we got back a really content and relaxed dog."
roosR
Review by roos
from
€30
/night
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

17.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

New sitter
17.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
LeticiaL

15. Leticia

18.2 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Loving & trustworthy pet sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LeticiaL

15. Leticia

Loving & trustworthy pet sitter18.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Leticia is the best dog sitter in town ! It’s been twice already that she’s taking care of my 3yo dog and it will definitely continue :) she communicates very well and give a lot of news, everything is very smooth and flexible. My dog loves her so much and she is a true animal lover !! Highly recommend her :) "
LolaL
Review by Lola
from
€30
/night
RaymeR

16. Rayme

10.4 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Dierenliefhebber en ervaren huisdierenoppas

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
RaymeR

16. Rayme

Dierenliefhebber en ervaren huisdierenoppas10.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Rayme en haar gezin waren echt fantastisch voor Toffler, onze franse bulldog ❤️ Via Pawshake kwamen we bij haar terecht en vanaf het eerste moment voelde het vertrouwd. Toffler heeft het ontzettend naar zijn zin gehad en kreeg heel veel aandacht, liefde en goede verzorging. We kregen regelmatig leuke foto’s en updates. Ik breng onze hond hier zeker vaker naartoe en kan Rayme van harte aanbevelen aan iedereen die een warm en betrouwbaar oppasadres zoekt!"
OscarO
Review by Oscar
from
€25
/night
NehirN

17. Nehir

18.3 km - Rotterdam
from
€30
/night
1 review

Calm & Caring Dog Sitter With Lifelong Pet Experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NehirN

17. Nehir

Calm & Caring Dog Sitter With Lifelong Pet Experience 18.3 km - Rotterdam
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
Yev en ConstantY

18. Yev en Constant

19.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Yev en ConstantY

18. Yev en Constant

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten19.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We hebben voor het eerst een oppas gevonden voor onze honden en onze ervaring was boven verwachting. Yev en Constantinos hebben super goed voor onze honden gezorgd en de communicatie was duidelijk en transparant. Ze hebben ons goed op de hoogte gehouden en laten weten hoe het met de honden ging. Dit zal zeker onze vaste adres worden en we zijn zeer tevreden met de samenwerking!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€35
/night
MaxenceM

19. Maxence

18.5 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Lifelong animal lover ; cat & dog care, walks & stays.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MaxenceM

19. Maxence

Lifelong animal lover ; cat & dog care, walks & stays.18.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
AkemiA

20. Akemi

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews

Your Pup’s Home-Away-From-Home in Delft!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
AkemiA

20. Akemi

Your Pup’s Home-Away-From-Home in Delft!17.9 km
(8 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Akemi and Thomas are very good sitter They make you feel like your dog are in good hands Akemi send me updates about my dog every day , my dog was happy with them Definitely when I need sitter for my dog I will Contact them Thanks Akemi and Thomas for taking care about bobo 😊"
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Abbenbroek for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Abbenbroek Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Abbenbroek sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Abbenbroek on Pawshake. Over 2361 pet owners in Abbenbroek have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express