1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Westmaas

Doggy Day Care, Westmaas

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Britt and JordanB

1. Britt and Jordan

12.6 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Britt and JordanB

1. Britt and Jordan

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.12.6 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"They say perfect people don't exist. Yet Britta and Jordan are an exception. They took wonderful care of our dog and had so much patience with our puppy. They cared for her as if she were their own dog. No words can express how happy we are to have found such people."
KatarzynaK
Review by Katarzyna
from
€20
/day
NishaN

2. Nisha

14.6 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

we will give your pets double the care&comfort

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
NishaN

2. Nisha

we will give your pets double the care&comfort14.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Denisha and Karen took great care of our dog while we were at work. Communication was quick and easy and we loved the updates and photos we got while we were away 😍"
PaulinP
Review by Paulin
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BrigittaB

3. Brigitta

11.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Attentive dog sitter with plenty of time for walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BrigittaB

3. Brigitta

New sitter
Attentive dog sitter with plenty of time for walks11.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day
MarjoleinM

4. Marjolein

12.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarjoleinM

4. Marjolein

New sitter
12.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
KarinK

5. Karin

10.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Een warm, actief en liefdevol logeeradres voor jouw hond

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
KarinK

5. Karin

New sitter
Een warm, actief en liefdevol logeeradres voor jouw hond 10.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
RiqiR

6. Riqi

11.7 km
from
€10
/day
60 reviews
9
recurring guests

Liefdevolle hondenoppas

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
RiqiR

6. Riqi

Liefdevolle hondenoppas 11.7 km
(60 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Het was heel makkelijk om een afspraak te regelen. Ons hondje was erg blij en ook toen we hem gingen ophalen was hij heel enthousiast en wilde hij direct weer bij haar binnen lopen. Ik zou in de toekomst graag vaker oppas bij haar regelen. "
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€10
/day
HantinH

7. Hantin

14.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Grew Up With Dogs and Cats, Now I Care for Yours Like Family

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
HantinH

7. Hantin

Grew Up With Dogs and Cats, Now I Care for Yours Like Family14.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Amazing treatment to my beloved one! Highly recommend :)"
ThaiseT
Review by Thaise
from
€13
/day
Fay & SaraF

8. Fay & Sara

13.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
3
recurring guests

Wij zoeken een hypoallergene hond om op te passen!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Fay & SaraF

8. Fay & Sara

Wij zoeken een hypoallergene hond om op te passen!13.8 km
(1 review)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
DaniëlleD

9. Daniëlle

11.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Betrouwbare oppas en wandelmaatje voor jouw hond of kat

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DaniëlleD

9. Daniëlle

New sitter
Betrouwbare oppas en wandelmaatje voor jouw hond of kat11.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Núada had het super met Daniëlle, zeker voor herhaling vatbaar!"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
€25
/day
Shajid & AlejandraS

10. Shajid & Alejandra

14 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Dog-loving couple! Your dog's home away from home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
Shajid & AlejandraS

10. Shajid & Alejandra

​Dog-loving couple! Your dog's home away from home 🐾 14 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"My baby beagle Kosara had a great time with Shajid & Alejandra! Thanks, guys for the great care and flexibility :)"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€24
/day
BegümB

11. Begüm

14.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Missing My Own Pet, Ready to Give Yours Lots of Love & Care

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BegümB

11. Begüm

New sitter
Missing My Own Pet, Ready to Give Yours Lots of Love & Care 14.7 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
MariaM

12. Maria

10.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Your Pet Will Feel at Home

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MariaM

12. Maria

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Your Pet Will Feel at Home10.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Maria and Gonzalo took very good care of our dog Monty. He had 2 walks and I got a couple of pictures. He seemed to have enjoyed it. The communication was very good too. We would recommend."
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€15
/day
FranciscaF

13. Francisca

11.4 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

A lifelong animal lover ready to care for your pets 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FranciscaF

13. Francisca

A lifelong animal lover ready to care for your pets 🐾11.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Francisca took my booking at the last minute and watched my dog from early in the morning on a Sunday. She is easygoing, friendly and sweet, my dog was really happy and well taken care of when I came to pick him up.Really recommend her! "
CristianiC
Review by Cristiani
from
€30
/day
ZuzannaZ

14. Zuzanna

14.3 km
from
€25
/day
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZuzannaZ

14. Zuzanna

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)14.3 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Suzanna is an excellent sitter. she calmed my puppy, took great care of him, & was very proactive about how to settle him. She's very sweet & polite in her communication. Thank you"
KerrieK
Review by Kerrie
from
€25
/day
AlinaA

15. Alina

11.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet spoiler & belly rubber & treat distributor in Zuid

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AlinaA

15. Alina

Pet spoiler & belly rubber & treat distributor in Zuid11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"friendly, available, involved, flexible and understanding. i had a chaotic day and had the needed help so that Mas could be in good hands and care. Mas had a good time and was peaceful at return. "
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€15
/day
PaolaP

16. Paola

11.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking forward to those long walks

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaolaP

16. Paola

Looking forward to those long walks 11.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
IsabellaI

17. Isabella

12.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Momenteel met klantenstop

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
IsabellaI

17. Isabella

Momenteel met klantenstop12.9 km - Rotterdam
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We’re happy we found Isabella! We brought our Labradoodle Charlie there for the first time last week. From the moment Charlie arrived, they were very welcoming and made him feel right at home. During the day we received several updates and photos and could see Charlie was in good hands. We look forward to bringing Charlie there again, and can definitely recommend Isabella for anyone that is looking for a dog sitter in Rotterdam."
SawadiS
Review by Sawadi
from
€40
/day
AndreaA

18. Andrea

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Loving dog-loving couple in Rotterdam

Usually responds within few hours
AndreaA

18. Andrea

Loving dog-loving couple in Rotterdam14.4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Andrea and her partner were the perfect fit for my doggo. They communicated so well and my dog felt right at home there! I will for sure keep them in my “go to” list of Dogsitters! Wonderful!"
CamielC
Review by Camiel
from
€20
/day
Teodora CeciliaT

19. Teodora Cecilia

14.5 km
from
€29
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cuddles, walks and zero worries. Caring and reliable!

Last active 3 days ago
Teodora CeciliaT

19. Teodora Cecilia

Cuddles, walks and zero worries. Caring and reliable! 14.5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Teodora took great care of our dog Honey. We would happily recommend her!"
MojtabaM
Review by Mojtaba
from
€29
/day
MafaldaM

20. Mafalda

14 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy pet = happy owner :)

Last active 5 days ago
MafaldaM

20. Mafalda

Happy pet = happy owner :)14 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
"Mafalda is very responsive and responsible. She is very easy to communicate and coordinate with. She is super friendly to my dog and she takes good care of him. Will definitely come back to her for dog sitting/day care!"
JunJ
Review by Jun
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Westmaas for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Westmaas Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Westmaas sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Westmaas on Pawshake. Over 1490 pet owners in Westmaas have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express