1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Waterlandkerkje

Doggy Day Care, Waterlandkerkje

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristelC

1. Christel

19.1 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Veel knuffels en aaltjes te geef.

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ChristelC

1. Christel

Veel knuffels en aaltjes te geef.19.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Super lieve vrouw! Dankjewel Christel voor de goede zorg en geduld. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€40
/day
AnnickA

2. Annick

16.9 km
from
€30
/day

Kwispel, de 2e thuis voor je favoriete viervoeter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnickA

2. Annick

Kwispel, de 2e thuis voor je favoriete viervoeter16.9 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChloeC

3. Chloe

6.5 km - Sint-Laureins
from
€20
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare dierenvriend voor wandelingen, oppas & knuffels

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

3. Chloe

Betrouwbare dierenvriend voor wandelingen, oppas & knuffels 6.5 km - Sint-Laureins
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
KellyK

4. Kelly

19.9 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle oppas voor jouw hond of kat ⭐

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KellyK

4. Kelly

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle oppas voor jouw hond of kat ⭐19.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€24
/day
AbigailA

5. Abigail

18.7 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle hondenopvang en wandelingen

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AbigailA

5. Abigail

Liefdevolle hondenopvang en wandelingen18.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
CharellC

6. Charell

14.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

liefdevolle en betrokken oppas Vlissingen

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CharellC

6. Charell

liefdevolle en betrokken oppas Vlissingen14.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
paulineP

7. pauline

14.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

🐕 Rust, ervaring en een roedel op maat

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
paulineP

7. pauline

🐕 Rust, ervaring en een roedel op maat14.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
KatiaK

8. Katia

12.3 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

hondenoppas met passie voor honden

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KatiaK

8. Katia

hondenoppas met passie voor honden12.3 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Leonberger Snap was er ondanks zijn grootte welkom en heeft genoten van zijn tijd tijdens de dagopvang. Bedankt voor de goede zorgen. Wim"
WimW
Review by Wim
from
€25
/day
SilkeS

9. Silke

16.9 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Ik ben Silke en ik ben dol op honden.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SilkeS

9. Silke

Ik ben Silke en ik ben dol op honden. 16.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"heel goed contact, onze hond was super goed ontvangen en fantastisch behandeld."
InekeI
Review by Ineke
from
€25
/day
JoyceJ

10. Joyce

18.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Leuk oppasgezin

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JoyceJ

10. Joyce

Leuk oppasgezin18.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
KatrijnK

11. Katrijn

13.8 km
from
€40
/day
26 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trouwe dierenvriend 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
KatrijnK

11. Katrijn

Trouwe dierenvriend 🐾 13.8 km
(26 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€40
/day
ClaraC

12. Clara

16.2 km
from
€26
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy Pet Sitter (eng/dutch/fr)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ClaraC

12. Clara

Trustworthy Pet Sitter (eng/dutch/fr)16.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€26
/day
GarethG

13. Gareth

4.6 km
from
€48
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Elliott Walk-ease

Usually responds within few hours
GarethG

13. Gareth

Elliott Walk-ease 4.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Great sitter, very flexible and really good with dogs!"
PennyP
Review by Penny
from
€48
/day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

19.9 km
from
€50
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Ervaren/flexibele oppas met jaren ervaring in dierenwelzijn.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Ervaren/flexibele oppas met jaren ervaring in dierenwelzijn.19.9 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/day
UlrikeU

15. Ulrike

19 km - Lievegem
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Gentle Pet Sitter 🥰

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
UlrikeU

15. Ulrike

Reliable and Gentle Pet Sitter 🥰19 km - Lievegem
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
KatoK

16. Kato

7.3 km
from
€35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Met pootjes in goede handen

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatoK

16. Kato

Met pootjes in goede handen7.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
PearlP

17. Pearl

17.7 km
from
€30
/day

hondenuitlaat

Lives with 2 dogs, 4 cats
Lives with maltezer balou
PearlP

17. Pearl

hondenuitlaat17.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 4 cats
Lives with maltezer balou
from
€30
/day
Anne-JulieA

18. Anne-Julie

17.5 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

Ik ben heel flexibel en heb een ❤️voor dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Anne-JulieA

18. Anne-Julie

Ik ben heel flexibel en heb een ❤️voor dieren17.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Waterlandkerkje for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Waterlandkerkje Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Waterlandkerkje sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Waterlandkerkje on Pawshake. Over 433 pet owners in Waterlandkerkje have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express