1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Beinsdorp

Doggy Day Care, Beinsdorp

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamueleS

1. Samuele

16.1 km
from
€37
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving family home for your dog. safe, active and caring

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SamueleS

1. Samuele

A loving family home for your dog. safe, active and caring16.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Samuele took such great care of our dog Rocco. He’s more than just a great dog sitter – he really understands dogs and their behavior. It’s not often you find someone who combines both so naturally. We felt completely at ease leaving Rocco with him and we highly recommend him!"
DanijelaD
Review by Danijela
from
€37
/day
VéroniqueV

2. Véronique

16.4 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pootjes in goede handen🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
VéroniqueV

2. Véronique

Pootjes in goede handen🐾16.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RichardR

3. Richard

7.4 km
from
€30
/day
32 reviews
7
recurring guests

Gerust op pad | Peace of mind for your pet 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
RichardR

3. Richard

Gerust op pad | Peace of mind for your pet 🐾7.4 km
(32 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Mijn hond Bolt nu voor de 2e keer bij Richard geweest, ik durf hem nu vol vertrouwen 11 dagen bij Richard achter te laten ! Mijn hond is niet de eenvoudigste en wij zij altijd samen, dit is voor mij de eerste keer dat ik hem ergens anders onderbreng. Bolt heeft vorige week voor de eerste keer geoefend en ik voelde me net weer als de eerste keer dat ik mijn kinderen voor het eerst naar school bracht. Ik was nog niet de deur uit en kreeg een hele lieve en relaxte foto van Bolt... Dit gaf me rust. De gehele dag heeft Richard me op de hoogte gehouden, meer voor mij dan voor zichzelf :) Gisteren is Bolt voor de 2e keer geweest en wederom ging het super, ook mijn stress was weg! Richard is een fantastische honden oppas met geduld en respect voor mijn (bijna) kostbaarste bezit!"
MyleneM
Review by Mylene
from
€30
/day
KiaraK

4. Kiara

9.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
KiaraK

4. Kiara

New sitter
Staartjes kwispelen, baasjes ontspannen9.4 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
RonR

5. Ron

2.6 km
from
€17.5
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met 12 jaar ervaring

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RonR

5. Ron

Betrouwbare hondenoppas met 12 jaar ervaring2.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"hele fijne eerste ervaring. de honden zijn super vermaakt en alles is volgens afspraak gegaan. het voelde zo wel voor mij als voor mijn Goldens gelijk goed aan."
JeffJ
Review by Jeff
from
€17.5
/day
XimenaX

6. Ximena

10.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
XimenaX

6. Ximena

New sitter
10.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
VineetaV

7. Vineeta

6.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Big garden & someone always home 🏡🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VineetaV

7. Vineeta

New sitter
Big garden & someone always home 🏡🐾6.3 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
PrajaktaP

8. Prajakta

13.7 km - Haarlem
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Because your dog deserves the best 🥰

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PrajaktaP

8. Prajakta

Because your dog deserves the best 🥰13.7 km - Haarlem
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Prajakta and Himanshu took care of our really anxious sensitive dog. They were so nice and friendly. Mojito was happy with them during his stay. I will definitely recommend Prajakta. Mojito will be going back to them often ❤️☺️"
DivyaD
Review by Divya
from
€25
/day
S.S

9. S.

7.7 km
from
€17
/day

Welcome

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
S.S

9. S.

Welcome 7.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
TanimaT

10. Tanima

16.4 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tanny and Sree's Pawsome Lodge

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
TanimaT

10. Tanima

Tanny and Sree's Pawsome Lodge16.4 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"I was happy to bring my doggie to Tanima and her partner. They did make time to first do a quick meet&greet on beforehand of the first doggie daycare. They where fast avaible for that too. They waited each time for me downstairs to pick us op. So that was very polite. They where calm and carefull with my dog and everything went well. Also they where flexible, so one of them is at home with my doggie all the time. I know where to be if i need a doggie nanny again! "
LydiL
Review by Lydi
from
€25
/day
JamieJ

11. Jamie

16.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
JamieJ

11. Jamie

New sitter
✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾16.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

15.1 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EmmaE

12. Emma

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden15.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Emma was an absolute gem. Couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. She was attentive, considerate and very loving towards our two dogs. Would highly recommend her. "
JacoJ
Review by Jaco
from
€20
/day
VeralindeV

13. Veralinde

15.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
VeralindeV

13. Veralinde

New sitter
Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶15.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SteveS

14. Steve

12.1 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet

Last contacted today
Last active today
SteveS

14. Steve

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet12.1 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"This was our first time leaving our dog with Steve + Astrid, they were so welcoming and flexible. The location is super convinient and close to the park for easy walks. They clearly adore animals and were so gentle with my older boy. Would absolutely recommend and we'll be leaving our dog with them regularly! "
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€30
/day
CamilleC

15. Camille

13.7 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Experienced Pug Mum & Senior Dogs in Haarlem

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CamilleC

15. Camille

Experienced Pug Mum & Senior Dogs in Haarlem13.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Camille is heel lief geweest voor onze twee honden en houdt zich keurig aan de afspraken."
JohanJ
Review by Johan
from
€30
/day
AfricaA

16. Africa

15.2 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Sitter in Leiden 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AfricaA

16. Africa

Loving Cat Sitter in Leiden 🐾15.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Africa took great care of my cats :) everything went well! "
ZuzanaZ
Review by Zuzana
from
€20
/day
AdrijaA

17. Adrija

11.3 km - Haarlem
from
€28
/day
27 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Care | 4 Years Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AdrijaA

17. Adrija

Trusted Pet Care | 4 Years Experience 11.3 km - Haarlem
(27 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Adrija was amazing — she stepped in last minute to look after my 8-month-old pup, who’s also on her first heat. That didn’t faze her at all. Bonnie had a great day playing with another dog and came home absolutely wiped out (a miracle!). Adrija clearly gave her the right mix of care, attention, and fun. She even dropped Bonnie home, which was super helpful. Trustworthy, kind, and great with dogs — I’d definitely recommend her! "
KatrinaK
Review by Katrina
from
€28
/day
MelisM

18. Melis

12.1 km
from
€33
/day
25 reviews
3
recurring guests

I'm not just a pet sitter, I give love.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MelisM

18. Melis

I'm not just a pet sitter, I give love.12.1 km
(25 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Melis is a very reliable dogsitter. My dog immediately fell in love with her. She treats dogs with love and kindness and respects the owners wishes."
BelindaB
Review by Belinda
from
€33
/day
PatriciaP

19. Patricia

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun, active & trustworthy pet sitters in Lisse

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
PatriciaP

19. Patricia

Fun, active & trustworthy pet sitters in Lisse3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
MilenaM

20. Milena

15.7 km - Leiden
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Milena

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
MilenaM

20. Milena

Milena15.7 km - Leiden
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"This is the third time my little dog stays with Milena for a dog day care and I cannot be more happy. My dog is pretty happy when arriving at Milena’s place, which is always a good sign. "
GloriaG
Review by Gloria
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Beinsdorp for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Beinsdorp Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Beinsdorp sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Beinsdorp on Pawshake. Over 5456 pet owners in Beinsdorp have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express