1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Abcoude

Doggy Day Care, Abcoude

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NoaN

1. Noa

7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dierenliefhebber & kattenmama 🐱🫶

Last booked today
Last contacted today
NoaN

1. Noa

Dierenliefhebber & kattenmama 🐱🫶7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Lotje heeft het heel fijn gehad bij Noa en kan niet wachten om weer te gaan."
DemiD
Review by Demi
from
€15
/day
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

Caring Pet Sitter in Cozy Apartment4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
"Sylvia was so great with our rescue pup, Appa. He can be a bit nervous around new people, but Sylvia was so kind and took such great care of him. She even took Appa to the park to play with other dogs which is his favourite thing in the world, so he came back so happy after his day out with Sylvia 🤩"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarciaM

3. Marcia

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarciaM

3. Marcia

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends4.7 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Marcia is n amazing host, she was very easy to communicate with, took the time to get to know my dog before hosting her, sent me regular updates, catered all her needs and even taught her a trick! And most importantly my dog loved her and her husband. 5/5 stars"
ZoiZ
Review by Zoi
from
€25
/day
MARYM

4. MARY

7.2 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Caring sitter for your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MARYM

4. MARY

New sitter
Caring sitter for your pets7.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
MartinM

5. Martin

8.1 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Keeping Tails Wagging & Purrs Going!🐈🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MartinM

5. Martin

Keeping Tails Wagging & Purrs Going!🐈🦮8.1 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Super happy to have found Martin! He is flexible and really good with animals. My dog had an epileptic fit (he has one every 3 to 6 months) and Martin was AMAZING!!! We called, hep put me on video, and I could follow all of it and tell him exactly what to do. Martin followed all my instructions super quickly and without complaining (even giving (rectal) medication!) and he waited with my dog till my friend arrived. I will definitely use Martin's services again very soon! He also took great care of my cats, by the way.One cat is afraid of new people, but he wasn't of Martin, so that is also a great sign! Thank you! "
HesterH
Review by Hester
from
€25
/day
DariaD

6. Daria

6.2 km
from
€25
/day
71 reviews
32
recurring guests

Hi! This is friendly pet sitting here =)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DariaD

6. Daria

Hi! This is friendly pet sitting here =)6.2 km
(71 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Great sitter! Will be booking again: she's wonderful with both dogs and cats and took great care of our (large!) dog, you can tell Daria both understands them and cares greatly. Thank you so much. "
KylaK
Review by Kyla
from
€25
/day
SherlynS

7. Sherlyn

7.7 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

I care for all pets like they're my own!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SherlynS

7. Sherlyn

New sitter
I care for all pets like they're my own!7.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€16
/day
RoxaneR

8. Roxane

8.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Babies Like They’re My Own 🐾❤️


Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RoxaneR

8. Roxane

New sitter
Caring for Your Babies Like They’re My Own 🐾❤️
8.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

7.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

5+ Years of Experience | Loving & Reliable Amsterdam

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MariaM

9. Maria

New sitter
5+ Years of Experience | Loving & Reliable Amsterdam 7.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
LiriaL

10. Liria

8.5 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Second Home for Your Dog

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
LiriaL

10. Liria

A Second Home for Your Dog 8.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"Liria was very professional and caring for our 3.5 months old puppy, highly recommend her. It is also a plus that she has a dog herself, making sure everyone gets entertained and has fun at the same time. We will return for sure! "
LizavetaL
Review by Lizaveta
from
€35
/day
XiX

11. Xi

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Reliable pet sitter with experience caring for cats and dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
XiX

11. Xi

Reliable pet sitter with experience caring for cats and dogs6.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
Miles & JennyM

12. Miles & Jenny

3.1 km
from
€14
/day
33 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗

Last contacted today
Last active today
Miles & JennyM

12. Miles & Jenny

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗3.1 km
(33 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"They took great care of my puppy dachshund and I will definitely be trusting them again in the future with dog care! Thank you Miles and Jenny 😊"
AmaliaA
Review by Amalia
from
€14
/day
JoudJ

13. Joud

3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
JoudJ

13. Joud

New sitter
3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
HarbaniH

14. Harbani

8 km
from
€22
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, Loving Dogsitting You Can Trust

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
HarbaniH

14. Harbani

Reliable, Loving Dogsitting You Can Trust8 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Harbani and her daughter took a great care of our Luna. On top that was our first time leaving our little one and they made it easy and comfortable experience for us and Luna. We had clear communication and got updates with photo during day! Highly recommend!"
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
€22
/day
gauthamG

15. gautham

6.1 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog’s holiday home 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
gauthamG

15. gautham

Your dog’s holiday home 🐾 6.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Finn had a great time at Gautham and Coco’s! Great communication, understanding and a dog safe and dog friendly apartment. "
MilanM
Review by Milan
from
€18
/day
FeliciaF

16. Felicia

7.9 km
from
€23
/day
2 reviews

Paw-sitively Treating Your Dog like Family

Usually responds within few hours
FeliciaF

16. Felicia

Paw-sitively Treating Your Dog like Family7.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Felicia took wonderful care of my dog, Coco. She was very kind, responsible, and attentive throughout the whole stay. She kept me updated, made sure Coco was comfortable, walked him, and took great care of his food and water. I could tell she genuinely loves animals, and Coco was happy and relaxed when I picked him up. I truly appreciate the time and care she gave him. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. Thank you so much, Felicia!"
FayazF
Review by Fayaz
from
€23
/day
AyushiA

17. Ayushi

7.4 km - Amstelveen
from
€30
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving your dog just like we love our own💕

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AyushiA

17. Ayushi

Loving your dog just like we love our own💕7.4 km - Amstelveen
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Ayushi took really good care of our dog. She was attentive and responsive and shared video and pictures. "
deepaD
Review by deepa
from
€30
/day
DanielD

18. Daniel

2.5 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Experienced, reliable care for you're dog while your away.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DanielD

18. Daniel

New sitter
Experienced, reliable care for you're dog while your away.2.5 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/day
KarinaK

19. Karina

7.7 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Sitter for Behavioral Issues and Rescues

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KarinaK

19. Karina

Experienced Sitter for Behavioral Issues and Rescues7.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Luna was happy at Karina place - was our second time and we are very happy:)"
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
€30
/day
nikkiN

20. nikki

8.1 km
from
€28
/day
5 reviews

Passion, Love and peace

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
nikkiN

20. nikki

Passion, Love and peace 8.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Nikki took care of our 1.5 yes old whippet. She was easy to communicate with and she informed us how our dog is doing periodically. Our dog seemed relaxed and calm when we picked up. We are happy with her services. "
Jeya SriJ
Review by Jeya Sri
from
€28
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Abcoude for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Abcoude Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Abcoude sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Abcoude on Pawshake. Over 6048 pet owners in Abcoude have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express