1. Dog Walking
  2. Eindhoven

Dog Walking, Eindhoven

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TanjaT

1. Tanja

1.5 km
from
€11
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and Patient Pet Sitter – Dog Walking, Home Visits

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
TanjaT

1. Tanja

Loving and Patient Pet Sitter – Dog Walking, Home Visits1.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Ik heb een fijne ervaring en contact gehad met Tanja. Ze is kalm en heel geïnteresseerd in de hond en de rituelen van hond en baas. Waardoor ik veel vertrouwen heb in haar. Ik heb haar weer gevraagd voor de volgende gelegenheid. "
JulietteJ
Review by Juliette
from
€11
/walk
MaiteM

2. Maite

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Met liefde en ervaring zorg ik voor jouw trouwe viervoeter 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaiteM

2. Maite

New sitter
Met liefde en ervaring zorg ik voor jouw trouwe viervoeter 🐕3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Let's be friends - dependable pet care and dog walks.🧡

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MariaM

3. Maria

New sitter
Let's be friends - dependable pet care and dog walks.🧡1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
TaniaT

4. Tania

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TaniaT

4. Tania

New sitter
0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Ana IsabelA

5. Ana Isabel

3.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

A buddy for your little one

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Ana IsabelA

5. Ana Isabel

New sitter
A buddy for your little one3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€13
/walk
VojdanV

6. Vojdan

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring for dogs of all sizes and personalities • Eindhoven

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
VojdanV

6. Vojdan

New sitter
Caring for dogs of all sizes and personalities • Eindhoven0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DenizD

7. Deniz

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A caring friend for your furry baby!🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DenizD

7. Deniz

New sitter
A caring friend for your furry baby!🤍0.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DefneD

8. Defne

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Pet Lover Ready to Make Your Pet Feel at Home

Last active 5 days ago
DefneD

8. Defne

Pet Lover Ready to Make Your Pet Feel at Home1.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
PaulaP

9. Paula

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Jouw hond helpt mij aan 10k stappen, ik zorg voor knuffels!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
PaulaP

9. Paula

Jouw hond helpt mij aan 10k stappen, ik zorg voor knuffels!1.4 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Paula is heel flexibel in het meedenken. Sjaak mag dan geen goede loper zijn, maar ruimte voor een knuffel was er altijd! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€15
/walk
CharityC

10. Charity

3.2 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews

petlover ☺️

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CharityC

10. Charity

petlover ☺️ 3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Charity heeft super goed voor mijn hond en kat gezorgd! Ik had haar diensten nodig om mijn hond uit te laten, maar elke keer als ze bij mij thuis was heeft ze ook meer dan genoeg aandacht aan mijn kat gegeven. Elke keer heb ik meerdere foto's gekregen en liet Charity weten hoe het met mijn huisdieren ging. Ik zal Charity aan iedereen aanraden en mocht ik weer iemand nodig hebben zal ik haar zeker contacteren! Het is goed te merken dat Charity heel veel geeft om de dieren en de communicatie verliep ook heel fijn."
FennaF
Review by Fenna
from
€20
/walk
MikelM

11. Mikel

2.6 km
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A good friend for your pet☺️🐾

Usually responds within one day
MikelM

11. Mikel

A good friend for your pet☺️🐾2.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"We met Mikel for a get-to-know walk to see if it would be a good match for both sides. Our dog is quite challenging and needs specific behavior rituals when someone leaves the house to keep everyone safe. Mikel is very calm and listened carefully. He didn’t judge our dog, but also saw the fun in him and genuinely seemed to enjoy his friendly, playful nature. After a second walk, we now fully trust that he can handle Jack’s routine without any issues. Even with a hyper dog who has behavioral challenges, I would absolutely recommend meeting Mikel. He is professional, calm, and very understanding of individual needs."
Santana & HugoS
Review by Santana & Hugo
from
€13
/walk
ChavonneC

12. Chavonne

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pup’s New Best Friend for Tail-Wagging Adventures!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ChavonneC

12. Chavonne

Your Pup’s New Best Friend for Tail-Wagging Adventures!1.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Chavonne is a real animal friend. She took care of our dog Sora very well. She is patient, kind and made some nice long walks. "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€15
/walk
AndreaA

13. Andrea

2.6 km
from
€18
/walk
42 reviews
17
recurring guests

Pet Sitter Eindhoven

Usually responds within one day
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Pet Sitter Eindhoven 2.6 km
(42 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Andrea is pleasant in communication, keeps to her agreements, is flexible and willing to adapt changes at short notice. She is good to the dogs and will share a photo any time. fine cooperation."
MirandaM
Review by Miranda
from
€18
/walk
IvyI

14. Ivy

2.6 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Your Pawsome Friend in NL! Loving Dog Sitter from Taiwan

Usually responds within few hours
IvyI

14. Ivy

Your Pawsome Friend in NL! Loving Dog Sitter from Taiwan2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Wij zijn erg tevreden over de hondenuitlaatservice! Voorafgaand aan het uitlaten was er duidelijke communicatie over het maken van de afspraken en ook na het uitlaten werden we goed op de hoogte gehouden. Tijdens de wandeling kregen we leuke updates en foto’s/video’s van onze hond, wat ons tijdens de vakantie een gerust gevoel gaf. Het was een fijne samenwerking en een hele goede ervaring. Zeker een aanrader!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€13
/walk
SeheeS

15. Sehee

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eindhoven Pet Sitting,Walking,Day caring🐶🐱

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SeheeS

15. Sehee

Eindhoven Pet Sitting,Walking,Day caring🐶🐱1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Really easy to communicate with and a very caring person towards my dog! Really appreciate her time and efforts. I would highly recommend for any occasion. I plan on booking many more walks , visits and house sitting. "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
€15
/walk
EnikőE

16. Enikő

3.1 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

with love for all things fluffy! | homesitting + drop-ins

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EnikőE

16. Enikő

with love for all things fluffy! | homesitting + drop-ins3.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Enikö is a friendly young woman who is very kind to my dog. It is easy to make clear arrangements with her, and she has a keen eye for detail—which is wonderful. I can highly recommend her."
MariskaM
Review by Mariska
from
€16
/walk
DeannaD

17. Deanna

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal loving Canadian 🐶🐱18+ years of experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DeannaD

17. Deanna

Animal loving Canadian 🐶🐱18+ years of experience1.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Deanna was amazing — so kind and jumped in on super short notice to walk him while I was stuck at work. Communication was excellent, 10 out of 10 would recommend. So grateful! Couldn’t have asked for better service."
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
€20
/walk
Camille & NikolaC

18. Camille & Nikola

1.1 km
from
€18
/walk
53 reviews
12
recurring guests

Caring couple offering love, care & walks

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Camille & NikolaC

18. Camille & Nikola

Caring couple offering love, care & walks1.1 km
(53 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Nikola was really good with our dog Leela. She is normally not a very trusty with stranger but she got along with Nikola very fast!"
WeronikaW
Review by Weronika
from
€18
/walk
SofíaS

19. Sofía

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

City center of Eindhoven, flexible work schedule

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SofíaS

19. Sofía

City center of Eindhoven, flexible work schedule 0.8 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Luna is always really happy when we come to pick her up from Sofia's place. She always makes sure to be attentive with our golden retriever and give her enough attention and exercise. We trust her immensely with luna ❤️ "
Marios & JasminM
Review by Marios & Jasmin
from
€15
/walk
DominiqueD

20. Dominique

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

zorgzaam en betrouwbare hondenliefhebber in Eindhoven

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DominiqueD

20. Dominique

zorgzaam en betrouwbare hondenliefhebber in Eindhoven 1.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Onze hondje voelde zich meteen op haar gemak bij haar. Dominique kwam op tijd en de communicatie was ook fijn."
NassimN
Review by Nassim
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Eindhoven who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Eindhoven neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Eindhoven dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Eindhoven on Pawshake. Over 1739 pet owners in Eindhoven have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express