1. Dog Walking
  2. Breugel

Dog Walking, Breugel

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YigitY

1. Yigit

4.5 km
from
€12.5
/walk
1 review

Liefdevolle katten en hondenoppas in Eindhoven

Lives with 1 cat
YigitY

1. Yigit

Liefdevolle katten en hondenoppas in Eindhoven4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Yigit and Layla took care of Oreo during our vacation. Oreo was so happy with them. They communicate very well and send daily updates. I am really happy to find them to take care of him. I will definitely recommend them for taking care of your sweet pet. They immediately connected with Oreo and loved him so much. They deserve more than 5 stars ❤️❤️"
RajivR
Review by Rajiv
from
€12.5
/walk
AliciaA

2. Alicia

4.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Ik hou van dieren! :)

Last active 4 days ago
AliciaA

2. Alicia

New sitter
Ik hou van dieren! :)4.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CharityC

3. Charity

5.1 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews

petlover ☺️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CharityC

3. Charity

petlover ☺️ 5.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Charity heeft super goed voor mijn hond en kat gezorgd! Ik had haar diensten nodig om mijn hond uit te laten, maar elke keer als ze bij mij thuis was heeft ze ook meer dan genoeg aandacht aan mijn kat gegeven. Elke keer heb ik meerdere foto's gekregen en liet Charity weten hoe het met mijn huisdieren ging. Ik zal Charity aan iedereen aanraden en mocht ik weer iemand nodig hebben zal ik haar zeker contacteren! Het is goed te merken dat Charity heel veel geeft om de dieren en de communicatie verliep ook heel fijn."
FennaF
Review by Fenna
from
€20
/walk
LiekeL

4. Lieke

4.9 km
from
€18
/walk
New sitter

Oprecht, betrokken en met tijd ben ik er voor jouw huisdier!

Last active today
LiekeL

4. Lieke

New sitter
Oprecht, betrokken en met tijd ben ik er voor jouw huisdier!4.9 km
Last active today
from
€18
/walk
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

0.2 km - Breugel
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover ready to give love to your pets🩷

Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

New sitter
Animal lover ready to give love to your pets🩷0.2 km - Breugel
Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LaraL

6. Lara

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Your pet’s new favourite auntie!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LaraL

6. Lara

Your pet’s new favourite auntie! 3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ThomasT

7. Thomas

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Ex-militair & student: uw sportieve avondoppas

ThomasT

7. Thomas

New sitter
Ex-militair & student: uw sportieve avondoppas5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
IsaI

8. Isa

5.9 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

honden uitlaten, katten knuffelen! ik ben hier :)

IsaI

8. Isa

honden uitlaten, katten knuffelen! ik ben hier :)5.9 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/walk
AbhishekA

9. Abhishek

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

I’m Abhishek – your future cat dad & dog-loving sitter!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AbhishekA

9. Abhishek

I’m Abhishek – your future cat dad & dog-loving sitter!2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
SenaS

10. Sena

4.4 km
from
€20
/walk
48 reviews
16
recurring guests

Cats are my life 🥰

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SenaS

10. Sena

Cats are my life 🥰4.4 km
(48 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
JiaJ

11. Jia

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Experienced pet sibling + loving companion for pets walks

Usually responds within one hour
JiaJ

11. Jia

Experienced pet sibling + loving companion for pets walks4.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
CagriC

12. Cagri

2.2 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog&cat whisperer

Usually responds within one day
CagriC

12. Cagri

Dog&cat whisperer2.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Breugel who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Breugel neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Breugel dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Breugel on Pawshake. Over 1709 pet owners in Breugel have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express