1. Dog Walking
  2. Duivendrecht

Dog Walking, Duivendrecht

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

1.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Passionate pet sitter, student, and lifelong animal lover 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

New sitter
Passionate pet sitter, student, and lifelong animal lover 🐾1.4 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€12
/walk
JamieJ

2. Jamie

0.7 km
from
€8
/walk

Japanese pet sitter in Zuid, experienced with dogs and cats

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JamieJ

2. Jamie

Japanese pet sitter in Zuid, experienced with dogs and cats 0.7 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€8
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KostadinaK

3. Kostadina

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liefdevolle hondenras tussen mijn vluchten!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KostadinaK

3. Kostadina

New sitter
Liefdevolle hondenras tussen mijn vluchten!1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

4. Maria

0.4 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

4. Maria

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€11
/walk
Öykü & CemÖ

5. Öykü & Cem

0.1 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/walk
3 reviews

Expat couple to take care of your fur babies!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Öykü & CemÖ

5. Öykü & Cem

Expat couple to take care of your fur babies!0.1 km - Amsterdam
(3 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Oyku & Cem walk my dog - a 21kg big girl - and they do it so well that my dog quickly started trusting and loving them! Now I feel assured that there is always someone to take care of Betty, when I’m at work or otherwise not available. Thank you for treating my dog so well!"
CansuC
Review by Cansu
from
€25
/walk
SavinaS

6. Savina

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dierenvriend op zoek naar gezelschap

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
SavinaS

6. Savina

New sitter
Dierenvriend op zoek naar gezelschap1.8 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Rinus & GabrielaR

7. Rinus & Gabriela

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
24 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring animal lovers ready to keep your pets happy and safe

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
Rinus & GabrielaR

7. Rinus & Gabriela

Caring animal lovers ready to keep your pets happy and safe0.8 km
(24 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Rinus & Gabriela are so attentive! My dog needs a little more attention as she's an anxious rescue, and they were so willing to talk through everything and meet with us beforehand. Communication and flexibility super smooth. I will definitely come back to them!"
EvelienE
Review by Evelien
from
€20
/walk
ZeynepZ

8. Zeynep

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ZeynepZ

8. Zeynep

Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own :)1.7 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

1.8 km - Amsterdam
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Loving pet sitter in Amsterdam

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
GiuliaG

9. Giulia

New sitter
Loving pet sitter in Amsterdam1.8 km - Amsterdam
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€9
/walk
WiktorW

10. Wiktor

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vik’s Pet SPA & Hotel 🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
WiktorW

10. Wiktor

Vik’s Pet SPA & Hotel 🦮🐕‍🦺🐩0.9 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Wiktor was very friendly, arrived on time and was kind to our two dogs. We look forward to having him back"
BarbB
Review by Barb
from
€15
/walk
GülsedaG

11. Gülseda

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat owner, pet lover <3

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GülsedaG

11. Gülseda

Cat owner, pet lover <31.8 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Gülseda is incredibly kind and gentle with my dog Köpük, and I always feel completely at ease knowing he’s with her. She genuinely makes my life easier, and I’m very grateful to have found her! ❤️"
CeylanC
Review by Ceylan
from
€20
/walk
MelissaM

12. Melissa

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Energetic Pet Sitter – Walks, Playtime & Plenty of Love

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MelissaM

12. Melissa

Energetic Pet Sitter – Walks, Playtime & Plenty of Love2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Melissa is fantastic!"
Monika and NickM
Review by Monika and Nick
from
€10
/walk
UnaU

13. Una

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Considerate Calm Friendly Dog Lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
UnaU

13. Una

Considerate Calm Friendly Dog Lover1.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
DeimanteD

14. Deimante

1.1 km - Amsterdam
from
€12
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

animals make life better 🐱🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DeimanteD

14. Deimante

animals make life better 🐱🐶1.1 km - Amsterdam
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"J'ai été ravie des services de Deimante. Elle a pris soin de mon chien avec beaucoup d'attention et de gentillesse. Toujours ponctuele et fiable, mon chien semblait heureux et en pleine forme à mon retour. Je recommande vivement ses services !"
CinthiaC
Review by Cinthia
from
€12
/walk
HümeyraH

15. Hümeyra

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
HümeyraH

15. Hümeyra

💖🐾Caring Hands, Open Heart, Happy Tails🐾💖1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
MichelleM

16. Michelle

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

🐱🐶 Persoonlijke dierenzorg aan huis 30 minuten

MichelleM

16. Michelle

New sitter
🐱🐶 Persoonlijke dierenzorg aan huis 30 minuten 1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
NeillorN

17. Neillor

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover and vegan for over 20 years

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shit-zu Toddynho
NeillorN

17. Neillor

Animal lover and vegan for over 20 years1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shit-zu Toddynho
"Neillor built a great relation with Gio from day one. He is caring, careful and warm with pets. On top punctual, reliable and super professional. "
GokceG
Review by Gokce
from
€8
/walk
LuanaL

18. Luana

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Excited to walk with or watch out your dog! :)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LuanaL

18. Luana

Excited to walk with or watch out your dog! :)0.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Luana is wonderful! My dogs are HIGH maintenance especially last few months after moving from the US. Luana has walked them and stayed with them for over a week total. They love her. She managed their weird raw diet, supplements, and medication. She stepped up when my son was hospitalized unexpectedly for 6 days and took half the days while their other walker did the others. She coordinated well and also packed a bag of stuff for a friend to pickup. I am so grateful for Luana and definitely recommend her. "
lauraL
Review by laura
from
€15
/walk
IsaI

19. Isa

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Experienced pet care for cats & dogs of all kinds

Usually responds within one hour
IsaI

19. Isa

Experienced pet care for cats & dogs of all kinds1.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Isa and her mom were very sweet! They let Teddy take his time sniffing them and getting to know them. Teddy liked the walk and he gives it 10s across the board. He is very sorry for pulling the line, though. In his defence, he had a puzzle with treats waiting. He hopes they forgive him and that he will see them again some time. "
AngelinaA
Review by Angelina
from
€15
/walk
KikiK

20. Kiki

0.7 km
from
€25
/walk

Ik ben een betrouwbare uitlater in Amsterdam!

Last active today
KikiK

20. Kiki

Ik ben een betrouwbare uitlater in Amsterdam!0.7 km
Last active today
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Duivendrecht who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Duivendrecht neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Duivendrecht dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Duivendrecht on Pawshake. Over 8081 pet owners in Duivendrecht have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express