1. Dog Walking
  2. Bussum

Dog Walking, Bussum

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TamaraT

1. Tamara

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Hilversum

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TamaraT

1. Tamara

Loving & Reliable Pet Care in Hilversum4.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Prettige persoon, stelt veel vragen over het gedrag van de hond en waar ze op moet letten. Verder kan ik er nog weinig van zeggen omdat het een eerste kennismaking was en we gezamenlijk hebben gewandeld met de hond."
LyaL
Review by Lya
from
€15
/walk
EvaE

2. Eva

5.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Een echt dierenhart met liefde, tijd en aandacht ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
EvaE

2. Eva

New sitter
Een echt dierenhart met liefde, tijd en aandacht ❤️5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NankaN

3. Nanka

5.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Nanka, wandel- en/of knuffelmaatje voor uw huisdier

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NankaN

3. Nanka

Nanka, wandel- en/of knuffelmaatje voor uw huisdier5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/walk
MonikaM

4. Monika

4.8 km - Hilversum
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

Dog lover 🦮

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MonikaM

4. Monika

Dog lover 🦮4.8 km - Hilversum
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€13
/walk
MarlouM

5. Marlou

4.6 km
from
€19
/walk

Betrouwbare diergeneeskundestudent met een hart voor dieren!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarlouM

5. Marlou

Betrouwbare diergeneeskundestudent met een hart voor dieren!4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€19
/walk
LyudmilaL

6. Lyudmila

6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

I’ll care for your pets like they are my own

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LyudmilaL

6. Lyudmila

I’ll care for your pets like they are my own6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnemijnA

7. Annemijn

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnemijnA

7. Annemijn

Betrouwbare hondenoppas voor lange wandelingen en knuffels5.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
StellaS

8. Stella

5.8 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving walks & visits in Hilversum 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
StellaS

8. Stella

New sitter
Loving walks & visits in Hilversum 🐾5.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/walk
LindaL

9. Linda

5.5 km
from
€18.52
/walk

Dierenliefhebster met gevoel en aandacht

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kruising Yorkshire Shizu Boef
LindaL

9. Linda

Dierenliefhebster met gevoel en aandacht 5.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kruising Yorkshire Shizu Boef
from
€18.52
/walk
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

5.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Caring pet sitter 🦊🐱🧡

Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

10. Sabrina

Caring pet sitter 🦊🐱🧡5.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
NindaN

11. Ninda

3.1 km
from
€35
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenoppas

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NindaN

11. Ninda

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenoppas3.1 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ninda is very professional and reliable sitter. My two dogs love when she comes and she always fulfills what we agreed on. Warm recommendations!"
ANaA
Review by ANa
from
€35
/walk
BrianB

12. Brian

5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced & calm home dog care in Hilversum and Gooi area

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
BrianB

12. Brian

Experienced & calm home dog care in Hilversum and Gooi area5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"very pleasant and confident energy - doggies were immediately trusting and ready to go on a walk:)"
MaraM
Review by Mara
from
€15
/walk
DamiënD

13. Damiën

0.5 km
from
€20
/walk
48 reviews
14
recurring guests

Damiën, Era & Itachi, for lovely walks and staycations

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DamiënD

13. Damiën

Damiën, Era & Itachi, for lovely walks and staycations0.5 km
(48 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Finn heeft heerlijke wandelingen met Damien gemaakt. Damien communiceert duidelijk en houdt ons goed op de hoogte via de app, ook met leuke foto’s en filmpjes. We gaan Damien zeker vaker zien 😊"
RemkeR
Review by Remke
from
€20
/walk
LauraL

14. Laura

5.8 km - Hilversum
from
€15
/walk
26 reviews
2
recurring guests

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LauraL

14. Laura

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber!5.8 km - Hilversum
(26 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ontzettend blij met Laura! Heel flexibel, fijn contact en goede afstemming. Ze is heel lief voor onze hond; steeds even een leuke foto of filmpje maakt het helemaal af. Een topper die we zeker zouden aanraden! "
WillianneW
Review by Willianne
from
€15
/walk
Larissa VieiraL

15. Larissa Vieira

5.3 km
from
€18
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi pet lovers!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Larissa VieiraL

15. Larissa Vieira

Hi pet lovers! 5.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Rupert our dog loves his walks with Laryssa. Would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dog walker! "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€18
/walk
GökayG

16. Gökay

3 km
from
€35
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mother of Two Husky Queens 🐺👑

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Husky Azur
GökayG

16. Gökay

Mother of Two Husky Queens 🐺👑3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Husky Azur
"Gökay has shown up as a reliable, respectful, kind and experienced dog walker for our shelter-born dog who can be difficult with strangers. Looking forward to the next one!"
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
€35
/walk
CharlotteC

17. Charlotte

0.3 km
from
€35
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawshake!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CharlotteC

17. Charlotte

Pawshake!0.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/walk
AngelinaA

18. Angelina

5.2 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy to help with your lovely pet 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AngelinaA

18. Angelina

Happy to help with your lovely pet 🐾 5.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
JamilaJ

19. Jamila

6 km
from
€12
/walk

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (after you ;))

Lives with 1 cat
JamilaJ

19. Jamila

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (after you ;)) 6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/walk
DariaD

20. Daria

1.9 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will be happy to take care of your pets🐾🥰

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DariaD

20. Daria

I will be happy to take care of your pets🐾🥰1.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Daria is very easy in the communication, sent a nice picture of our dog on the walk, all around great experience!"
StormS
Review by Storm
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bussum who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bussum neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bussum dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bussum on Pawshake. Over 7564 pet owners in Bussum have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express