1. Dog sitting
  2. Odijk

Dog Sitting, Odijk

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LotteL

1. Lotte

5.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Lieve, rustige oppas met een hart voor dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LotteL

1. Lotte

New sitter
Lieve, rustige oppas met een hart voor dieren5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
MarshaM

2. Marsha

5.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Verantwoordelijk zijn om vertrouwen te winnen❤️

Last active 10 days ago
MarshaM

2. Marsha

New sitter
Verantwoordelijk zijn om vertrouwen te winnen❤️5.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FemkeF

3. Femke

8.7 km - Utrecht
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Diergeneeskunde student: beste zorg en aandacht voor uw dier

Last active 10 days ago
FemkeF

3. Femke

New sitter
Diergeneeskunde student: beste zorg en aandacht voor uw dier8.7 km - Utrecht
Last active 10 days ago
from
€14
/day
IreneI

4. Irene

7.4 km
from
€14
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to help 😊

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IreneI

4. Irene

Here to help 😊7.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Irene took great care of our two rabbits and two cats, and sent us pictures regularly which was highly appreciated. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
€14
/day
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Houten

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter in Houten6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"We were so incredibly happy with Beatriz. She took the time to learn how to take care of our birds before we left. During our holiday, she sent us updates every day. We hope that she's available next time we're away and need someone to take care of our birds. Highly, highly recommended!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
€15
/day
MENGHANM

6. MENGHAN

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
31 reviews
8
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Carer with Hands-On Experience

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
MENGHANM

6. MENGHAN

Trusted Pet Carer with Hands-On Experience4.2 km
(31 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Menghan is reliable, kind and took perfect care of our cat. The daily updates with photos and video’s were highly appreciated and she certainly has a way in dealing with even the most scared cats. I would not hesitate to contact Menghan again when in need of a pet sitter."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€15
/day
TirzaT

7. Tirza

4 km
from
€17.5
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

🏡 Liefdevolle kattenopvang & huisbezoeken 🐱 (Geen honden 🐶❌)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
TirzaT

7. Tirza

🏡 Liefdevolle kattenopvang & huisbezoeken 🐱 (Geen honden 🐶❌)4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Tirza heeft nu twee keer naar tevredenheid op onze kat gepast. Onze kat is een oud beestje met gezondheidsklachten, dus het was heel geruststellend dat Tirza zelf veel ervaring met oudere katten heeft. Ze overlegt en denkt goed mee en ze deelde leuke berichtjes, foto's en filmpjes. Een fijne ontspannen en betrouwbare kattenoppas! "
MarjoleinM
Review by Marjolein
from
€17.5
/day
NoraN

8. Nora

7.1 km
from
€17
/day
4 reviews

Betrouwbaar kattenmens in Oost, op fietsafstand beschikbaar

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NoraN

8. Nora

Betrouwbaar kattenmens in Oost, op fietsafstand beschikbaar7.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nora heeft echt hart voor dieren en met name onze kat. Af en toe een foto met een update tijdens de vakantie gaf me een goed gevoel. Ik raad Nora zeker aan en zal indien nodig haar weer vragen. "
CecileC
Review by Cecile
from
€17
/day
AniekA

9. Aniek

8.7 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews

Enthousiaste, 19 jarige diergeneeskunde student!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AniekA

9. Aniek

Enthousiaste, 19 jarige diergeneeskunde student!8.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Aniek heeft met veel zorg op onze 2 katten gepast, Afspraken zijn goed nagekomen, communicatie was goed, huis zag er heel netjes uit toen we thuis kwamen. Wij zijn heel blij met Aniek en bevelen haar zeker aan als kattenoppas ❤️."
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
€12
/day
KlazienaK

10. Klaziena

8.5 km
from
€17
/day
41 reviews
6
recurring guests

Mijn Bijnaam? Dierenfluisteraar

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KlazienaK

10. Klaziena

Mijn Bijnaam? Dierenfluisteraar8.5 km
(41 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Wat een fijne kattenoppas! Toen ik haar benaderde, kwam ze diezelfde avond al langs voor een kennismaking. Dat voelde meteen heel goed. In de twee weken dat ze op onze katten heeft gepast, heeft ze zelfs het vertrouwen van mijn angstige kat weten te winnen, wat ik echt heel fijn vond. Tijdens onze vakantie kregen we ook regelmatig leuke video’s van de katten. Dat gaf een gerust gevoel om even te kunnen zien hoe het met ze ging. Kortom: ontzettend lief, betrouwbaar en betrokken. Wij zijn heel blij met haar als oppas en zouden haar zeker opnieuw vragen! 🐾❤️"
JosjeJ
Review by Josje
from
€17
/day
ChanelC

11. Chanel

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

ik zorg super goed voor uw huisdier!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
ChanelC

11. Chanel

ik zorg super goed voor uw huisdier!4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Chanel heeft onze buiten kat die in onze vakantie verplicht binnen zat, iedere dag lekker even bezig gehouden. Zo kwam onze kat toch nog aan wat beweging. Elke dag een korte update en ook nog onze planten verzorgd. Helemaal top. Wij weten wie we voor een volgende vakantie als kattenoppas als eerste gaan vragen."
RuudR
Review by Ruud
from
€10
/day
NadaN

12. Nada

8.6 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Caring for cats like my own in Utrecht🐈❤️

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NadaN

12. Nada

Caring for cats like my own in Utrecht🐈❤️8.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
AntonellaA

13. Antonella

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AntonellaA

13. Antonella

Pet sitter looking for furry friends to cuddle!🐾Utrecht6.8 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"If you’re looking for a great pet sitter, I would definitely recommend Antonella. She is very kind, easy to work with, and communicates really well. Our cats seemed very comfortable with her, and when we came home, they were relaxed and happy. I would definitely book her again whenever we need a pet sitter!"
EvelynE
Review by Evelyn
from
€15
/day
JonneJ

14. Jonne

4.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Enthousiaste katten en/of honden oppasser

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JonneJ

14. Jonne

Enthousiaste katten en/of honden oppasser4.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Een super oppas! Fijne communicatie en lief voor onze katten. Aanrader!"
MaartjeM
Review by Maartje
from
€10
/day
JustinJ

15. Justin

8.2 km
from
€15
/day
24 reviews
4
recurring guests

All Cats Welcome

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JustinJ

15. Justin

All Cats Welcome8.2 km
(24 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Justin has taken care of our 4 cats during a short vacation. We got daily updates showing the cats being fed and receiving attention. The cats all seemed to really like Justin, even our rather skittish ragdoll. Everything was taken care of perfectly and the cats looked immaculately groomed, he even vacuumed the house prior to us coming home."
OscarO
Review by Oscar
from
€15
/day
MirellaM

16. Mirella

8.4 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Attentive and Dependable Cat Sitting You Can Count On

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MirellaM

16. Mirella

Attentive and Dependable Cat Sitting You Can Count On8.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Hele fijne lieve leuke verstandige oppas heb ik de ervaring. Goede communicatie en erg betrouwbaar. M'n katten voelen zich duidelijk ook fijn bij Mirella."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€12
/day
AislingA

17. Aisling

8.4 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced veterinary nurse ready to care for your pets!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AislingA

17. Aisling

Experienced veterinary nurse ready to care for your pets!8.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"This was the first time for me using Pawshake/having a cat-sitter looking after my 4 ladies. I am really happy with Aisling and Moniek, as they send me videos and photos daily. Besides this, the cats were super relaxed when I got home. I can really recommend Aisling and Moniek! Thanks a lot ❤️"
JannekeJ
Review by Janneke
from
€15
/day
Monika & IrmaM

18. Monika & Irma

5.7 km
from
€15
/day
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Trustworthy animal lovers: your pet’s purrfect friends

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
Monika & IrmaM

18. Monika & Irma

Trustworthy animal lovers: your pet’s purrfect friends5.7 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Irma and Monika looked after our little orange terror during the heat wave and it was great! Pascal was very relaxed with them during the introduction and even gave them some kisses. We were very relaxed knowing that he was getting good care while we were away. He needs medication twice a day and has a specific food schedule, and Irma and Monika were happy to be flexible and provide whatever he needed. We got multiple updates every day and some great pictures! It made our holiday very carefree knowing they were with him :)"
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€15
/day
ChantalC

19. Chantal

8.8 km
from
€17
/day
22 reviews
3
recurring guests

Flexibel beschikbare dierenliefhebber die ruim de tijd neemt

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChantalC

19. Chantal

Flexibel beschikbare dierenliefhebber die ruim de tijd neemt 8.8 km
(22 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Super kattenoppas. Wij hebben 2 katten en ze hebben lekker veel aandacht gekregen en Chantal heeft super met de katten gespeelt. Wij waren heel erg blij met haar!"
CarolienC
Review by Carolien
from
€17
/day
AshlingA

20. Ashling

8.1 km
from
€13
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Irish Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets ☘️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AshlingA

20. Ashling

Irish Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets ☘️8.1 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Ashling! Before we left for our trip, she came over to our house to meet our cats. She listened carefully to all our instructions, took detailed notes, and made sure to ask questions about anything that wasn't completely clear. While we were away, she kept us updated every single day with messages and photos, which gave us such peace of mind. When we returned, our cats were happy, healthy, and perfectly well cared for. We highly recommend Ashling to anyone looking for a reliable and attentive pet sitter!"
Cansin BadeC
Review by Cansin Bade
from
€13
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Odijk neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Odijk area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Odijk, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Odijk on Pawshake. Over 3413 pet owners in Odijk have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express