1. Dog sitting
  2. IJsselstein

Dog Sitting, IJsselstein

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NeslihanN

1. Neslihan

8 km
from
€17
/day
56 reviews
29
recurring guests

Passionate Cat Lover

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NeslihanN

1. Neslihan

Passionate Cat Lover8 km
(56 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Neslihan nu voor de 2e keer gehad als oppas voor onze 2 katten. Zeer fijne oppas. Ik zou haar zeker aanbevelen. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€17
/day
IrenaI

2. Irena

4.2 km
from
€16
/day
8 reviews

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare kattenoppas🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
IrenaI

2. Irena

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare kattenoppas🐾4.2 km
(8 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Wij zijn ontzettend tevreden over kattenoppas Irena! Tijdens onze vakantie heeft ze met veel zorg en aandacht voor onze twee (soms best gecompliceerde) katten gezorgd. De communicatie was duidelijk en prettig, en het was fijn om regelmatig leuke updates en foto’s te ontvangen. Irena nam echt de tijd om met ze te spelen en gaf ons het vertrouwen dat ze in goede handen waren. Dankzij haar konden wij zorgeloos van onze vakantie genieten dus we raden haar absoluut aan!"
CasC
Review by Cas
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KlaudiaK

3. Klaudia

8.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving and reliable dog sitter in Utrecht

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KlaudiaK

3. Klaudia

New sitter
Loving and reliable dog sitter in Utrecht 8.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
HelenaH

4. Helena

7.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Betrouwbare oppas voor kat en knaagdier

Last active 2 days ago
HelenaH

4. Helena

New sitter
Betrouwbare oppas voor kat en knaagdier7.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
SophiaS

5. Sophia

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews

Warme wandelingen en bezoekjes vol liefde en ervaring

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SophiaS

5. Sophia

Warme wandelingen en bezoekjes vol liefde en ervaring0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Lieve dierenoppas voor onze twee katten. Wij werden tijdens onze vakantie goed op de hoogte gehouden en kwamen terug bij twee tevreden katten."
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
€12
/day
ElviraE

6. Elvira

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
66 reviews
34
recurring guests

Oppas Voor Alle Dieren!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ElviraE

6. Elvira

Oppas Voor Alle Dieren!7.4 km
(66 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"We zijn ontzettend blij met Elvira die 2 weken lang super goed voor ons katje Jul heeft gezorgd. Jul is een katje die veel dingen heel spannend vind en vaak bang is voor vreemden, bij Elvira leek ze die angst totaal niet te hebben. Elvira is heel lief voor de dieren en betrouwbaar. Heel fijn dat we ook berichtjes ontvingen hoe het ging. Volgende keer gaan we zeker weer Elvira vragen. "
MarjoliekeM
Review by Marjolieke
from
€15
/day
IremI

7. Irem

8.6 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews

Lots of love and play for your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
IremI

7. Irem

Lots of love and play for your pets! 8.6 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Irem was an absolute dream to have look after my precious cats. She sent me photos every day showing how happy, playful, and well they were. I truly feel like my cats really enjoyed her company and felt comfortable with her. I would 100% recommend Irem to anyone looking for a caring and reliable cat sitter!"
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
€12
/day
GenavieveG

8. Genavieve

8.3 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
GenavieveG

8. Genavieve

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter8.3 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Highly recommend Gena as a sitter! She was super attentive and caring with our cat Carlitos. Communication was amazing and we trust her completely to take care of him "
AgusA
Review by Agus
from
€10
/day
ElisaE

9. Elisa

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

Dedicated to pampering cats. Reliable and caring 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElisaE

9. Elisa

Dedicated to pampering cats. Reliable and caring 🐾3.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elisa is an excellent cat sitter. She came to look after our Nami while we were away for the weekend. When we first met, our cat directly felt comfortable with her (instead of her usual hiding spot she just hung around). She sent us detailed updates and cute pictures/videos. She also watered our plant when she noticed it needed water. I will definitely book her again :) "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€15
/day
LinseyL

10. Linsey

4.3 km
from
€22
/day
47 reviews
24
recurring guests

Liefdevolle oppas

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active today
LinseyL

10. Linsey

Liefdevolle oppas4.3 km
(47 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active today
"Linsey is een geweldige kattenoppas! Ze communiceert heel goed en reageert snel op verzoeken. Mijn kat is heel comfortabel bij haar, zoals ik vaak zie op alle leuke foto's en filmpjes die Linsey stuurt als de oppast. Ook het geven van medicijnen aan de kat gaat Linsey heel goed af. Al met al ben ik super blij met de hulp van Linsey als oppas en ik beveel haar dan ook zeker aan!"
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€22
/day
EmmaE

11. Emma

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Betrouwbare en rustige kattenoppas met ervaring in medicatie

EmmaE

11. Emma

New sitter
Betrouwbare en rustige kattenoppas met ervaring in medicatie7.8 km
from
€15
/day
ZhenZ

12. Zhen

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Hotel & Friendly Dog Walking in Nieuwegein

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ZhenZ

12. Zhen

Cat Hotel & Friendly Dog Walking in Nieuwegein 4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Everything was great! Zhen got along well with my cat, was very attentive, and comforted her whenever she got scared. This was the second time Zhen has looked after my cat, and once again, I’m very happy with how everything went."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€15
/day
MarianaM

13. Mariana

7.5 km
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ik zou vereerd zijn om je te helpen

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

13. Mariana

Ik zou vereerd zijn om je te helpen7.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Mariana was a great sitter during our two weeks away. She took good care of our cat who, unfortunately, got sick during some days. Mariana handled the situation with transparency and professionalism. She even administered some medication which was prescribed by the vet, left the apartment clean and our plants looked very nice. She’s very trustworthy and we are very grateful for all her help! "
RafaelaR
Review by Rafaela
from
€13
/day
CarrieC

14. Carrie

5.2 km - Nieuwegein
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

pets are pro vibe checkers, watch yours trust mine

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarrieC

14. Carrie

pets are pro vibe checkers, watch yours trust mine 5.2 km - Nieuwegein
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very satisfied about Carrie! She first came for a meeting and after that the plan was that she would catsit for 1 hour when we would be on vacation. Our cats are not used to be alone for a whole day and another catsitter was not able to come early and Carrie suggested that she could work at our home and look after the cats for a few hours. We were so happy with that offer and she also did very well even she didn’t know our cats and house. Hope we can rebook her another time! Thank you Carrie!"
SunitaS
Review by Sunita
from
€15
/day
LouiseL

15. Louise

8.5 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LouiseL

15. Louise

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️8.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I had a wonderful experience with Louise😊 She took very good care of my two rabbits while I was away. It gave me so much peace knowing they are in such a good hands. Communication was great during my trip, with regular updates and photos/videos that reassured me everything was going well. It is very clear she genuinely cares about animals and treat them as if they were her own😊 I highly recommend Louise to anyone looking for a reliable, kind and trustworthy pet sitter!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€10
/day
AileenA

16. Aileen

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Cat and Dog Sitter in Utrecht

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AileenA

16. Aileen

Loving & Reliable Cat and Dog Sitter in Utrecht8.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Aileen was great with our cat - she sent detailed updates with photos and videos, and gave our kitty cuddles and comfort while we were away. We had total peace of mind and would definitely book again!"
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€15
/day
SiqiS

17. Siqi

7.2 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Mom & Experienced Pet Sitter|Loving Care in Utrecht 💕

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SiqiS

17. Siqi

Cat Mom & Experienced Pet Sitter|Loving Care in Utrecht 💕7.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We are so grateful for Siqi’s kind and attentive care of our elderly cat, Sammy. We were away for three weeks, including during a heatwave, and Siqi took wonderful care of our old lady — updating us every day with photos and videos. I’m usually anxious about leaving her, but I had full confidence she was in good hands. Siqi even managed to pet her, which is no small feat, as she doesn’t let strangers touch her! She’s clearly very good with cats, and she took great care of the house too, changing the litter and taking out the trash, and watering the plants. I highly recommend her petsitting services if you want peace of mind while on holiday"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€15
/day
SelineS

18. Seline

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

Niks is mooier dan de liefde van een dier

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SelineS

18. Seline

Niks is mooier dan de liefde van een dier3.4 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Wij zijn superblij met Seline als kattenoppas! Bij de eerste kennismaking was er meteen een goed gevoel. Onze kat Doodles is normaal wat terughoudend, maar met Seline was hij direct dikke vriendjes. Tijdens onze 11-daagse vakantie op Zakynthos zorgde ze fantastisch voor hem! Ze nam echt de tijd om met hem te spelen en aandacht te geven, niet alleen eten geven en weer weg. Elke dag kregen we foto’s, filmpjes en leuke verhaaltjes, zodat we wisten dat alles goed ging. Ook heeft ze onze vijver- vissen dagelijks eten gegeven. Kortom, ons huis, de plantjes, de post, de vissen in de vijver en Doodles kregen dagelijks perfecte verzorging en aandacht. Bij thuiskomst zagen we dat Doodles tevreden en ontspannen was. Wij zijn heel tevreden en zullen Seline zeker opnieuw vragen. Een echte aanrader!"
SmiraS
Review by Smira
from
€15
/day
MargotM

19. Margot

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare huisdierenoppas

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MargotM

19. Margot

Betrouwbare huisdierenoppas8.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Margot is een hele fijne oppas geweest voor onze katten Mimi en Pom, contact was heel fijn, elke dag een leuke foto. Echte aanrader!"
MirjanM
Review by Mirjan
from
€20
/day
AbhiA

20. Abhi

8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Ervaren Hondenoppas, Hondenuitlater & Dierenverzorger

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AbhiA

20. Abhi

New sitter
Ervaren Hondenoppas, Hondenuitlater & Dierenverzorger8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local IJsselstein neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the IJsselstein area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in IJsselstein, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in IJsselstein on Pawshake. Over 3390 pet owners in IJsselstein have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express