1. Dog sitting
  2. Kerk-Avezaath

Dog Sitting, Kerk-Avezaath

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MetteM

1. Mette

12.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Kattenvrouwtje zoekt nog kat (of hond)

Last active today
MetteM

1. Mette

New sitter
Kattenvrouwtje zoekt nog kat (of hond)12.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
DeniseD

2. Denise

13 km - Culemborg
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dierenliefhebber heeft wat vrije tijd over!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
DeniseD

2. Denise

New sitter
Dierenliefhebber heeft wat vrije tijd over! 13 km - Culemborg
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Damla & Latif 🐾D

3. Damla & Latif 🐾

12.7 km
from
€18
/day
28 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet Sitter in Culemborg 🐈🐕🐇🦉🦙🐬

Last active 5 days ago
Damla & Latif 🐾D

3. Damla & Latif 🐾

Pet Sitter in Culemborg 🐈🐕🐇🦉🦙🐬12.7 km
(28 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
"I recently had the pleasure of entrusting my beloved bunnies to Damla and Latif, and I couldn't be happier with the care they provided. From the moment I met them, their genuine love for animals was evident. They were very attentive, ensuring that my bunnies were well-fed, comfortable, and happy!Damla and Latif provided regular updates and even sending adorable photos of my bunnies enjoying their time. Their dedication and attention gave me complete peace of mind, knowing that my pets were in the best hands. I highly recommend Damla and Latif to anyone looking for reliable and compassionate pet sitters. They truly treat your pets as if they were their own, and I am grateful for the exceptional care they provided."
KostasK
Review by Kostas
from
€18
/day
SuzanS

4. Suzan

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
21 reviews
13
recurring guests

Liefdevolle Huisdieroppas

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SuzanS

4. Suzan

Liefdevolle Huisdieroppas 3.1 km
(21 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Ik was heel blij met Suzan! Ze heeft heel goed voor mijn katjes gezorgd en mij ook heel lief op de hoogte gehouden hoe het met ze ging dmv af en toe een fotootje te sturen. Ik zou in de toekomst haar graag weer mijn katjes toevertrouwen als ik op vakantie ben. Dank je wel Suzan! "
DebbyD
Review by Debby
from
€15
/day
Naomi NoorN

5. Naomi Noor

11.5 km
from
€17
/day
8 reviews

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Naomi NoorN

5. Naomi Noor

Loving pet care: Peace of mind while you are away.11.5 km
(8 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Naomi was reliable, great with communication and my cat loves her. She was very clear about what moments she could be there for the cat, and as far as I could tell, stuck to that schedule. I sent her some last minute instructions and she was able to work with that. Would definitely ask her again!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€17
/day
EmilieE

6. Emilie

12.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Lieve kattenoppas voor katten en kleine huisdieren

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
EmilieE

6. Emilie

Lieve kattenoppas voor katten en kleine huisdieren12.7 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Onze wim & zipper hebben het heel erg fijn gehad, we kregen ook elke keer foto's toegestuurd, hardstikke leuk!! Wim kan soms wat stress ervaren maar hier hebben wij zelf na thuiskomst niks van gemerkt. Dit doen we graag nog een keer"
sterreS
Review by sterre
from
€10
/day
marinaM

7. marina

7.6 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lots of Love & Care for Your Pet

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
marinaM

7. marina

Lots of Love & Care for Your Pet7.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Marina was absolutely wonderful with our cats - Aurora and Loki, while we were on holiday. They absolutely loved her, and it was so reassuring to receive daily updates and know they were happy and well cared for. ❤️ Marina is such a lovely person and you can truly see that she cares for animals with love and genuine kindness. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter and would happily recommend her to anyone! 🐾❤️"
StanislavaS
Review by Stanislava
from
€15
/day
AnouschkaA

8. Anouschka

11.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Omdat ieder pootje telt.❤️🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Cane Corso X Boxer X Labrador Ace
AnouschkaA

8. Anouschka

Omdat ieder pootje telt.❤️🐾11.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Cane Corso X Boxer X Labrador Ace
"It was our first booking with Pawshake so we were a bit scared but all went very well. What is worth mentioning, Anoushka was very flexible and agreed that in case if we are stuck abroad becuase of COVID measures, she can keep coming for longer. We really appreciated that. Anoushka took good care of our cat and Mimi really liked her attention. She got good amount of food so when we came back she didn't have huge belly (happened before with other petsitter)."
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€20
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

10.2 km
from
€15
/day

Liefdevolle dierenoppas met ervaring

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Liefdevolle dierenoppas met ervaring 10.2 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
OzlemO

10. Ozlem

13.9 km - Kerkdriel
from
€20
/day

I am happy to see our loyal friends

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
OzlemO

10. Ozlem

I am happy to see our loyal friends 13.9 km - Kerkdriel
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
MónicaM

11. Mónica

11.6 km
from
€20
/day

Moni Pet Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MónicaM

11. Mónica

Moni Pet Lover 11.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
CarolineC

12. Caroline

8.7 km
from
€15
/day

Canine Myotherapy Student & Experienced Rescue Dog Owner

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CarolineC

12. Caroline

Canine Myotherapy Student & Experienced Rescue Dog Owner8.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/day
WoutW

13. Wout

8.6 km
from
€15
/day

Flexibele sportieve dierenoppas in Wijk bij Duurstede

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
WoutW

13. Wout

Flexibele sportieve dierenoppas in Wijk bij Duurstede8.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
Nihal & IboN

14. Nihal & Ibo

12.8 km
from
€15
/day

A couple who loves the cats more than anything 😻

Nihal & IboN

14. Nihal & Ibo

A couple who loves the cats more than anything 😻12.8 km
from
€15
/day
LincyL

15. Lincy

11.6 km
from
€13
/day

Zorgzame en rustige hondenoppas opgegroeid op de boerderij

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LincyL

15. Lincy

Zorgzame en rustige hondenoppas opgegroeid op de boerderij11.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€13
/day
FlorisF

16. Floris

11.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Rustige en zorgzame oppas met ervaring met katten en honden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
FlorisF

16. Floris

Rustige en zorgzame oppas met ervaring met katten en honden 11.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ontzettend blij met Floris als kattenoppas! Duidelijke communicatie, komt afspraken na en de katten zijn goed verzorgd. Absoluut een aanrader!"
StefanS
Review by Stefan
from
€15
/day
RuudR

17. Ruud

12.5 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Grote dierenvriend zorgt graag voor jouw dier

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
RuudR

17. Ruud

Grote dierenvriend zorgt graag voor jouw dier12.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€18
/day
MichelleM

18. Michelle

13.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare dierenarts heeft nog meer liefde te geven

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Heidewachtel Billie
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Betrouwbare dierenarts heeft nog meer liefde te geven 13.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Heidewachtel Billie
"Michelle maakt duidelijk afspraken en komt deze ook na. Fijne communicatie, vriendelijk en had gelijk een mooie klik met Sammie (mijn kat). Ik ben erg tevreden en Sammie ook!"
MarlijnM
Review by Marlijn
from
€25
/day
GingerG

19. Ginger

6.5 km
from
€20
/day

Knuffel/wandel oppas

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GingerG

19. Ginger

Knuffel/wandel oppas6.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
GiorgiaG

20. Giorgia

14.6 km - Rhenen
from
€12
/day

a caring, multilingual companion for your dogs and cats

GiorgiaG

20. Giorgia

a caring, multilingual companion for your dogs and cats14.6 km - Rhenen
from
€12
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Kerk-Avezaath neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Kerk-Avezaath area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Kerk-Avezaath, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Kerk-Avezaath on Pawshake. Over 2150 pet owners in Kerk-Avezaath have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express