1. Dog sitting
  2. Huizen

Dog Sitting, Huizen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SandraS

1. Sandra

7.8 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Loving and reliable pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
SandraS

1. Sandra

Loving and reliable pet sitter7.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Heel tevreden. Elke dag ontvingen we een foto of video met een duidelijke update over hoe het was gegaan. Ik zou haar zeker aanbevelen."
PieterP
Review by Pieter
from
€16
/day
WendyW

2. Wendy

9.1 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve betrouwbare oppas voor uw huisdier

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
WendyW

2. Wendy

Lieve betrouwbare oppas voor uw huisdier9.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Wendy was een fijne oppas voor mijn 2 jonge katjes. Stuurde regelmatig leuke foto’s en filmpjes. Ze is een dierenvriend en ik was erg blij dat ze heeft opgepast!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BrigitteB

3. Brigitte

7.6 km
from
€17
/day
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Ervaren kattenoppas in en rondom Hilversum

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BrigitteB

3. Brigitte

Ervaren kattenoppas in en rondom Hilversum 7.6 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Brigitte was taking care of our cats during a Christmas break and I cannot recommend her enough. Communication was great, we got a lot of photos and videos and she really made sure that our pets were accomodated. Will definitely contact her in the future in case we need petsitting."
AndrzejA
Review by Andrzej
from
€17
/day
SummerS

4. Summer

6.5 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Bussum

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
SummerS

4. Summer

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Bussum6.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Summer looked after our two cats for a week and did a great job. She was consistent, reliable, and everything went smoothly while we were away. We came back to two happy cats and no issues at all. I would happily recommend her. "
TamásT
Review by Tamás
from
€18
/day
YuliyaY

5. Yuliya

7.3 km
from
€17
/day
36 reviews
14
recurring guests

Uw kat is gevoed, en het huis is vrij van nare geurtjes

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
YuliyaY

5. Yuliya

Uw kat is gevoed, en het huis is vrij van nare geurtjes7.3 km
(36 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Yuliya heeft met veel zorg op onze katten gepast. Alles verliep perfect: ze gaf updates en onze katten waren duidelijk op hun gemak. Bij thuiskomst was alles netjes. We zijn ontzettend tevreden en zouden haar zonder twijfel aanbevelen aan iedereen die een betrouwbare en liefdevolle kattenoppas zoekt."
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€17
/day
GyuldzhanG

6. Gyuldzhan

8.3 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Purr-fect Cat Sitting Tailored to Your Needs!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GyuldzhanG

6. Gyuldzhan

Purr-fect Cat Sitting Tailored to Your Needs!8.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Gyuldzhan took wonderful care of my birds while I was on vacation. She followed all of my instructions carefully and was very attentive, gentle, and loving with my little birds. I felt completely comfortable knowing they were in her care. She is a lovely, trustworthy, and responsible pet-sitter, and I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for someone to care for their pets. I would happily invite her back to pet-sit my birds again! "
ErineldaE
Review by Erinelda
from
€18
/day
RenéeR

7. Renée

8.7 km
from
€14
/day
3 reviews

Liefdevolle zorg, afgestemd op jouw kat🐾

Last active 4 days ago
RenéeR

7. Renée

Liefdevolle zorg, afgestemd op jouw kat🐾8.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Renée is langsgekomen voor een kennismakingsgesprek en dat ging gelijk goed. Ze is een fijne oppas die dagelijks even iets van zich laat horen. Ik hoop dat ze tijdens mijn volgende vakantie weer beschikbaar is."
AbbeyA
Review by Abbey
from
€14
/day
DanielleD

8. Danielle

5.3 km
from
€18
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
DanielleD

8. Danielle

🐶🐱5.3 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommend Danielle as pet sitter. Very dedicated and caring person."
MaximeM
Review by Maxime
from
€18
/day
LuluL

9. Lulu

7.8 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Experienced Cat Mom | Loving & Reliable In-Home Cat Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LuluL

9. Lulu

Experienced Cat Mom | Loving & Reliable In-Home Cat Sitting7.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Lulu is an EXCELLENT cat sitter. Dependable, meticulous, trustworthy, kind, and professional all round. She gives daily feedback on the cats--their condition, eating habits, any notable details--via WhatsApp, and I can rest assured that my cats are in very good hands. Thanks, Lulu. I will definitely use Lulu as my regular cat sitter. Highly recommended--you won't be disappointed."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€12
/day
IzzaI

10. Izza

9.1 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

A professional kind and responsible older sister for her pet

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IzzaI

10. Izza

A professional kind and responsible older sister for her pet9.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Easy communication and super reliable, thanks for looking after Piet and Mina :)"
MaraM
Review by Mara
from
€12
/day
SinaS

11. Sina

5.6 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Reliable, gentle care — with daily updates to prove it"

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SinaS

11. Sina

Reliable, gentle care — with daily updates to prove it"5.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sina did a wonderful job taking care of my cat for a week! Communication was seamless right from the start. She was super responsive, and scheduling our initial meeting was completely hassle-free. While I was away, I received daily photos and videos of my cat. Seeing him so relaxed, purring, and happily asking her for pets gave me total peace of mind that he was in great hands and really loved her company. I returned home to a perfectly tidy house. She took great care of the litter box and kept the floors spotless. The whole experience was smooth, easy, and stress-free. I will definitely be booking Sina again for my next trip!"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
€18
/day
ParisaP

12. Parisa

9.1 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

Cat Lover in Almere Poort | Cat Sitting & Dog Walking

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ParisaP

12. Parisa

Cat Lover in Almere Poort | Cat Sitting & Dog Walking9.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Parisa is the best! She truly loves animals and cares about them. We received pictures often, which was reassuring to me. I was a bit worried at first but she gave medication to one of our cats without a problem. I think we found our longer term catsitter :) "
MehtapM
Review by Mehtap
from
€13
/day
MandyM

13. Mandy

9.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liefdevolle kattenoppas aan huis & hondenuitlaatservice

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MandyM

13. Mandy

Liefdevolle kattenoppas aan huis & hondenuitlaatservice9.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Ik had gewild dat ik meer sterren kon geven. Wat ben je lief, fijn en zorgzaam! Je communiceert prettig, duidelijk en helder. Heel, heel blij met jou. Dankjewel voor je hulp. Ik denk (weet wel zeker) dat de katjes jou ook gaan missen ;-). Tot de volgende! ❤️"
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
€15
/day
CarienC

14. Carien

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

trustworthy pet care for creatures great and small

Last contacted today
Last active today
CarienC

14. Carien

trustworthy pet care for creatures great and small1.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Carien is an amazing pet caregiver, knowledgeable and kind. She took great care of our 1 year old cat while we were away. At this point, our cat Ollie was in a weird refusal of food period, which made us leave him behind quite worried and Carien managed him and his eating as well as my worries in a great manner, with daily updates and conversations. I would recommend her to anyone in a heartbeat. Thank you Carien and family for everything 💙"
DicleD
Review by Dicle
from
€20
/day
MiekeM

15. Mieke

7.4 km
from
€17.5
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Een tweede thuis voor jouw viervoeter!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MiekeM

15. Mieke

Een tweede thuis voor jouw viervoeter!7.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Mieke is een topper! Ze heeft met veel liefde voor onze kat gezorgd tijdens onze vakantie en stuurde ons iedere dag een berichtje met foto of filmpje hoe het met hem ging. Daardoor waren wij met gerust hart vakantie aan het vieren. Mieke, ik hoop dat je de volgende keer weer voor Simba zou willen zorgen. Hij heeft een toptijd gehad. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€17.5
/day
SanneS

16. Sanne

6.9 km
from
€14
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Betrokken katten oppas met ervaring (9 katten)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SanneS

16. Sanne

Betrokken katten oppas met ervaring (9 katten)6.9 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Dit was voor mij de eerste keer dat ik een kattenoppas inschakelde, dus ik vond het best spannend. Maar na de eerste kennismaking had ik meteen een goed gevoel en alle vertrouwen in Sanne. Sanne is betrouwbaar, ontzettend lief en heel goed met onze katten. Ze reageert snel op berichten, komt haar afspraken na en hield ons iedere dag op de hoogte met foto's en een uitgebreide rapportage. Dat gaf ons veel rust tijdens onze afwezigheid. Twijfel je nog? Dan kan ik Sanne echt van harte aanbevelen. Wij zijn ontzettend tevreden en hebben de volgende afspraak met haar inmiddels alweer ingepland! "
sairaS
Review by saira
from
€14
/day
Mirjam & LaraM

17. Mirjam & Lara

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced animal lovers!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Mirjam & LaraM

17. Mirjam & Lara

Experienced animal lovers!6.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Mirjam was a perfect caretaker for our cat Willy while we were on vacation 😻 Upon our return we found him happy and plump as usual. "
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€15
/day
JulietteJ

18. Juliette

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Kattenoppas in Hilversum e.o.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
JulietteJ

18. Juliette

Kattenoppas in Hilversum e.o.8.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Geweldige liefdevolle verzorging."
MirjamM
Review by Mirjam
from
€15
/day
InesI

19. Ines

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets' Paradise

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
InesI

19. Ines

Pets' Paradise5.2 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"I’m very happy with the care my four cats received while I was traveling. She was incredibly reliable, attentive, and clearly experienced with cats. From the start, it was obvious that she genuinely enjoys spending time with animals. My cats warmed up to her quickly. She made sure they were well fed, comfortable, and given plenty of attention and playtime. It was very reassuring to know they were in such caring hands. She is also very clean and organized. The feeding areas, litter boxes, and the overall space were kept tidy, which I really appreciated when I returned home. Overall, I highly recommend her as a petsitter. She took wonderful care of my cats and gave me great peace of mind while I was away."
DyanaD
Review by Dyana
from
€15
/day
LauraL

20. Laura

9.7 km - Hilversum
from
€15
/day
26 reviews
2
recurring guests

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LauraL

20. Laura

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber!9.7 km - Hilversum
(26 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Ik zou Laura zeker aanraden als kattenoppas! Ze had een hele fijne communicatie en stuurde telkens even een fotootje van de katten als ze er was. "
JoëlleJ
Review by Joëlle
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Huizen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Huizen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Huizen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Huizen on Pawshake. Over 10695 pet owners in Huizen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express