1. Cat sitting
  2. Soest

Cat Sitting, Soest

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KimK

1. Kim

6.3 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Jouw staartjes bij mij in veilige handen

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KimK

1. Kim

Jouw staartjes bij mij in veilige handen6.3 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We waren erg blij dat Kim op onze kat en huis paste tijdens onze vakantie. Al bij de kennismaking liep onze kat vrolijk op haar af. Tijdens onze vakantie kregen wij geregeld foto’s en filmpjes en van onze kat; erg leuk en het stelde onze kinderen gerust dat er goed op de kat werd gepast."
JeroenJ
Review by Jeroen
from
€15
/day
NienkeN

2. Nienke

5.5 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare kattenliefhebber helpt graag andere baasjes.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
NienkeN

2. Nienke

Betrouwbare kattenliefhebber helpt graag andere baasjes.5.5 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
" Wij zijn ontzettend blij met Nienke en hadden ons eigenlijk geen betere kattenoppas kunnen wensen! Vanaf het begin was de communicatie met haar fantastisch. Tijdens onze vakantie hield ze ons heel goed op de hoogte en stuurde ze regelmatig ontzettend leuke foto’s en filmpjes van onze katten. Daardoor konden we met een heel gerust gevoel van onze vakantie genieten en wisten we dat onze katten in goede handen waren. Eén van onze katten is helaas wat moeilijker en heeft de vervelende gewoonte om soms zijn behoefte buiten de kattenbak te doen. Nienke heeft dit niet alleen netjes opgelost, maar dacht ook echt proactief mee. Ze heeft uit zichzelf een extra kattenbak geplaatst om te kijken of dit zou helpen. Dat vonden wij echt geweldig — ze doet duidelijk veel meer dan alleen even eten geven en de kattenbakken schoonmaken. Ze kijkt naar wat de katten nodig hebben en probeert daadwerkelijk een oplossing te vinden. Ook bij thuiskomst was alles keurig en netjes achtergelaten. Het is duidelijk dat Nienke heel zorgvuldig, verantwoordelijk en liefdevol met dieren én met je huis omgaat. Voor ons is het enorm belangrijk dat we iemand volledig kunnen vertrouwen met onze katten, en bij Nienke hadden we dat gevoel absoluut. Betrouwbaar, betrokken, attent, proactief en ontzettend fijn in de communicatie. Wij zouden haar zonder enige twijfel opnieuw vragen om voor onze katten te zorgen en kunnen haar van harte aanbevelen aan iedereen die een geweldige kattenoppas zoekt. Dikke 5 sterren van ons én van de katten! 🐾❤️"
DominikaD
Review by Dominika
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChiaC

3. Chia

6.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving Care, Walks & Cuddles for Your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ChiaC

3. Chia

New sitter
Loving Care, Walks & Cuddles for Your pet6.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
ChanelleC

4. Chanelle

6.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber met ervaring

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ChanelleC

4. Chanelle

Enthousiaste dierenliefhebber met ervaring6.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Super fijne oppas! Duidelijke communicatie, regelmatig updates met foto’s en alle afspraken werden netjes nagekomen. We konden Chanelle met een gerust hart voor onze poes laten zorgen. Echt een toppertje!!🐱💕"
MerelM
Review by Merel
from
€15
/day
ThyraT

5. Thyra

5.5 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare oppas met liefde voor alle dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThyraT

5. Thyra

Betrouwbare oppas met liefde voor alle dieren5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Na een prettige kennismaking met Thyra ben ik ook zeer tevreden met hoe de verzorging van onze katten is gegaan! We kregen een duidelijke update van hoe het met de dieren ging. Altijd belangrijk, maar zeker als het om onze kat met diabetes gaan. Ontzettend bedankt Thyra!"
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€16
/day
JustinJ

6. Justin

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
24 reviews
4
recurring guests

All Cats Welcome

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JustinJ

6. Justin

All Cats Welcome6.6 km
(24 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Justin has taken care of our 4 cats during a short vacation. We got daily updates showing the cats being fed and receiving attention. The cats all seemed to really like Justin, even our rather skittish ragdoll. Everything was taken care of perfectly and the cats looked immaculately groomed, he even vacuumed the house prior to us coming home."
OscarO
Review by Oscar
from
€15
/day
MirellaM

7. Mirella

6.7 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Attentive and Dependable Cat Sitting You Can Count On

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
MirellaM

7. Mirella

Attentive and Dependable Cat Sitting You Can Count On6.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Hele fijne lieve leuke verstandige oppas heb ik de ervaring. Goede communicatie en erg betrouwbaar. M'n katten voelen zich duidelijk ook fijn bij Mirella."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€12
/day
IzzaI

8. Izza

5.2 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

A professional kind and responsible older sister for her pet

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IzzaI

8. Izza

A professional kind and responsible older sister for her pet5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Easy communication and super reliable, thanks for looking after Piet and Mina :)"
MaraM
Review by Mara
from
€12
/day
LindaL

9. Linda

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Katoppasser

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LindaL

9. Linda

Katoppasser6.2 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Fijn contact, lief geweest voor onze kat. Was onze eerste keer dat we met een kattenoppas werkten, is prima bevallen! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€15
/day
KiraK

10. Kira

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love is just a tail wag away!

Usually responds within one day
KiraK

10. Kira

Love is just a tail wag away!2.7 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"We had a great experience with these cat sitters ! Our old boy Salem was cuddled every day for a whole week and we got daily pictures of him being all happy and updates! Perfect communication and very serious, Will definitely book again!"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
€10
/day
ChristelC

11. Christel

5 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews

voor kattenbaasjes in nood, liefhebbende kattenverzorgster

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChristelC

11. Christel

voor kattenbaasjes in nood, liefhebbende kattenverzorgster5 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We highly recommend Christel! We kept in touch had some videos and pictures while we were away. She laid our minds at ease (this was our first time hiring a pet sitter), she went above and beyond to befriend Winnie and Leesi. My plants are all still here which is amazing. Thank you Christel! We will definitely use her again! "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€20
/day
vaneV

12. vane

6.3 km - Amersfoort
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

If I'd be half person my dog is I'd ve twice the human I am

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
vaneV

12. vane

If I'd be half person my dog is I'd ve twice the human I am6.3 km - Amersfoort
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Vane is a very nice person, reliable and competent. She was very lovely with our cats. We are very happy to have met her and we would recommend her. "
Carmine&AnnaritaC
Review by Carmine&Annarita
from
€15
/day
AlisaA

13. Alisa

6.3 km
from
€14.5
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Katvriendelijk oppas in Rotterdam

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlisaA

13. Alisa

Katvriendelijk oppas in Rotterdam6.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Alisa is echt een betrouwbare, fijne en zorgvuldige oppas. Alisa weet goed hoe ze met dieren om moet gaan en nam echt de tijd om mijn kat te leren kennen. Alisa komt alle afspraken na en is hierin transparant. Tijdens het oppassen heeft zij meerdere keren foto's gestuurd van hoe het ging. Top oppas dus! 😄"
TessT
Review by Tess
from
€14.5
/day
SanneS

14. Sanne

6.8 km
from
€17
/day
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sanne

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SanneS

14. Sanne

Sanne6.8 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Sanne reageerde snel op ons berichtje en kwam diezelfde week langs om kennis te maken. Tijdens onze vakantie is Tiki uitstekend verzorgd! We kregen regelmatig een update via de app met foto's. Super om zo'n goede kattenoppas in de buurt te hebben :-)"
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
€17
/day
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

0.9 km
from
€25
/day

🐾 Persoonlijke zorg alsof het mijn eigen dier is

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

🐾 Persoonlijke zorg alsof het mijn eigen dier is0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/day
PeterP

16. Peter

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Ervaren Hondenliefhebber! 🐕🐕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PeterP

16. Peter

Ervaren Hondenliefhebber! 🐕🐕6.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
ElineE

17. Eline

3.9 km
from
€25
/day

liefdevolle oppas met veel thuiswerk- en wandeltijd❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
ElineE

17. Eline

liefdevolle oppas met veel thuiswerk- en wandeltijd❤️3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€25
/day
NinotchkaN

18. Ninotchka

4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Dieren liefhebber, huis bezoek, uitlaten Baarn🐈🐈‍⬛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
NinotchkaN

18. Ninotchka

Dieren liefhebber, huis bezoek, uitlaten Baarn🐈🐈‍⬛4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MemeM

19. Meme

4.1 km
from
€15
/day

Here to give the best care and love😊🐶

Last active 13 days ago
MemeM

19. Meme

Here to give the best care and love😊🐶4.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
HildeH

20. Hilde

5.4 km
from
€14
/day

Zorgvuldige en verantwoordelijke kattenoppas uit Amersfoort

HildeH

20. Hilde

Zorgvuldige en verantwoordelijke kattenoppas uit Amersfoort5.4 km
from
€14
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Soest Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Soest cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Soest cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Soest on Pawshake. Over 4686 pet owners in Soest have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express