1. Cat sitting
  2. Ooij

Cat Sitting, Ooij

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RenateR

1. Renate

4.5 km
from
€9
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbaar en vriendelijke oppas

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RenateR

1. Renate

Betrouwbaar en vriendelijke oppas 4.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Renate is een super kattenoppas. Ze is heel vriendelijk in contact, zowel met ons als met onze kat. Daarnaast is ze coöperatief en flexibel. Heel veel dank Renate!"
AnnemiekeA
Review by Annemieke
from
€9
/day
SaidaS

2. Saida

4.9 km
from
€12.35
/day
New sitter

Veelzijdige dierenliefhebber

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SaidaS

2. Saida

New sitter
Veelzijdige dierenliefhebber4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€12.35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
margoM

3. margo

5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dierenliefhebber!

Last active 3 days ago
margoM

3. margo

New sitter
Dierenliefhebber!5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
KaroK

4. Karo

5.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht

Usually responds within one day
KaroK

4. Karo

Rustige hondenoppas in Lent met veel aandacht5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
IrisI

5. Iris

6.6 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Purrrfecte kattenoppas in Nijmegen

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IrisI

5. Iris

Purrrfecte kattenoppas in Nijmegen6.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Superfijne en betrouwbare kattenoppas! Ze was heel vriendelijk en netjes en stuurde iedere dag even een berichtje met foto's van de katjes. Heel fijn om zo te weten dat alles goed ging thuis. Ze heeft daarnaast ook naar de plantjes omgekeken en bij thuiskomst was alles keurig achtergelaten. Ik zou haar zeker nog een keer vragen!"
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€16
/day
SammeS

6. Samme

5.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Student & ervaren hondenoppas voor grote honden🤍

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
SammeS

6. Samme

New sitter
Student & ervaren hondenoppas voor grote honden🤍5.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
HelinH

7. Helin

6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Happy to take care of your furry friend! 🐶🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HelinH

7. Helin

New sitter
Happy to take care of your furry friend! 🐶🐈6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
RubenR

8. Ruben

5 km
from
€10
/day

Enthousiaste Kattenoppas centrum Nijmegen

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RubenR

8. Ruben

Enthousiaste Kattenoppas centrum Nijmegen5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
DemiD

9. Demi

5.6 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
DemiD

9. Demi

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Demi heeft erg goed voor mijn kattenbroertjes gezorgd en elke dag laten weten hoe het met hen ging en foto’s gestuurd. Ik was met een gerust hart op vakantie."
LeonL
Review by Leon
from
€12
/day
EloiseE

10. Eloise

5.3 km
from
€10
/day

Pet lover, ready to give your pet lots of fun!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
EloiseE

10. Eloise

Pet lover, ready to give your pet lots of fun!5.3 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€10
/day
EceE

11. Ece

6.6 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend — Reliable & Attentive Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EceE

11. Ece

Your Pet’s New Best Friend — Reliable & Attentive Care6.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We couldn't be happier with the care Ece provided for our three cats! From the very first day, our cats felt completely at ease with her. Even our extremely shy cat surprised us by happily taking treats from her hand right away. For two weeks, Ece visited our home twice a day to look after our cats. After every visit, she sent us lovely photos and videos, which gave us so much peace of mind and showed us how happy and well cared for they were. Communication was always smooth, and it was clear that Ece genuinely cared about our cats' well-being. When we returned home, we were greeted by three relaxed and happy cats, as if we had never been away. We feel incredibly lucky to have found Ece and would wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and caring cat sitter."
SilkeS
Review by Silke
from
€14
/day
FennaF

12. Fenna

5.3 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FennaF

12. Fenna

Dierenliefhebber 5.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Fenna reageerde heel snel op de vraag of ze beschikbaar. Bij de kennismaking werd gelijk duidelijk dat ze een heel groot hart voor dieren heeft. We hebben leuke foto’s doorgekregen van onze speelse kater en dat onze schuwe poes toch uit haar schulp kwam. "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€10
/day
KerenK

13. Keren

3 km
from
€14
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover ❤️ with veterinary experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KerenK

13. Keren

Animal lover ❤️ with veterinary experience3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kern was echt geweldig en heeft fantastisch voor Galaxy en haar twee kleintjes gezorgd. Toen ik thuiskwam, waren ze alle drie helemaal gezond, ontspannen en tevreden. 🥰 Ik ben haar ontzettend dankbaar. Ze is heel verantwoordelijk, betrouwbaar, lief en zorgzaam. Ik voelde me er helemaal gerust op dat mijn katten bij haar in goede handen waren. Ik zou Kern absoluut opnieuw vragen om voor mijn katten te zorgen en kan haar van harte aanbevelen! ❤️ "
AzadehA
Review by Azadeh
from
€14
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.1 km
from
€17.5
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Siberian warmth & care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

Siberian warmth & care4.1 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Wederom heb ik gebruik kunnen maken van de prettige pet care-skills van Anna. Nani is zo te zien erg happy met haar en ook communiceert ze goed met mij. Dus Top! "
IvoI
Review by Ivo
from
€17.5
/day
HanneH

15. Hanne

5.7 km - Nijmegen
from
€15
/day
1 review

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
HanneH

15. Hanne

Enthousiaste, ervaren en liefdevolle dierenoppas! +flexibel!5.7 km - Nijmegen
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
DjúlioD

16. Djúlio

6.1 km
from
€10
/day

Researcher by day, dog lover always

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
DjúlioD

16. Djúlio

Researcher by day, dog lover always6.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
LilasL

17. Lilas

5 km - Nijmegen
from
€25
/day

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LilasL

17. Lilas

Persoonlijke hondenoppas | Eigen Maltipoo | Flexibel :)5 km - Nijmegen
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
ThaiseT

18. Thaise

5.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring and happy to look after your furry friend 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
ThaiseT

18. Thaise

New sitter
Caring and happy to look after your furry friend 🐾5.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
MaritM

19. Marit

6.4 km
from
€10
/day

Huisbezoeken en honden uitlaten in Nijmegen!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Teckel Soof
MaritM

19. Marit

Huisbezoeken en honden uitlaten in Nijmegen!6.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Teckel Soof
from
€10
/day
EsméeE

20. Esmée

5.8 km
from
€17.5
/day

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
EsméeE

20. Esmée

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen5.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
from
€17.5
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Ooij Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Ooij cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Ooij cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Ooij on Pawshake. Over 1076 pet owners in Ooij have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express