1. House Sitting
  2. Wormer

House Sitting, Wormer

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NeleN

1. Nele

13.2 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Experienced and caring dog sitter in Amsterdam

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NeleN

1. Nele

New sitter
Experienced and caring dog sitter in Amsterdam13.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€45
/night
EmyE

2. Emy

13.4 km
from
€55
/night
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pet Whisperer

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Lusia
EmyE

2. Emy

Pet Whisperer13.4 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Lusia
"Emy took care of our dog and cat in our house for almost a week. She was very kind to them always, really making an effort to keep their routines the same, even in her busy schedule. She is also a great communicator, always letting us know what the culprits are up to or with instant replies to our questions. We’d vouch for her in a heartbeat:)"
BasakB
Review by Basak
from
€55
/night
SvitlanaS

3. Svitlana

12.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SvitlanaS

3. Svitlana

New sitter
12.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
LilyL

4. Lily

13 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm reliable pet sitter for your furry friends

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
LilyL

4. Lily

A calm reliable pet sitter for your furry friends 13 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lily was a fantastic cat sitter to Incepe! Very friendly, communicative and trustworthy. There was no doubt they bonded very quickly and I knew from the start he was in very good hands. I would not hesitate to reach out to Lily again! 🐱"
MirunaM
Review by Miruna
from
€30
/night
FredyF

5. Fredy

6.6 km
from
€38
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kind and Attentive Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FredyF

5. Fredy

Kind and Attentive Pet Sitter You Can Trust6.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Fredy is a very trustworthy person, and I'm so glad I found such a responsible pet sitter. My dog, Banban, had long-term behavioral issues, and he had ample experience managing them. He's also a true animal lover who loves every pet he cares for. He also kept our home immaculate while he was with Banban. I'm very grateful for his help during this time with Banban."
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
€38
/night
EricaE

6. Erica

13.2 km - Amsterdam
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, flexible, WFH: overnight, kitty care, Westerpark walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
EricaE

6. Erica

Calm, flexible, WFH: overnight, kitty care, Westerpark walks13.2 km - Amsterdam
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"We’ve used Erica twice now and honestly couldn’t be happier with her. Finding someone we could trust with our puppy was really important to us, especially as we unexpectedly had to travel. I was quite nervous about leaving him, but from the first time we met Erica, I felt he was in good hands. Erica kept us updated during the day, followed his routine and took really good care of him. The updates made me feel much more relaxed, and I could see that he was happy and comfortable with her. We’re really glad we found Erica and would definitely use her again. I’d happily recommend her to anyone looking for a kind and reliable dog sitter. "
SlawaS
Review by Slawa
from
€50
/night
MarcosM

7. Marcos

7 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter Missing My Dog & Ready to Care for Yours

Last active 5 days ago
MarcosM

7. Marcos

Loving Pet Sitter Missing My Dog & Ready to Care for Yours7 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Thank you Marcos for taking care of the pets during our holidays. We had good contact and you took good care of the 2 dogs and cat. "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€20
/night
RitaR

8. Rita

13.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Animal lover (don't tell my cat)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RitaR

8. Rita

New sitter
Animal lover (don't tell my cat)13.4 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
SebastianS

9. Sebastian

1.6 km
from
€90
/night
New sitter

Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren

Last active 2 days ago
SebastianS

9. Sebastian

New sitter
Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren1.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€90
/night
ClaireC

10. Claire

7.9 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Graag pas ik op jouw dier, als grote dierenvriend!

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

10. Claire

Graag pas ik op jouw dier, als grote dierenvriend!7.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Claire is een super lieve, communicatieve oppas voor Moos gebleken. Niets was haar te gek. Claire heeft een week lang, tijdens onze wintersport vakantie, in ons huis gezeten met onze labrador Moos (die nogal een lastpak was toen wij weg waren). Fijne communicatie tijdens de periode en heel veel aandacht voor Moos, dat konden we wel zien. Claire is ervaren met honden, dat zie je direct. Ik kan Claire van harte aanbevelen, wij waren super blij met haar als oppas voor Moos. En het is nog eens een leuk mens!"
WillemW
Review by Willem
from
€20
/night
AleksandraA

11. Aleksandra

6.6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Handled a Shepherd with issues — nothing surprises me!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AleksandraA

11. Aleksandra

Handled a Shepherd with issues — nothing surprises me!6.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We had a good experience with Aleksandra. She took good care of our pets."
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€35
/night
LiudmylaL

12. Liudmyla

10.6 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Take care of your pets while you are on vacation

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LiudmylaL

12. Liudmyla

Take care of your pets while you are on vacation10.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"It is a pity that I can give only 5 stars. Liudmyla is a very kind and friendly person that has a lot of experience with animals. She took great care of our dog and our place. She was sending us regular updates and we came back to a very happy dog and a very clean house with some beautiful flowers in the living room. Highly recommended! "
ChristosC
Review by Christos
from
€35
/night
ZorkaZ

13. Zorka

13.8 km
from
€50
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾 Loving care for your furry friends in Amsterdam🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ZorkaZ

13. Zorka

🐾 Loving care for your furry friends in Amsterdam🐶🐱13.8 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€50
/night
PinkyP

14. Pinky

13 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PinkyP

14. Pinky

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter13 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Pinky was great with my cats and dog. They immediately felt comfortable with her. "
BilgesuB
Review by Bilgesu
from
€25
/night
SimonaS

15. Simona

13.7 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with a Heart for All Animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimonaS

15. Simona

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter with a Heart for All Animals13.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Simona was great. She was very conscientious concerning our animals’ care. We have a senior dog who needs medicine and has gotten, well, let’s call It set in her ways. Simona managed that well. She was very communicative while we were away. And we’ve gotten home to find happy animals and a spotless apartment. Wonderful sitter! Highly recommend! "
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€40
/night
DebbieD

16. Debbie

8.5 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews

Debbie Dierenoppas

Usually responds within one day
DebbieD

16. Debbie

Debbie Dierenoppas8.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Debbie is fijn en makkelijk in de omgang, Lief voor mijn eigenzinnige kater en ik kreeg dagelijks een foto of filmpje. Ik ging met een gerust hart op vakantie en ben erg blij met haar als oppas. "
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
€65
/night
LiyaL

17. Liya

11.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

I promise loving care and plenty of attention for your pet

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LiyaL

17. Liya

New sitter
I promise loving care and plenty of attention for your pet11.7 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
AuraA

18. Aura

13.4 km
from
€46
/night
4 reviews

Providing a loving temporary home for your furry babies 🤍

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AuraA

18. Aura

Providing a loving temporary home for your furry babies 🤍13.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Aura has been a very nice pet sitter to my 10 year old Labrador. She came on time, communicated well, gave me updates during her time in my house, and took care of my doggo so well. I am very happy with her and she’s highly recommended. Thanks "
MonaleeM
Review by Monalee
from
€46
/night
ConorC

19. Conor

4.4 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Weekend Doggy Companion

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ConorC

19. Conor

Weekend Doggy Companion4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Connor is super kind and reliable, very respectful and very proactive to suggest and do in case any problem. I can trust he will take care very well of any pet. I am really glad to have had Connor to take care of my dog for almost 3 weeks in my house, I really appreciate his help and I will leave my dog with him any other time for sure, I recommend him 100%."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€25
/night
AdamA

20. Adam

13.1 km
from
€50
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Easygoing pet sitter • especially fond of whippets (west)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AdamA

20. Adam

Easygoing pet sitter • especially fond of whippets (west)13.1 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Adam was a great sitter for our dogs. He was easy to communicate with, was punctual and took great care of our dogs. When we returned home both the dogs were happy and tired as Adam had walked and played with them and fed them. He is exactly the kind of person we were looking for to take care of our babies. A definite recommendation as we will also be using Adam's services again in the near future. "
LieslL
Review by Liesl
from
€50
/night