1. House Sitting
  2. Woerden

House Sitting, Woerden

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdyaA

1. Adya

15.1 km
from
€55
/night
4 reviews

Playful, caring, & proudly a godmother to many pet friends!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AdyaA

1. Adya

Playful, caring, & proudly a godmother to many pet friends! 15.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€55
/night
LisaL

2. Lisa

17.4 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Echte dierenvriend met geduld & aandacht!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LisaL

2. Lisa

Echte dierenvriend met geduld & aandacht! 17.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Lisa is een lieve meid , heeft goed voor onze poezen gezorgd , weliswaar voor een nachtje , maar alles ging goed stuurt foto’s en houdt ons goed op de hoogte. Graag zien we haar weer de volgende keer. , maar dan voor een langere periode. "
Henny En Jean-michelH
Review by Henny En Jean-michel
from
€35
/night
NourcheneN

3. Nourchene

16.8 km
from
€90
/night

A dog lover and mom of my cute Tibetan spaniel

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
NourcheneN

3. Nourchene

A dog lover and mom of my cute Tibetan spaniel16.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€90
/night
HabipH

4. Habip

13.6 km
from
€60
/night

Dog and cat lover

Last active today
HabipH

4. Habip

Dog and cat lover13.6 km
Last active today
from
€60
/night
ChristineC

5. Christine

17.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Loving Cat Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChristineC

5. Christine

Loving Cat Friend17.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
MridulaM

6. Mridula

15.2 km - Utrecht
from
€28
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat and dog sitter in Utrecht

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
MridulaM

6. Mridula

Cat and dog sitter in Utrecht15.2 km - Utrecht
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€28
/night
EsméeE

7. Esmée

13.1 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Opzoek naar een dierenliefhebber?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
EsméeE

7. Esmée

Opzoek naar een dierenliefhebber?13.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/night
TomaszT

8. Tomasz

16.2 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Een warm, fijn hotel voor dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TomaszT

8. Tomasz

Een warm, fijn hotel voor dieren16.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
ZainabZ

9. Zainab

16 km
from
€40
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

A friend for your cat!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ZainabZ

9. Zainab

A friend for your cat! 16 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
MayurM

10. Mayur

17 km - Utrecht
from
€30
/night
1 review

An animal lover. PETA member.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MayurM

10. Mayur

An animal lover. PETA member.17 km - Utrecht
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
ElsE

11. Els

16.1 km
from
€25
/night

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenoppas

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElsE

11. Els

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenoppas16.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
LouiseL

12. Louise

17.3 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LouiseL

12. Louise

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️17.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
lisaL

13. lisa

1.3 km
from
€25
/night

Mijn vrije dag is gezelschap voor uw dier

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
lisaL

13. lisa

Mijn vrije dag is gezelschap voor uw dier1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
€25
/night
CsillaC

14. Csilla

13.7 km
from
€40
/night

Reliable catsitter & dogwalker. Ik spreek Nederlands ook

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CsillaC

14. Csilla

Reliable catsitter & dogwalker. Ik spreek Nederlands ook13.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€40
/night
EstherE

15. Esther

16.3 km
from
€38
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas 🥰

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
EstherE

15. Esther

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare dierenoppas 🥰16.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€38
/night
GabriellaG

16. Gabriella

15.9 km
from
€45
/night

Dieren oppas/ uitlaatservice

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GabriellaG

16. Gabriella

Dieren oppas/ uitlaatservice 15.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
HanneH

17. Hanne

15.4 km
from
€20.5
/night

Ik pas graag op jouw hond(en) of kat(ten)!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HanneH

17. Hanne

Ik pas graag op jouw hond(en) of kat(ten)!15.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20.5
/night
QuintyQ

18. Quinty

17.5 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Dierenvriend

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
QuintyQ

18. Quinty

Dierenvriend17.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€35
/night
AnaA

19. Ana

15.6 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to meet your pet! ☺️

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

19. Ana

Happy to meet your pet! ☺️15.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
BrisildaB

20. Brisilda

16.2 km
from
€40
/night

Your Pet’s Happiness Is My Priority

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BrisildaB

20. Brisilda

Your Pet’s Happiness Is My Priority16.2 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night