1. House Sitting
  2. Wilnis

House Sitting, Wilnis

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarvinM

1. Marvin

13.1 km
from
€90
/night

Dierenvriend in hart en nieren

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MarvinM

1. Marvin

Dierenvriend in hart en nieren13.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€90
/night
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

11.2 km
from
€25
/night

Ervaren hondenoppas voor huiselijke opvang en wandelingen

Usually responds within one hour
CharlotteC

2. Charlotte

Ervaren hondenoppas voor huiselijke opvang en wandelingen 11.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
KayleeK

3. Kaylee

13.9 km
from
€25
/night

Flexibel, ervaren en veel liefde te geven aan jouw hond!

KayleeK

3. Kaylee

Flexibel, ervaren en veel liefde te geven aan jouw hond!13.9 km
from
€25
/night
GeorgiaG

4. Georgia

13.8 km
from
€25
/night

😺Cat Sitter In Amsterdam 🐾

Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

4. Georgia

😺Cat Sitter In Amsterdam 🐾13.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
MadisonM

5. Madison

15.4 km
from
€60
/night

Trusted dog walker & sitter with 10+ years of experience

Usually responds within one day
MadisonM

5. Madison

Trusted dog walker & sitter with 10+ years of experience15.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
AnushaA

6. Anusha

14.7 km
from
€25
/night

Kat en kleine hond liefhebber at your service!

AnushaA

6. Anusha

Kat en kleine hond liefhebber at your service!14.7 km
from
€25
/night
LingyaoL

7. Lingyao

15.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Experienced and friendly in Diemen Zuid

Lives with 1 cat
LingyaoL

7. Lingyao

Experienced and friendly in Diemen Zuid15.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Lingyao took great care of my anxious dog Zita! I got regular updates and Zita was very calm and comfortable with her. You can trust her with your dog without a doubt. I definitely recommend 😊"
AkritiA
Review by Akriti
from
€40
/night
Isabella & JoãoI

8. Isabella & João

13.5 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pup’s new best friend 💕

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Isabella & JoãoI

8. Isabella & João

Your pup’s new best friend 💕13.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Isabella is a very nice person and a great petsitter. Camomila, my dog, is quite energetic and doesn’t trust everyone, but Isabella gain her trust very easily and was able to keep up with her. Isabella stayed at my place and kept updating me and sending me pictures, which was very thoughtful. I would 100% recommend her! A true dog lover loved by dogs! "
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€35
/night
DanielaD

9. Daniela

12.4 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Portuguese couple that loves animals!! :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

9. Daniela

Portuguese couple that loves animals!! :) 12.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Daniela and Miguel took really good care of the dogs. They were sweet, caring, attentive and also very good in their communication. The dogs had a great time with them! Will definitely recommend them for taking care of your pets, especially in the Amstelveen area!"
SameerS
Review by Sameer
from
€30
/night
AnnieA

10. Annie

15.2 km
from
€28
/night
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Walking your dog with love and care!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnieA

10. Annie

Walking your dog with love and care!15.2 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€28
/night
AdyaA

11. Adya

14.2 km
from
€55
/night
4 reviews

Playful, caring, & proudly a godmother to many pet friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AdyaA

11. Adya

Playful, caring, & proudly a godmother to many pet friends! 14.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€55
/night
RobinaR

12. Robina

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebber in omgeving Utrecht

Usually responds within few hours
RobinaR

12. Robina

Dierenliefhebber in omgeving Utrecht14.7 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Wonderful service and will certainly use Robina again."
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
€20
/night
DivyaD

13. Divya

14.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Loving Cat Sitter in Amsterdam – Play, Care & Cuddles

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
DivyaD

13. Divya

Loving Cat Sitter in Amsterdam – Play, Care & Cuddles14.7 km - Amsterdam
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
"Divya was great with the pets! I was really happy with her staying here and she treat them really nice ✨"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€35
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

13.5 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Lover Ready To Lend A Hand

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

Dog Lover Ready To Lend A Hand13.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Emma has been absolutely wonderful with our staffy, Neo. She’s very sweet and gentle, and Neo took to her right away. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable sitter!"
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
€30
/night
MariaM

15. Maria

14.8 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Let me lend you a friendly paw :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
MariaM

15. Maria

Let me lend you a friendly paw :)14.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Maria is amazing! Our dogs love her. She takes good care of them and plays all the time. I can reccoment her to any dog owner!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€30
/night
OrianaO

16. Oriana

14.9 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

unconditional love

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OrianaO

16. Oriana

unconditional love14.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Oriana is great with dogs, she is very calm and patient. "
NilmadhaviN
Review by Nilmadhavi
from
€35
/night
BrunaB

17. Bruna

13.6 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews

Experienced Dog/Cat sitter in Amstelveen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
BrunaB

17. Bruna

Experienced Dog/Cat sitter in Amstelveen 13.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"She was nice and kind, arrived on time and responding reasonably quick She also helped with my dog medicine And all went very well"
MasoudM
Review by Masoud
from
€80
/night
IvyI

18. Ivy

14.6 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Snuggle Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
IvyI

18. Ivy

The Snuggle Sitter14.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
WeronikaW

19. Weronika

14.5 km
from
€25
/night
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced with small dogs (poms) and cats

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
WeronikaW

19. Weronika

Experienced with small dogs (poms) and cats14.5 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
Rinus & GabrielaR

20. Rinus & Gabriela

14.7 km
from
€45
/night
24 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring animal lovers ready to keep your pets happy and safe

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Rinus & GabrielaR

20. Rinus & Gabriela

Caring animal lovers ready to keep your pets happy and safe14.7 km
(24 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€45
/night