1. House Sitting
  2. Waddinxveen

House Sitting, Waddinxveen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BeaB

1. Bea

3.5 km
from
€60
/night

All animals pet sitter

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
BeaB

1. Bea

All animals pet sitter3.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€60
/night
MarilenaM

2. Marilena

9.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Your favourite cat carer

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MarilenaM

2. Marilena

Your favourite cat carer9.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
DebbieD

3. Debbie

10.5 km
from
€75
/night

energieke hondenuitlaatster met aandacht voor elke hond

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Buster
DebbieD

3. Debbie

energieke hondenuitlaatster met aandacht voor elke hond10.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Buster
from
€75
/night
SteffiS

4. Steffi

16.2 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Liefdevolle hondenoppas met wandeldrang!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi/sheperd mix pinda
SteffiS

4. Steffi

Liefdevolle hondenoppas met wandeldrang! 16.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi/sheperd mix pinda
from
€30
/night
CamilaC

5. Camila

16.8 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced Cat Mom - First aid knowledge

Usually responds within one hour
CamilaC

5. Camila

Experienced Cat Mom - First aid knowledge16.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
SterreS

6. Sterre

9.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Ik ben een echte dieren liefhebber!

SterreS

6. Sterre

Ik ben een echte dieren liefhebber!9.5 km
(1 review)
from
€25
/night
TatianaT

7. Tatiana

17.5 km
from
€40
/night

While I don't have pets I give love to your pets

Usually responds within one day
TatianaT

7. Tatiana

While I don't have pets I give love to your pets17.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
MarjanM

8. Marjan

17.2 km
from
€20
/night
34 reviews
17
recurring guests

Vetnurse@home

Usually responds within one day
MarjanM

8. Marjan

Vetnurse@home17.2 km
(34 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
CynthiaC

9. Cynthia

17.5 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cynthia

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CynthiaC

9. Cynthia

Cynthia 17.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
MatildaM

10. Matilda

17.1 km
from
€55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!

Usually responds within one day
MatildaM

10. Matilda

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!17.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
DiyaD

11. Diya

16.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€25
/night

Cat Sitter with Senior Cat + Neonatal Expertise!

Usually responds within one day
DiyaD

11. Diya

Cat Sitter with Senior Cat + Neonatal Expertise!16.9 km - Rotterdam
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
Saskia en RinzeS

12. Saskia en Rinze

10.5 km
from
€25
/night

Stel zoekt leuke dieren on op te passen

Lives with 2 cats
Saskia en RinzeS

12. Saskia en Rinze

Stel zoekt leuke dieren on op te passen10.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/night
Robin EliseR

13. Robin Elise

4.1 km
from
€75
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw dieren

Usually responds within one day
Robin EliseR

13. Robin Elise

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw dieren 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€75
/night
LuciaL

14. Lucia

16.6 km
from
€25
/night

Loving and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends

LuciaL

14. Lucia

Loving and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends16.6 km
from
€25
/night
LynhL

15. Lynh

1.3 km
from
€60
/night

Zorgzame dierenvriend met liefde voor dieren

LynhL

15. Lynh

Zorgzame dierenvriend met liefde voor dieren1.3 km
from
€60
/night
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

13 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Playful and Responsible Pet Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

Loving, Playful and Responsible Pet Care13 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
RaphaelaR

17. Raphaela

17.4 km
from
€90
/night

Petsitter Available ASAP!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador zoe
RaphaelaR

17. Raphaela

Petsitter Available ASAP! 17.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador zoe
from
€90
/night
KateK

18. Kate

17.4 km - Rotterdam
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KateK

18. Kate

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)17.4 km - Rotterdam
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
JannaJ

19. Janna

14.6 km
from
€50
/night

Liefdevolle oppas voor al je dieren

Lives with 2 cats
JannaJ

19. Janna

Liefdevolle oppas voor al je dieren14.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€50
/night
AhmetA

20. Ahmet

16.7 km
from
€30
/night

Cat&Dog Owner to Providing Loving, trustworthy Pet Sitting

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poddle Enzo
AhmetA

20. Ahmet

Cat&Dog Owner to Providing Loving, trustworthy Pet Sitting16.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poddle Enzo
from
€30
/night