1. House Sitting
  2. Vlaardingen

House Sitting, Vlaardingen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

9.5 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawfect sitting

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

1. Nicole

Pawfect sitting9.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Nicole took great care of our dogs and left our home clean and tidy. Thank you so much Nicole 🙂"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
€60
/night
CristinaC

2. Cristina

9.2 km
from
€83
/night
157 reviews
67
recurring guests

Your Pets In Good Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CristinaC

2. Cristina

Your Pets In Good Hands 9.2 km
(157 reviews)
67 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Cristina kan heel lief met Rubi omgaan. Ze heeft Rubi een fijne tijd bezorgd. Cristina is een fijne gezelschap! Ik zou Cristina vaker willen boeken :-)"
SinthiaS
Review by Sinthia
from
€83
/night
PetraP

3. Petra

3.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

caring soul with heart shaped by a lifetime with dogs :)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PetraP

3. Petra

caring soul with heart shaped by a lifetime with dogs :) 3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Voor de eerste keer gebruikt gemaakt van Paw, en zeker niet teleur gesteld. Alles was volgens afspraak verlopen, makkelijke en duidelijke website. Petra is een echte dierenvriend, en ook alle afspraken met haar waren makkelijk en ook uitgevoerd volgens afspraak. Ik zou zeker een volgende keer van hun diensten gebruik eillen maken"
RuudR
Review by Ruud
from
€35
/night
CarlaC

4. Carla

7.1 km
from
€80
/night

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarlaC

4. Carla

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw7.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€80
/night
SudeS

5. Sude

2.1 km
from
€38
/night

Veterinary Graduate Caring for Your Pets Like My Own ❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
SudeS

5. Sude

Veterinary Graduate Caring for Your Pets Like My Own ❤️2.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€38
/night
CarlaC

6. Carla

8.5 km
from
€35
/night

Your pet, my friend

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarlaC

6. Carla

Your pet, my friend8.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
ElodieE

7. Elodie

9.4 km
from
€25
/night

Your pet's best friend !

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElodieE

7. Elodie

Your pet's best friend ! 9.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
ChiaraC

8. Chiara

7.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Loving, Attentive Care for Small & Medium Dogs in Rotterdam

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChiaraC

8. Chiara

Loving, Attentive Care for Small & Medium Dogs in Rotterdam7.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
AidaA

9. Aida

5.7 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AidaA

9. Aida

Loving & Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover5.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€45
/night
NiharikaN

10. Niharika

8.5 km
from
€40
/night

Miss my dogs back at home, wanted to be around dogs again

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
NiharikaN

10. Niharika

Miss my dogs back at home, wanted to be around dogs again8.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
NadiaN

11. Nadia

8.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Caring Rotterdam sitter for walks, boarding & home visits

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NadiaN

11. Nadia

Caring Rotterdam sitter for walks, boarding & home visits8.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
HantinH

12. Hantin

8.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Grew Up With Dogs and Cats, Now I Care for Yours Like Family

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
HantinH

12. Hantin

Grew Up With Dogs and Cats, Now I Care for Yours Like Family8.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
MinsunM

13. Minsun

9.1 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Trusted Cat Sitter & Cat Owner in Rotterdam 😺

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MinsunM

13. Minsun

Trusted Cat Sitter & Cat Owner in Rotterdam 😺9.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
EgeE

14. Ege

6.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
EgeE

14. Ege

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter6.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
ElifE

15. Elif

7.8 km
from
€25
/night
1
recurring guest

Rotterdam Experienced PetSitter 20+ Years Caring dogsandcat

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElifE

15. Elif

Rotterdam Experienced PetSitter 20+ Years Caring dogsandcat7.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
ZorahZ

16. Zorah

3.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Zangeres met een liefde voor dieren. Gezellig en rustig.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ZorahZ

16. Zorah

Zangeres met een liefde voor dieren. Gezellig en rustig.3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
PaulaP

17. Paula

9.3 km - Rotterdam
from
€28
/night

Student met een zwak voor snuiten, grootgebracht met dieren

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PaulaP

17. Paula

Student met een zwak voor snuiten, grootgebracht met dieren9.3 km - Rotterdam
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€28
/night
mayaM

18. maya

6 km
from
€25
/night

Snorharen & Kopjes: Betrouwbare kattenoppas aan huis🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
mayaM

18. maya

Snorharen & Kopjes: Betrouwbare kattenoppas aan huis🐾 6 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
€25
/night
BethanyB

19. Bethany

8.9 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted Petsitter with veterinary experience.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BethanyB

19. Bethany

Trusted Petsitter with veterinary experience.8.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
EleonoraE

20. Eleonora

8.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Experienced dogsitter, keeping tails wagging guaranteed!

Usually responds within few hours
EleonoraE

20. Eleonora

Experienced dogsitter, keeping tails wagging guaranteed! 8.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night