1. House Sitting
  2. Soesterberg

House Sitting, Soesterberg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

13.1 km
from
€35
/night
53 reviews
16
recurring guests

Your pet's best friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ChristinaC

1. Christina

Your pet's best friend!13.1 km
(53 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Christina communicates excellently and took good care of our dog while house sitting. The house was left in good condition and our dog was happy. Would definitely recommend Christina"
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€35
/night
SebastianS

2. Sebastian

10.6 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

Missing my dogs, so let me spoil yours! 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
SebastianS

2. Sebastian

New sitter
Missing my dogs, so let me spoil yours! 🐾10.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€60
/night
LieselotL

3. Lieselot

12.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LieselotL

3. Lieselot

New sitter
12.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
Agnieszka/AgnesA

4. Agnieszka/Agnes

11.5 km
from
€65
/night
3 reviews

​Warm Care for Your Best Friend | CPR Certified

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
Agnieszka/AgnesA

4. Agnieszka/Agnes

​Warm Care for Your Best Friend | CPR Certified11.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"All the praise to Agnes as a pet/house sitter! Our family moved to Utrecht a little over a year ago and this was our first experience here having someone watch them and only the 2nd sitter they’ve known in their 8 years. She was AMAZING! During our meet and greet she took lots of notes and we did a short walk by our house for her to observe them as one of the 2 can be leash reactive. During the 3 nights she watched our 2 boys she was very communicative with me and sent lots of photos of our boys. I could tell from the pictures and their demeanor when we returned that they were well cared for & comfortable. Agnes made our trip worry free because I knew they were safe and happy. Elroy and Ernie look forward to her taking care of them again! "
AlliA
Review by Alli
from
€65
/night
AbhiA

5. Abhi

12.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Ervaren Hondenoppas, Hondenuitlater & Dierenverzorger

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AbhiA

5. Abhi

New sitter
Ervaren Hondenoppas, Hondenuitlater & Dierenverzorger12.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
DavidD

6. David

11.8 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter
1 review

Responsible and active pet sitter

Last active yesterday
DavidD

6. David

New sitter
Responsible and active pet sitter 11.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night
SatineS

7. Satine

11.1 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Reliable and outdoorsy pet caretaker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SatineS

7. Satine

New sitter
Reliable and outdoorsy pet caretaker11.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
JuliaJ

8. Julia

12.3 km
from
€30
/night

I have lots of love to spare for your Cats & Dogs in Utrecht

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JuliaJ

8. Julia

I have lots of love to spare for your Cats & Dogs in Utrecht 12.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€30
/night
InanaI

9. Inana

13.4 km
from
€45
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively Pet Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
InanaI

9. Inana

Pawsitively Pet Care13.4 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Inana is the best sitter I've ever had🤩. I was impressed by the way she handled my Ivy (a Kelpie X) and she spoiled my Romeo, whom she now calls "the prince". She literally treated him like a prince; she handled Ivy like a pro, both at home and on walks; she administered medication to Ivy and even sent me a video of her preparing the medication. Throughout the weekend she sent me updates and photos of her with my animals where you could clearly see they were all having a great time. I will definitely book her again, now that I know that my animals will be well taken care of. Thank you for everything, Inana, Ivy and Romeo love you 😍"
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
€45
/night
MirteM

10. Mirte

6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Klaar voor aandacht, zorg en plezier met uw geliefde dier!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MirteM

10. Mirte

Klaar voor aandacht, zorg en plezier met uw geliefde dier!6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Mirte heb ik ervaren als een zorgzame lieve oppas voor onze drie katten. De communicatie over en weer was ook plezierig. "
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€35
/night
ThyraT

11. Thyra

7.5 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare oppas met liefde voor alle dieren

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ThyraT

11. Thyra

Betrouwbare oppas met liefde voor alle dieren7.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Dank je wel! Poezen en huis waren blij met jou aanwezigheid."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€40
/night
JonnekeJ

12. Jonneke

12.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Flexibele dierenliefhebber voor jou!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JonnekeJ

12. Jonneke

New sitter
Flexibele dierenliefhebber voor jou!12.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

8.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾💛

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AnnaA

13. Anna

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾💛8.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
ChrisC

14. Chris

12.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Op zoek naar leuke oppas adresjes!

Last active 13 days ago
ChrisC

14. Chris

New sitter
Op zoek naar leuke oppas adresjes! 12.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
HalleH

15. Halle

12.5 km - Utrecht
from
€23
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Away for holiday? Your home + pet good with me!

Usually responds within one day
HalleH

15. Halle

Away for holiday? Your home + pet good with me!12.5 km - Utrecht
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€23
/night
EvelyneE

16. Evelyne

11.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Kattenknuffelaar

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
EvelyneE

16. Evelyne

Kattenknuffelaar11.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Mango the CAT was in good hands with Evelyne for 6 weeks. And I think Mango is now even less stressed than before I left. Thanks for the good care Evelyne"
HendrikH
Review by Hendrik
from
€35
/night
RichelleR

17. Richelle

12.9 km
from
€33
/night
1 review

Richelle and Topher love pets

Last active 13 days ago
RichelleR

17. Richelle

Richelle and Topher love pets12.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
"Richelle was amazing with my 13 year old border collie, she spent 9 days with him and totally spoilt him, even got him salmon oil. He’s now used to three walks a day, warmly recommend her to anyone who wants attentive, gentle , loving care to their dog ! "
roxanaR
Review by roxana
from
€33
/night
RixtR

18. Rixt

11.4 km - Utrecht
from
€25
/night
1 review

Dierenvriendin zoekt adresjes

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RixtR

18. Rixt

Dierenvriendin zoekt adresjes11.4 km - Utrecht
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
DelaneyD

19. Delaney

12.5 km - Utrecht
from
€25
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Pet Pro with a Heart for All Animals!

Usually responds within one day
DelaneyD

19. Delaney

Experienced Pet Pro with a Heart for All Animals!12.5 km - Utrecht
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Delaney is a great communicator and took amazing care of our pets. "
DanfordD
Review by Danford
from
€25
/night
RugileR

20. Rugile

12.9 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RugileR

20. Rugile

Your Pets’ Second Home – Care, Comfort & Cuddles12.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Basil was happy to see us back, but not -too- happy. Seems he had an amazing time with Rugile, and for me, my trip was completely stress-free! She is a great communicator and took great pictures and videos as well."
LucijaL
Review by Lucija
from
€35
/night