1. House Sitting
  2. Schipluiden

House Sitting, Schipluiden

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShahadS

1. Shahad

10.1 km
from
€46
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Shahad’s Pawsitive Pampering!

ShahadS

1. Shahad

Shahad’s Pawsitive Pampering!10.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Shahad did an amazing job! Wallace seemed happy playing with her and at our return everything was in order and clean. "
PabloP
Review by Pablo
from
€46
/night
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

7.3 km
from
€40
/night
43 reviews
16
recurring guests

Pawsitively purfect care in Rijswijk

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

Pawsitively purfect care in Rijswijk7.3 km
(43 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Stephanie stayed at our house and took great care of our cat. provided videos, pictures and was very flexible! 100% recommend "
MariachiaraM
Review by Mariachiara
from
€40
/night
RanjikaR

3. Ranjika

9.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog sitter and lover

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RanjikaR

3. Ranjika

Experienced dog sitter and lover9.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
Vanessa & DouglasV

4. Vanessa & Douglas

8.5 km
from
€55
/night
43 reviews
19
recurring guests

Full-time Pawsitter :)

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Vanessa & DouglasV

4. Vanessa & Douglas

Full-time Pawsitter :)8.5 km
(43 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
SandraS

5. Sandra

6.9 km
from
€47
/night
66 reviews
21
recurring guests

At Sandra's

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
SandraS

5. Sandra

At Sandra's6.9 km
(66 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
"Hat alles gut geklappt, sehr zuverlässig, unser Welpe fühlte sich mit Sandra wohl, gerne mal wieder! 😊"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€47
/night
JazzJ

6. Jazz

7.1 km
from
€60
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Honden En Katten Vriendin

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JazzJ

6. Jazz

Honden En Katten Vriendin7.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jazz was very conscientious with Quinn and sent lovely photos as well "
DianneD
Review by Dianne
from
€60
/night
MateuszM

7. Mateusz

9.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
MateuszM

7. Mateusz

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy9.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
SofiaS

8. Sofia

10.4 km
from
€26
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to shower your pup with Love, Care & Attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Here to shower your pup with Love, Care & Attention 10.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€26
/night
JasperJ

9. Jasper

7.1 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Jong, zorgzaam koppel met liefde voor dieren

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JasperJ

9. Jasper

Jong, zorgzaam koppel met liefde voor dieren7.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€30
/night
WinW

10. Win

9.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
WinW

10. Win

New sitter
Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss 9.1 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
VeraV

11. Vera

10.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Caring companion for your fur babies 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
VeraV

11. Vera

Caring companion for your fur babies 🐾10.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
EstherE

12. Esther

5.8 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)

Last contacted today
Last active today
EstherE

12. Esther

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)5.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€35
/night
CarlaC

13. Carla

9.7 km
from
€80
/night

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
CarlaC

13. Carla

A loving home, safe garden and a genuine care for every paw9.7 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€80
/night
Maria KalypsoM

14. Maria Kalypso

5.1 km
from
€50
/night
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Love, care, play, safety.

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Maria KalypsoM

14. Maria Kalypso

Love, care, play, safety.5.1 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€50
/night
KonstantinaK

15. Konstantina

10.5 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter you can rely on

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KonstantinaK

15. Konstantina

Loving Pet Sitter you can rely on10.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
DianaD

16. Diana

7.1 km
from
€55
/night
90 reviews
37
recurring guests

Loving Care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DianaD

16. Diana

Loving Care7.1 km
(90 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€55
/night
ShanayaS

17. Shanaya

10.1 km
from
€26
/night
New sitter

Ervaring met honden & huisoppas tijdens uw vakantie.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ShanayaS

17. Shanaya

New sitter
Ervaring met honden & huisoppas tijdens uw vakantie.10.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€26
/night
AdindaA

18. Adinda

6.6 km
from
€39
/night
4 reviews

Your friendly next-door pet sitter!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AdindaA

18. Adinda

Your friendly next-door pet sitter!6.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€39
/night
EstelleE

19. Estelle

10.3 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

I have a lot of love (and treats) to give :-)

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
EstelleE

19. Estelle

I have a lot of love (and treats) to give :-) 10.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
SusanaS

20. Susana

9.9 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SusanaS

20. Susana

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴9.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/night