1. House Sitting
  2. Rhoon

House Sitting, Rhoon

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KateK

1. Kate

7.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KateK

1. Kate

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)7.9 km - Rotterdam
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
RishikaR

2. Rishika

3.5 km
from
€55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog mom who’ll give your furbaby love & care!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed Poppy
RishikaR

2. Rishika

Experienced dog mom who’ll give your furbaby love & care! 3.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed Poppy
from
€55
/night
DelfinD

3. Delfin

6.1 km
from
€80
/night

Betrouwbare meid met bomvol ervaring!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bully xl Mac
DelfinD

3. Delfin

Betrouwbare meid met bomvol ervaring! 6.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bully xl Mac
from
€80
/night
AnyiA

4. Anyi

6 km
from
€60
/night

Loving Pet Care in Rotterdam

Lives with 3 cats
AnyiA

4. Anyi

Loving Pet Care in Rotterdam6 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€60
/night
ShreyaS

5. Shreya

8.6 km
from
€50
/night

Love, Care and cuddles for your fur baby

Usually responds within one day
ShreyaS

5. Shreya

Love, Care and cuddles for your fur baby8.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
NICOLEN

6. NICOLE

6.8 km
from
€35
/night

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter 🐾❤️

NICOLEN

6. NICOLE

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter 🐾❤️6.8 km
from
€35
/night
KonstantinK

7. Konstantin

7.7 km
from
€50
/night

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw katten

Lives with 3 cats
KonstantinK

7. Konstantin

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw katten7.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€50
/night
DimitrisD

8. Dimitris

8.4 km
from
€25
/night

Your pet’s new friend in the neighborhood!

DimitrisD

8. Dimitris

Your pet’s new friend in the neighborhood!8.4 km
from
€25
/night
NikitaN

9. Nikita

7.2 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable Pet Lover & Experienced Rescue Owner Ready to Help!

NikitaN

9. Nikita

Reliable Pet Lover & Experienced Rescue Owner Ready to Help!7.2 km
from
€25
/night
SarahS

10. Sarah

7.7 km
from
€40
/night

Dog Friend Wanted 🥹

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Frank
SarahS

10. Sarah

Dog Friend Wanted 🥹7.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Frank
from
€40
/night
MariaM

11. Maria

5.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam

Lives with 2 cats
MariaM

11. Maria

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam5.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
HelenH

12. Helen

8.3 km
from
€50
/night

Your dog in trusted hands

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomchi Dot
HelenH

12. Helen

Your dog in trusted hands8.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomchi Dot
from
€50
/night
DefneD

13. Defne

8.6 km
from
€90
/night

26 years mum of 13 years old cat, ready to care for more

DefneD

13. Defne

26 years mum of 13 years old cat, ready to care for more8.6 km
from
€90
/night
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

8.8 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced, reliable dog walker and sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Bonita
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

Experienced, reliable dog walker and sitter8.8 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Bonita
from
€40
/night
Britt and JordanB

15. Britt and Jordan

6.5 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Britt and JordanB

15. Britt and Jordan

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.6.5 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€50
/night
Yev en ConstantY

16. Yev en Constant

7.1 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Yev en ConstantY

16. Yev en Constant

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten7.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
KelvinK

17. Kelvin

8 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🌿 Trusted, Flexible & Loving Pet Care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KelvinK

17. Kelvin

🌿 Trusted, Flexible & Loving Pet Care8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
SayanS

18. Sayan

8 km
from
€22
/night
2 reviews

I Treat Your Pets Like My Own Family!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SayanS

18. Sayan

I Treat Your Pets Like My Own Family!8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€22
/night
RékaR

19. Réka

6.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Loving hands for what your pet needs 🐶❤️🐱

Lives with 2 cats
RékaR

19. Réka

Loving hands for what your pet needs 🐶❤️🐱6.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€50
/night