1. House Sitting
  2. Reeuwijk

House Sitting, Reeuwijk

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnastasiiaA

1. Anastasiia

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

Here to turn pet care into tail-wagging adventure

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnastasiiaA

1. Anastasiia

Here to turn pet care into tail-wagging adventure17.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We used Siia’s services for house sitting our Shih Tzu. Siia has been great from the first contact. Responsive, polite, and kind. Arranged the meet and greet very quickly and confirmed everything. During our holiday, Siia kept us updated regularly and our dog felt super at ease with her. Despite being a really difficult and fussy eater, Siia managed to feed him his meals and even his supplements. House was left neat and clean. We loved having Siia as Chocomel’s sitter so much that we immediately booked her for our next holiday. Would definitely recommend her!"
JacquelineJ
Review by Jacqueline
from
€25
/night
BerendB

2. Berend

18.9 km
from
€30
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Betrouwbare oppas voor een zachte prijs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
BerendB

2. Berend

Betrouwbare oppas voor een zachte prijs18.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Berend did an outstanding job for us, exceeding our expectations! We hired him to stay in our house with our two cats. We met with him twice before leaving town: once to introduce him to the cats, and once to give him a key. Things could not have gone better! We were gone for 2+ weeks, and he sent us pics of the happy cats and let us know that things were going fine. We got home to find that he’d not only taken excellent care of the cats (including playing with them so that they weren’t bored), but that he’d also cleaned the house so that we would come back to a clean refrigerator, no trash, no dust bunnies, and clean towels! He did everything right with the cats, he reassured us about them while we were gone, and he made our homecoming as smooth as possible. Berend is now our permanent cat sitter, and everyone else is going to have to fight us to schedule him! 😉 ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️, five stars, highly recommended!"
JeffJ
Review by Jeff
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CigdemC

3. Cigdem

18.5 km - Rotterdam
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Home-based dog sitting with a garden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CigdemC

3. Cigdem

New sitter
Home-based dog sitting with a garden18.5 km - Rotterdam
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
LisanneL

4. Lisanne

13.6 km
from
€60
/night
New sitter

Gezellige en ervaren huisdierenoppas in Schoonhoven

Last active 8 days ago
LisanneL

4. Lisanne

New sitter
Gezellige en ervaren huisdierenoppas in Schoonhoven13.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€60
/night
BrunoB

5. Bruno

14.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Vriendelijke en betrouwbare honden- en kattenoppas.

Last active 4 days ago
BrunoB

5. Bruno

New sitter
Vriendelijke en betrouwbare honden- en kattenoppas. 14.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
MelanieM

6. Melanie

19.6 km
from
€38
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Favorite Human Substitute - Cat Sitter in Leiden!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MelanieM

6. Melanie

Your Favorite Human Substitute - Cat Sitter in Leiden!19.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"By far one of the best experiences with a cat sitter. Melanie was very friendly and my cat was completely relaxed in her presence from the moment he met her; it is clear she has a genuine interest in cats. She sent consistent updates throughout her stay, which was highly reassuring and left everything very clean and welcoming at the end of her visit. I would highly recommend Melanie as a caring and reliable pet sitter! "
DespinaD
Review by Despina
from
€38
/night
EstebanE

7. Esteban

19.5 km
from
€50
/night
35 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pet lover taking care of your pet as you would do

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
EstebanE

7. Esteban

Pet lover taking care of your pet as you would do19.5 km
(35 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Esteban is a great pet sitter! It was the second time that he watched our little dog, and it went really well. Our dog was definitely super happy to see Esteban, even though they only hung out one time before. We also couldn't make it home on time, but Esteban was very understanding and nice about it. Can only recommend booking Esteban as a pet sitter. "
MariekeM
Review by Marieke
from
€50
/night
MarianaM

8. Mariana

17.2 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Petsitter Zoetermeer 😺❤️🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

8. Mariana

Petsitter Zoetermeer 😺❤️🐶17.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"She did it perfectly, send multiple pictures/videos everyday and took really good care of the cats! "
lauraL
Review by laura
from
€35
/night
IzaI

9. Iza

13.8 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber met liefde en aandacht voor jouw diertjes!

IzaI

9. Iza

Dierenliefhebber met liefde en aandacht voor jouw diertjes!13.8 km
(3 reviews)
"Iza heeft een week lang op onze witte herder gepast. Ze reageert snel op berichtjes en houdt zich aan afspraken. Verder is alles goed gegaan. Daar zijn we erg blij mee!"
CajaC
Review by Caja
from
€35
/night
MyrtheM

10. Myrthe

15.6 km
from
€35
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Blije Snuitjes Service gezocht?

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MyrtheM

10. Myrthe

Blije Snuitjes Service gezocht? 15.6 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Myrthe is a wonderful human and an absolute gem of a dog sitter. From the moment we met her, it was clear she has a genuine love for animals and a calm, attentive way about her that puts both dogs and owners at ease. She looked after our English Mastiff, Max, and went completely above and beyond what we expected. When she noticed he was running low, she went out of her way to buy more snacks for him, just one of many small touches that showed how much she cared. She kept us updated, sent photos, and treated him like he was her own. Max absolutely adored her. He’s a big softie but he can be particular about who he warms up to, and with Myrthe he was relaxed, happy, and clearly enjoying every minute of his time with her. We came home to a content, well-cared-for dog. If you’re looking for someone trustworthy, kind, and genuinely passionate about dogs, you really cannot do better than Myrthe. We will absolutely be booking her again and recommend her without hesitation."
CarelC
Review by Carel
from
€35
/night
JoryaJ

11. Jorya

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Dierenliefhebber die met liefde op je vriendje past

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JoryaJ

11. Jorya

New sitter
Dierenliefhebber die met liefde op je vriendje past15.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
BrittB

12. Britt

13.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Met liefde en expertise pas ik graag op uw huisdier!🤍🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BrittB

12. Britt

Met liefde en expertise pas ik graag op uw huisdier!🤍🐾13.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Britt is een top oppas! Ze heeft tijdens onze vakantie 2 weken bij ons thuis gelogeerd en op onze katten gepast, ze heeft ze professioneel en met aandacht en liefde verzorgd. En na afloop ook het huis weer helemaal schoon en netjes achtergelaten. Veel dank, Nelleke en Niels"
NielsN
Review by Niels
from
€35
/night
LisandraL

13. Lisandra

10.1 km - Alphen aan den Rijn
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover ❤️

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LisandraL

13. Lisandra

Animal lover ❤️10.1 km - Alphen aan den Rijn
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
MakiM

14. Maki

3.2 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Cat’s New Friend from Japan

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MakiM

14. Maki

Your Cat’s New Friend from Japan3.2 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Maki was an amazing cat sitter, and I would absolutely book her again. She took excellent care of my cat, Pip, and sent me daily updates with photos, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. Pip looked happy, relaxed, and clearly well cared for throughout the entire stay. Maki is also incredibly tidy and respectful of the home. When I returned, my house was spotless and exactly as I had left it. I highly recommend Maki to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and professional cat sitter. Thank you so much for taking such wonderful care of Pip!"
EsmeeE
Review by Esmee
from
€40
/night
AnA

15. An

3.4 km
from
€50
/night
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal friend! Special experience with 'difficult' pets

Usually responds within one day
AnA

15. An

Animal friend! Special experience with 'difficult' pets3.4 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"An heeft echt onze verwachtingen overtroffen. Ze is een echte dierenvriend maar ook super sociaal naar mensen. Pip onze hond heeft best een gebruiksaanwijzing, maar An voelde dit gelijk aan. Pip heeft echt heerlijke dagen gehad. Ook kregen we iedere dag verslagen en foto’s hoe alles verliep. Dit was voor ons echt geruststellend en fijn om te zien. Het huis is echt keurig achter gelaten met zelfs nog een welkom thuis kaartje bij terugkomst. Wij zijn zo blij met An en hopen dat ze nog vaker bij ons, op Pip wil komen passen."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€50
/night
CharleneC

16. Charlene

13.3 km
from
€80
/night
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Onbeperkte Hondenliefde!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CharleneC

16. Charlene

Onbeperkte Hondenliefde!13.3 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Super blij met Charlene als oppas voor onze hond (bij ons in huis). Het was haar eerste oppas adres en het is heel goed verlopen. Ontmoeting en contact was goed. Ze is ervaren met honden. Al met al heel tevreden ! Dikke pluim voor Charlene.!"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€80
/night
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

4.2 km - Gouda
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Experienced pet sitter with a soft spot for rescues

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

Experienced pet sitter with a soft spot for rescues4.2 km - Gouda
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
ZikenZ

18. Ziken

15.7 km - Zoetermeer
from
€65
/night

Loving and caring pet sitter in Zoetermeer!

Last active today
ZikenZ

18. Ziken

Loving and caring pet sitter in Zoetermeer!15.7 km - Zoetermeer
Last active today
from
€65
/night
InekeI

19. Ineke

19.6 km
from
€30
/night

Enthousiaste en ervaren kattenoppas!

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
InekeI

19. Ineke

Enthousiaste en ervaren kattenoppas!19.6 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

14.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

🐶 Loving Care for Every Paw, Tail, and Whisker

Last active today
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

🐶 Loving Care for Every Paw, Tail, and Whisker14.3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
€40
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Reeuwijk home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Reeuwijk.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Reeuwijk home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Reeuwijk on Pawshake. Over 3803 pet owners in Reeuwijk have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express