1. House Sitting
  2. Purmerland

House Sitting, Purmerland

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MajoM

1. Majo

7.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/night

Pet lover ready to help!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MajoM

1. Majo

Pet lover ready to help!7.7 km - Amsterdam
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
SimaS

2. Sima

10 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Experienced, calm and reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam Noord

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimaS

2. Sima

Experienced, calm and reliable pet sitter in Amsterdam Noord10 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€45
/night
OzkanO

3. Ozkan

9.1 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/night

Liefdevolle oppas voor katten en honden 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
OzkanO

3. Ozkan

Liefdevolle oppas voor katten en honden 🐾9.1 km - Amsterdam
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
EstefaníaE

4. Estefanía

8.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caretaker with flexibility of activities and types of pets!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EstefaníaE

4. Estefanía

Caretaker with flexibility of activities and types of pets!8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
KyokoK

5. Kyoko

8.7 km
from
€25
/night

Art student in Amsterdam for the summer, newbie pawshaker

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KyokoK

5. Kyoko

Art student in Amsterdam for the summer, newbie pawshaker8.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
JuliaJ

6. Julia

11.7 km
from
€30
/night

Ik spreek vloeiend Hond, Kat en licht gebrekkig Konijn

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

6. Julia

Ik spreek vloeiend Hond, Kat en licht gebrekkig Konijn11.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
SarahS

7. Sarah

11.6 km
from
€30
/night

Your Pet’s New Favorite Human | Active, Caring & Reliable

SarahS

7. Sarah

Your Pet’s New Favorite Human | Active, Caring & Reliable 11.6 km
from
€30
/night
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

9.3 km
from
€45
/night

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen

SamanthaS

8. Samantha

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen9.3 km
from
€45
/night
NancyN

9. Nancy

8 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced animal lover with a garden home

Usually responds within one hour
NancyN

9. Nancy

Experienced animal lover with a garden home 8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
DemiD

10. Demi

7.6 km
from
€90
/night

Knuffelen, wandelen, spelen dichtbij 't Jagersplas!

DemiD

10. Demi

Knuffelen, wandelen, spelen dichtbij 't Jagersplas!7.6 km
from
€90
/night
TaraT

11. Tara

4.2 km
from
€40
/night

Persoonlijke en professionele aandacht, zorg zonder zorgen!

Usually responds within one hour
TaraT

11. Tara

Persoonlijke en professionele aandacht, zorg zonder zorgen! 4.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
RuslanR

12. Ruslan

11.6 km
from
€25
/night

Ready to take great care of your pets in Amsterdam 🐾

RuslanR

12. Ruslan

Ready to take great care of your pets in Amsterdam 🐾11.6 km
from
€25
/night
IsabellaI

13. Isabella

11.9 km
from
€25
/night

Whenever there’s a dog, you’ll probably find me too :)

Usually responds within few hours
IsabellaI

13. Isabella

Whenever there’s a dog, you’ll probably find me too :)11.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
J. GerardoJ

14. J. Gerardo

11.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/night
1 review

Calm and reliable cat visits in Amsterdam

J. GerardoJ

14. J. Gerardo

Calm and reliable cat visits in Amsterdam11.3 km - Amsterdam
(1 review)
from
€25
/night
adaA

15. ada

2 km
from
€62
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet lover

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
adaA

15. ada

pet lover2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Ada stayed at my home for four nights taking care of my cats. One of them has kidney disease, so it was very important to manage their food properly (one can’t eat what the other eats, and vice versa). She cared for my cats with great attention, kept me updated throughout her stay, and left my home exactly as I had left it. Ada is professional and takes all the necessary precautions. It was a great relief to be able to count on her while I was traveling. I will definitely contact her again and I’m very grateful for her help."
EvelynE
Review by Evelyn
from
€62
/night
GialilaG

16. Gialila

8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Passionate Dog Sitter ready to care for your Pup

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Rudy
GialilaG

16. Gialila

Passionate Dog Sitter ready to care for your Pup8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Rudy
from
€40
/night
JonathanJ

17. Jonathan

8.1 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Missing My Own Dogs, So I’ll Care for Yours Like Family

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JonathanJ

17. Jonathan

Missing My Own Dogs, So I’ll Care for Yours Like Family8.1 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€35
/night
AnuA

18. Anu

11.8 km
from
€55
/night
24 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Other Best Friend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
AnuA

18. Anu

Your Dog’s Other Best Friend 11.8 km
(24 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Thanks for taking such a good care of my Gigi "
HadarH
Review by Hadar
from
€55
/night
KlemenK

19. Klemen

7.5 km
from
€30
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Loving Pet Care. Your Pets Deserve the Best!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KlemenK

19. Klemen

Reliable, Loving Pet Care. Your Pets Deserve the Best!7.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Klemen took great care of my dogs while staying over for an evening. Communication about our appointment went really easy and clear. Klemen was responding fast. He clearly has a lot of experience with dogs. We were really happy he helped us out!"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€30
/night
NektariaN

20. Nektaria

10.8 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter for Your Pets!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NektariaN

20. Nektaria

Lifelong Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter for Your Pets!10.8 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Nektaria was very good with my puppy, definitely recommend! "
JoséJ
Review by José
from
€35
/night