1. House Sitting
  2. Pijnacker

House Sitting, Pijnacker

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaurenceL

1. Laurence

9.4 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Puppy Love 🥰

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenceL

1. Laurence

Puppy Love 🥰9.4 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Paco had a great stay with Laurence! Thank you for taking such great care of my baby - we'll surely book again! Great communication, timely responses, reliable. It was great being able to enjoy my time knowing Paco was being taken care of very well. Thank you!"
MKM
Review by MK
from
€35
/night
SandraS

2. Sandra

8.2 km
from
€47
/night
66 reviews
21
recurring guests

At Sandra's

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
SandraS

2. Sandra

At Sandra's8.2 km
(66 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
"Hat alles gut geklappt, sehr zuverlässig, unser Welpe fühlte sich mit Sandra wohl, gerne mal wieder! 😊"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€47
/night
JazzJ

3. Jazz

5.4 km
from
€60
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Honden En Katten Vriendin

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JazzJ

3. Jazz

Honden En Katten Vriendin5.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jazz was very conscientious with Quinn and sent lovely photos as well "
DianneD
Review by Dianne
from
€60
/night
JasperJ

4. Jasper

7.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Jong, zorgzaam koppel met liefde voor dieren

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JasperJ

4. Jasper

Jong, zorgzaam koppel met liefde voor dieren7.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€30
/night
AdrianA

5. Adrian

9.7 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pootjes in goede handen (EN & NL)

Last contacted today
Last active today
AdrianA

5. Adrian

Pootjes in goede handen (EN & NL)9.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€45
/night
WinW

6. Win

8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
WinW

6. Win

New sitter
Dog sitter you shouldn’t miss 8 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
MarynaM

7. Maryna

7.1 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will take care of your dog or cat

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
MarynaM

7. Maryna

I will take care of your dog or cat7.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
EstherE

8. Esther

4.6 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)

Last contacted today
Last active today
EstherE

8. Esther

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)4.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€35
/night
Maria KalypsoM

9. Maria Kalypso

5.4 km
from
€50
/night
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Love, care, play, safety.

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Maria KalypsoM

9. Maria Kalypso

Love, care, play, safety.5.4 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€50
/night
MateuszM

10. Mateusz

9.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MateuszM

10. Mateusz

Your Pet’s New Bestie —Walks,Day Care & Good Energy9.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
KonstantinaK

11. Konstantina

7.9 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter you can rely on

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KonstantinaK

11. Konstantina

Loving Pet Sitter you can rely on7.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
DianaD

12. Diana

7.9 km
from
€55
/night
90 reviews
37
recurring guests

Loving Care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
DianaD

12. Diana

Loving Care7.9 km
(90 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€55
/night
IremI

13. Irem

8.7 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
IremI

13. Irem

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal8.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
ShanayaS

14. Shanaya

9.8 km
from
€26
/night
New sitter

Ervaring met honden & huisoppas tijdens uw vakantie.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ShanayaS

14. Shanaya

New sitter
Ervaring met honden & huisoppas tijdens uw vakantie.9.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€26
/night
CarlaC

15. Carla

9.4 km
from
€35
/night

Pets are fur kids to me too 💛

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlaC

15. Carla

Pets are fur kids to me too 💛9.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
AdindaA

16. Adinda

8.2 km
from
€39
/night
4 reviews

Your friendly next-door pet sitter!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AdindaA

16. Adinda

Your friendly next-door pet sitter!8.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€39
/night
Irene MI

17. Irene M

7.8 km
from
€50
/night
28 reviews
7
recurring guests

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
Irene MI

17. Irene M

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg7.8 km
(28 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
SusanaS

18. Susana

8.4 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SusanaS

18. Susana

Experienced and fun dog walker 🐾🦴8.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€35
/night
EstevanE

19. Estevan

9.8 km
from
€30
/night

Betrouwbare oppas met een zwak voor viervoeters

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
EstevanE

19. Estevan

Betrouwbare oppas met een zwak voor viervoeters9.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
saraS

20. sara

9.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

South Italian animal lover missing my furry family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
saraS

20. sara

New sitter
South Italian animal lover missing my furry family9.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night