1. House Sitting
  2. Oude Wetering

House Sitting, Oude Wetering

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PatriciaP

1. Patricia

17.3 km
from
€55
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walks, Play, Love and Reliable care for your small friend!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
PatriciaP

1. Patricia

Walks, Play, Love and Reliable care for your small friend!17.3 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€55
/night
KawikaK

2. Kawika

18.1 km
from
€35
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Amsterdam – Pawsome Care!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Min Pin Rico
KawikaK

2. Kawika

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Amsterdam – Pawsome Care!18.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Min Pin Rico
from
€35
/night
JudithJ

3. Judith

10.4 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare, lieve oppas voor uw geliefde kat(ten)

Usually responds within few hours
JudithJ

3. Judith

Betrouwbare, lieve oppas voor uw geliefde kat(ten)10.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
SarahS

4. Sarah

13.3 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle with Anxious Pets

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

4. Sarah

Gentle with Anxious Pets 13.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€60
/night
SterreS

5. Sterre

16.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Ik ben een echte dieren liefhebber!

SterreS

5. Sterre

Ik ben een echte dieren liefhebber!16.8 km
(1 review)
from
€25
/night
ThijsT

6. Thijs

16.4 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, reliable pet & home sitter

ThijsT

6. Thijs

Loving, reliable pet & home sitter16.4 km
from
€25
/night
MatildaM

7. Matilda

11 km
from
€55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!

Usually responds within one day
MatildaM

7. Matilda

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!11 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
SallyS

8. Sally

13.2 km
from
€32
/night

Reliable Animal Lover

Usually responds within few hours
SallyS

8. Sally

Reliable Animal Lover13.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€32
/night
AnaA

9. Ana

12.3 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'm a lifelong pet lover, eager to care for your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
AnaA

9. Ana

I'm a lifelong pet lover, eager to care for your pet!12.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
€40
/night
Saskia en RinzeS

10. Saskia en Rinze

18.4 km
from
€25
/night

Stel zoekt leuke dieren on op te passen

Lives with 2 cats
Saskia en RinzeS

10. Saskia en Rinze

Stel zoekt leuke dieren on op te passen18.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/night
NinaN

11. Nina

11 km
from
€35
/night

Hondenknuffels en wandelmaatjes gezocht :)

Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

11. Nina

Hondenknuffels en wandelmaatjes gezocht :)11 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
ZeynepZ

12. Zeynep

11.4 km
from
€50
/night

looking forward to meet new cuties 🫶🏻

Usually responds within one day
ZeynepZ

12. Zeynep

looking forward to meet new cuties 🫶🏻11.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
JelleJ

13. Jelle

15.8 km
from
€35
/night

Interesting cheerful young Dutch man

Usually responds within one day
JelleJ

13. Jelle

Interesting cheerful young Dutch man15.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
EthanE

14. Ethan

17.1 km
from
€24.68
/night

Reliable Care, Zero Stress. Book a Happy Pet Staycation!

EthanE

14. Ethan

Reliable Care, Zero Stress. Book a Happy Pet Staycation!17.1 km
from
€24.68
/night
SienaS

15. Siena

17.3 km
from
€55
/night
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SienaS

15. Siena

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Your Cat or Dog17.3 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€55
/night
deviD

16. devi

11.7 km - Leiden
from
€70
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your next favourite pet sitter, friendly and caring

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
deviD

16. devi

Your next favourite pet sitter, friendly and caring11.7 km - Leiden
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€70
/night
DignaD

17. Digna

13.3 km
from
€50
/night

A caring friend for your pet 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DignaD

17. Digna

A caring friend for your pet 🐾13.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
DemiD

18. Demi

10.7 km
from
€30
/night

Hondenuitlaatster

Usually responds within one day
DemiD

18. Demi

Hondenuitlaatster10.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MyatM

19. Myat

10.6 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome Playcations with Myat

MyatM

19. Myat

Pawsome Playcations with Myat 10.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
€50
/night