1. House Sitting
  2. Oosthuizen

House Sitting, Oosthuizen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Tuğçe HilalT

1. Tuğçe Hilal

19 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Caring, reliable sitter — your pets stay home with me

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Tuğçe HilalT

1. Tuğçe Hilal

Caring, reliable sitter — your pets stay home with me19 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Thanks a lot Tuğçe for taking care for my dog. Everything went smoothly and I was happy having you at my place. It seams you and my dog clicked up from the first moment. So my dog wasn't stressed at all, because she stayed in her own environment and continued her daily routine. Thank you for taking care of my dog!"
AllaA
Review by Alla
from
€30
/night
MelanieM

2. Melanie

18.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Flexible entrepreneurs caring for pets in their home 🌿

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
MelanieM

2. Melanie

Flexible entrepreneurs caring for pets in their home 🌿18.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Ontzettend tevreden over Melanie en Michael. Ze hebben heel goed voor mijn katten, planten en huis gezorgd. Communicatie was ook top. Bij thuiskomst trof ik 3 blije katten aan. Echt heel fijn."
saskiaS
Review by saskia
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

18 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

3. Rebecca

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱18 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Rebecca was great with our little puppy. Noor had a great time and I would definitely recommend Rebecca. "
MarloesM
Review by Marloes
from
€30
/night
SimgeS

4. Simge

19.5 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Purrr Love 🐾💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SimgeS

4. Simge

New sitter
Purrr Love 🐾💕19.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€50
/night
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

18.5 km - Zaandam
from
€45
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾18.5 km - Zaandam
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Anastasia has been wonderful to have at my home. She looked after my two dogs, cat and bunny. She communicated well and sent regular updates about the dog walks including pictures. She is so kind and it was nice getting to know her. I recommend having her look after your pets!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€45
/night
JéssicaJ

6. Jéssica

19 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Your Dog’s Home Away from Home 4 Min from Zaandam CS 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JéssicaJ

6. Jéssica

New sitter
Your Dog’s Home Away from Home 4 Min from Zaandam CS 🐾19 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
MichelleM

7. Michelle

7.7 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Zorgzame flexibele oppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MichelleM

7. Michelle

New sitter
Zorgzame flexibele oppas7.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
BodineB

8. Bodine

7.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Rustige en betrouwbare dierenoppas voor oa katten/vogels

Last booked today
Last contacted 14 days ago
BodineB

8. Bodine

New sitter
Rustige en betrouwbare dierenoppas voor oa katten/vogels7.2 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
DianaD

9. Diana

15.3 km
from
€35
/night
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Energetic human pup eager to take good care of your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DianaD

9. Diana

Energetic human pup eager to take good care of your pets!15.3 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"One of our dogs is a rescue and she is usually very scared of strangers but she clung to Diana from the moment she met her. Our dogs absolutely love Diana and we are extremely happy that someone so loving, caring and communicative is able to look after our fur-babies. Knowing they are loved and taken care of makes leaving them a little bit easier. "
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
€35
/night
YevheniiaY

10. Yevheniia

19.4 km
from
€70
/night
122 reviews
54
recurring guests

Pet lover. Your furry baby will get the best care♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
YevheniiaY

10. Yevheniia

Pet lover. Your furry baby will get the best care♥️19.4 km
(122 reviews)
54 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"This was our first time asking a catsitter to look after our cats and we're so happy we did! We planned a long weekend away to celebrate a birthday but were feeling very stressed about leaving our 2 six months old kittens and our 17 year old cat all alone for 2 nights. From the first time we met Yevheniia, we felt we could trust her with our dear cats. Thanks to her we enjoyed our trip without having to worry. We enjoyed chatting with her and getting to know her during our first meeting and felt like she was a very kind and trustworthy person. It's very clear she loves animals. Yevheniia kept us updated by sending pictures and videos where we could clearly see the cats were feeling comfortable and happy with her. She didn't hesitate to double check things with us when unsure about eating habits of the cats. When we came home after the trip, our cats looked very relaxed. We will for sure ask her again to look after our cats in the future. "
MilaM
Review by Mila
from
€70
/night
MoniqueM

11. Monique

14.3 km
from
€42
/night
83 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pas Met Liefde Op Je Katten

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MoniqueM

11. Monique

Pas Met Liefde Op Je Katten14.3 km
(83 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Monique is een fantastische oppas/verzorger voor onze diertjes geweest. We hebben een kat, poes en nu een nestje met vier kittens en Monique draaide haar hand er niet voor om. Ze stuurde dagelijks foto’s en filmpjes en hield ons goed op de hoogte. Ook de verzorging voor de konijntjes deed ze er gewoon even bij en was allemaal geen probleem. Zeker een aanrader en wij zullen de volgende keer weer gebruik maken van Monique haar diensten!"
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
€42
/night
ChrystalC

12. Chrystal

10.3 km
from
€40
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter

Usually responds within one day
ChrystalC

12. Chrystal

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter10.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Chrystal and her boyfriend house-sat for us, looking after our home and two senior dogs during our three-week summer vacation. Throughout their stay, we received frequent updates and pictures, which gave us immense peace of mind. We returned to find everything in perfect order; our dogs were clearly well-cared for and happy, and our house was impeccably maintained. We would absolutely recommend them to anyone seeking reliable and attentive house and pet sitters!"
GeorgG
Review by Georg
from
€40
/night
LisaL

13. Lisa

12.4 km
from
€26
/night
4 reviews

Lieve en zorgzame oppas voor blije pootjes 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

13. Lisa

Lieve en zorgzame oppas voor blije pootjes 🐾12.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lisa is een lieve oppas. Onze kat kreeg alle aandacht en werd heel goed verzorgd. Heel fijn! "
LoesL
Review by Loes
from
€26
/night
FredyF

14. Fredy

19.8 km
from
€38
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kind and Attentive Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FredyF

14. Fredy

Kind and Attentive Pet Sitter You Can Trust19.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Fredy is a very trustworthy person, and I'm so glad I found such a responsible pet sitter. My dog, Banban, had long-term behavioral issues, and he had ample experience managing them. He's also a true animal lover who loves every pet he cares for. He also kept our home immaculate while he was with Banban. I'm very grateful for his help during this time with Banban."
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
€38
/night
MatthewM

15. Matthew

10.3 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands

Last active 14 days ago
MatthewM

15. Matthew

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands10.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"Matt and Chrystal were the perfect house guests and dog sitters. One of our girls was ill and needed to be taken to the vet - they handled this so well and took great care of the dogs (and the cats and more). Highly recommend "
Arne-ChristianA
Review by Arne-Christian
from
€45
/night
MarcosM

16. Marcos

18.9 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter Missing My Dog & Ready to Care for Yours

Last active 5 days ago
MarcosM

16. Marcos

Loving Pet Sitter Missing My Dog & Ready to Care for Yours18.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Thank you Marcos for taking care of the pets during our holidays. We had good contact and you took good care of the 2 dogs and cat. "
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€20
/night
SebastianS

17. Sebastian

16.6 km
from
€90
/night
New sitter

Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren

Last active 2 days ago
SebastianS

17. Sebastian

New sitter
Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren16.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€90
/night
DelaramD

18. Delaram

19.6 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

A caring animal lover devoted to your dogs🐾❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
DelaramD

18. Delaram

New sitter
A caring animal lover devoted to your dogs🐾❤️19.6 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€29
/night
MoniqueM

19. Monique

19.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met jarenlange ervaring

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MoniqueM

19. Monique

New sitter
Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met jarenlange ervaring19.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
ClaireC

20. Claire

19.5 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Graag pas ik op jouw dier, als grote dierenvriend!

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

20. Claire

Graag pas ik op jouw dier, als grote dierenvriend!19.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Claire is een super lieve, communicatieve oppas voor Moos gebleken. Niets was haar te gek. Claire heeft een week lang, tijdens onze wintersport vakantie, in ons huis gezeten met onze labrador Moos (die nogal een lastpak was toen wij weg waren). Fijne communicatie tijdens de periode en heel veel aandacht voor Moos, dat konden we wel zien. Claire is ervaren met honden, dat zie je direct. Ik kan Claire van harte aanbevelen, wij waren super blij met haar als oppas voor Moos. En het is nog eens een leuk mens!"
WillemW
Review by Willem
from
€20
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Oosthuizen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Oosthuizen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Oosthuizen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Oosthuizen on Pawshake. Over 4600 pet owners in Oosthuizen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express