1. House Sitting
  2. Nijmegen

House Sitting, Nijmegen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MooshieM

1. Mooshie

3.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Gentle and Reliable Cat Sitter Who Truly Cares

MooshieM

1. Mooshie

Gentle and Reliable Cat Sitter Who Truly Cares3.8 km
(1 review)
from
€25
/night
IrisI

2. Iris

3 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Purrrfecte kattenoppas in Nijmegen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
IrisI

2. Iris

Purrrfecte kattenoppas in Nijmegen3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
IzadoraI

3. Izadora

18.3 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

love^2+ responsibility^2 + fun^3 = happypet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepard Samurai
IzadoraI

3. Izadora

love^2+ responsibility^2 + fun^3 = happypet18.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepard Samurai
from
€60
/night
NickN

4. Nick

3.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags, Purrs & Peace Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Usually responds within few hours
NickN

4. Nick

Tail Wags, Purrs & Peace Your Pet’s New Best Friend!3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
MadeliefM

5. Madelief

19.2 km - Arnhem
from
€25
/night

Omringd met dieren voel ik me het meeste op mijn plek

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MadeliefM

5. Madelief

Omringd met dieren voel ik me het meeste op mijn plek19.2 km - Arnhem
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
NinaN

6. Nina

1.1 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Betrouwbare en ervaren dierenoppas 🐱🐕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
NinaN

6. Nina

Betrouwbare en ervaren dierenoppas 🐱🐕1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

7. Sofia

19.6 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will pamper your pets as if they were my own!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

7. Sofia

I will pamper your pets as if they were my own!19.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€65
/night
ReiR

8. Rei

19.2 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Can be tailored to any individual personality of your pet

Usually responds within one day
ReiR

8. Rei

Can be tailored to any individual personality of your pet19.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
LucasL

9. Lucas

18.4 km
from
€50
/night

Living in Netherlands, Cat visist, dog walking etc

Usually responds within one day
LucasL

9. Lucas

Living in Netherlands, Cat visist, dog walking etc18.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
MertM

10. Mert

2.4 km
from
€40
/night

Loving Pet Sitter with a Soft Spot for Cats and Dogs

Usually responds within one day
MertM

10. Mert

Loving Pet Sitter with a Soft Spot for Cats and Dogs2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
CharlèneC

11. Charlène

3.9 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
CharlèneC

11. Charlène

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€80
/night
SelinaS

12. Selina

5.8 km
from
€50
/night

Kleinschalige 1 op 1 opvang en zorg voor honden en katten

Usually responds within few hours
SelinaS

12. Selina

Kleinschalige 1 op 1 opvang en zorg voor honden en katten5.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night