1. House Sitting
  2. Maassluis

House Sitting, Maassluis

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria ElenaM

1. Maria Elena

14.5 km
from
€35
/night

Dierenoppas voor liefde voor katten en klein hondjes

Lives with 1 cat
Maria ElenaM

1. Maria Elena

Dierenoppas voor liefde voor katten en klein hondjes14.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
ReisR

2. Reis

11.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€35
/night

favoriete vriend van je huisdier 🐾

ReisR

2. Reis

favoriete vriend van je huisdier 🐾 11.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€35
/night
IrinaI

3. Irina

14.4 km
from
€50
/night

My heart reserved strictly for pets 🐱🐶🐭🐦

IrinaI

3. Irina

My heart reserved strictly for pets 🐱🐶🐭🐦14.4 km
from
€50
/night
Marie-TheresM

4. Marie-Theres

13.5 km
from
€30
/night

Dog-raised, cat-approved - central walks and drop by's

Lives with 2 cats
Marie-TheresM

4. Marie-Theres

Dog-raised, cat-approved - central walks and drop by's13.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
KarolinaK

5. Karolina

13.1 km
from
€30
/night

Pet lover 🦋 shelled & furry friends welcome 🐢🐕🐈

KarolinaK

5. Karolina

Pet lover 🦋 shelled & furry friends welcome 🐢🐕🐈13.1 km
from
€30
/night
brandonB

6. brandon

12.2 km
from
€35
/night

Reliable, compassionate & flexible student who loves pets

Usually responds within few hours
brandonB

6. brandon

Reliable, compassionate & flexible student who loves pets 12.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
CandelaC

7. Candela

13.6 km
from
€50
/night

¡Available this summer! Candela – Lovely Sitter <3

Usually responds within few hours
CandelaC

7. Candela

¡Available this summer! Candela – Lovely Sitter <313.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
BodhiB

8. Bodhi

12.2 km
from
€25
/night

Animal lover ready to take care of your best friends!

BodhiB

8. Bodhi

Animal lover ready to take care of your best friends!12.2 km
from
€25
/night
DavidD

9. David

14.6 km
from
€40
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal lover with 10 years of dog and cat-sitting experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DavidD

9. David

Animal lover with 10 years of dog and cat-sitting experience14.6 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"My dog was so well taken care of by David. Will definitely be using him again. Gave me peace of mind that my dog is well taken care of while I was away. "
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
€40
/night
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

13.7 km
from
€40
/night
43 reviews
15
recurring guests

Pawsitively purfect care in Rijswijk

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Pawsitively purfect care in Rijswijk13.7 km
(43 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Stephanie stayed at our house and took great care of our cat. provided videos, pictures and was very flexible! 100% recommend "
MariachiaraM
Review by Mariachiara
from
€40
/night
ZeynepZ

11. Zeynep

15 km
from
€30
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Parent Offering Loving Care for Cats & Dogs

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poodle Enzo
ZeynepZ

11. Zeynep

Experienced Pet Parent Offering Loving Care for Cats & Dogs15 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Toy Poodle Enzo
"Zeynep looked after our golden doodle puppy Mika for an evening, and we were really happy with how it went! She has a very sweet and calm personality, and Mika warmed up to her right away. She did a thorough meet-and-greet before the sitting and asked about everything she needed to know, and built rapport with Mika. Zeynep sent us a few updates and photos during the evening, which was really nice and reassuring. She was also flexible with the arrangements and easy to communicate with, which made everything go smoothly. We’d definitely ask Zeynep to look after Mika again in the future! "
EndriE
Review by Endri
from
€30
/night
CelestineC

12. Celestine

15 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Passionate Pet Walker Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends

Usually responds within few hours
CelestineC

12. Celestine

Passionate Pet Walker Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends15 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Celestine was so nice and made us comfortable with leaving her at our house with our dog immediately. We have a husky, and Celestine's experience growing up with huskies really showed with how much exercise Zelda got (3 walks in one day! A record!). Zelda clearly had fun and was so relaxed when we got home. We will definitely utilize Celestine in the future whenever we want a night out or to go on a trip. Thanks, Celestine!"
NathanN
Review by Nathan
from
€50
/night
Vanessa & DouglasV

13. Vanessa & Douglas

10.4 km
from
€55
/night
43 reviews
19
recurring guests

Full-time Pawsitter :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Vanessa & DouglasV

13. Vanessa & Douglas

Full-time Pawsitter :)10.4 km
(43 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€55
/night
RianneR

14. Rianne

15 km
from
€55
/night
25 reviews
5
recurring guests

Enthousiaste Dierenoppas

Lives with 1 cat
RianneR

14. Rianne

Enthousiaste Dierenoppas15 km
(25 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"She was very nice and help us out in New Years Eve."
LuisL
Review by Luis
from
€55
/night
SandraS

15. Sandra

13.4 km - Rijswijk
from
€47
/night
66 reviews
21
recurring guests

At Sandra's

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
SandraS

15. Sandra

At Sandra's13.4 km - Rijswijk
(66 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
"Hat alles gut geklappt, sehr zuverlässig, unser Welpe fühlte sich mit Sandra wohl, gerne mal wieder! 😊"
PaulinaP
Review by Paulina
from
€47
/night
JazzJ

16. Jazz

14.3 km
from
€60
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Honden En Katten Vriendin

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JazzJ

16. Jazz

Honden En Katten Vriendin14.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jazz was very conscientious with Quinn and sent lovely photos as well "
DianneD
Review by Dianne
from
€60
/night
ZuzannaZ

17. Zuzanna

14.6 km
from
€50
/night
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZuzannaZ

17. Zuzanna

Just a girl ready to love ur pet! (10+ years experience)14.6 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
DianaD

18. Diana

13.7 km
from
€55
/night
90 reviews
37
recurring guests

Loving Care

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DianaD

18. Diana

Loving Care13.7 km
(90 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€55
/night
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

10.5 km
from
€25
/night

Loving & Responsible Care for Dogs, Cats and Small Pets 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BarbaraB

19. Barbara

Loving & Responsible Care for Dogs, Cats and Small Pets 🐾10.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
Maria KalypsoM

20. Maria Kalypso

12.4 km
from
€50
/night
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Love, care, play, safety.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
Maria KalypsoM

20. Maria Kalypso

Love, care, play, safety.12.4 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€50
/night