1. House Sitting
  2. Leidschendam

House Sitting, Leidschendam

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IremI

1. Irem

1.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
IremI

1. Irem

Your Pet’s New BFF with a Heart for Every Animal1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
AhmedA

2. Ahmed

7.3 km
from
€50
/night

Babysitting cats and dogs is something I truly enjoy.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
AhmedA

2. Ahmed

Babysitting cats and dogs is something I truly enjoy.7.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/night
SamS

3. Sam

6.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Purrhaps the best pet sitter ever

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
SamS

3. Sam

Purrhaps the best pet sitter ever 6.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
KatherynK

4. Katheryn

5.7 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

your baby is my baby

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KatherynK

4. Katheryn

your baby is my baby 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€60
/night
LeeL

5. Lee

5.4 km
from
€35
/night
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy, caring animal lover and his dog cuddling wife!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LeeL

5. Lee

Trustworthy, caring animal lover and his dog cuddling wife!5.4 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€35
/night
OsmanO

6. Osman

0.8 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Huisdieren oppas!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
OsmanO

6. Osman

Huisdieren oppas!0.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

7.2 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Pet Sitter, Den Haag Area

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MariaM

7. Maria

Pet Sitter, Den Haag Area7.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
AleksandraA

8. Aleksandra

7.2 km
from
€60
/night

Experienced and passionate animal caretaker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AleksandraA

8. Aleksandra

Experienced and passionate animal caretaker7.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night
Irene MI

9. Irene M

1.1 km
from
€50
/night
28 reviews
6
recurring guests

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Irene MI

9. Irene M

Liefdevolle & betrouwbare oppas Voorburg1.1 km
(28 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
HarryH

10. Harry

2.7 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HarryH

10. Harry

All Tails Wagging Guaranteed2.7 km
(11 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
AdrianA

11. Adrian

4.1 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pootjes in goede handen (EN & NL)

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AdrianA

11. Adrian

Pootjes in goede handen (EN & NL)4.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
TamaraT

12. Tamara

6.8 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexibele catlover uit Rijswijk

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TamaraT

12. Tamara

Flexibele catlover uit Rijswijk6.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
AnastasiaA

13. Anastasia

3.6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Caring & considerate sitter! Daycare, board & housesitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AnastasiaA

13. Anastasia

Caring & considerate sitter! Daycare, board & housesitting3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
EstherE

14. Esther

7.1 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EstherE

14. Esther

Lieve oppas voor uw dier (EN & NL)7.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
OnaO

15. Ona

6.5 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet-sitting, dog walking, I will be very happy to help !

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
OnaO

15. Ona

pet-sitting, dog walking, I will be very happy to help !6.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
MichielM

16. Michiel

3.1 km
from
€90
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
MichielM

16. Michiel

Geef je hond wat die verdiend in ons paradijs (EN/NL)3.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€90
/night
AlenaA

17. Alena

4.3 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Attentive Pet Lover

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlenaA

17. Alena

Attentive Pet Lover4.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
Peggy LeidschendamP

18. Peggy Leidschendam

1.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Experienced and Caring Cat lover with a Maincoon

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Peggy LeidschendamP

18. Peggy Leidschendam

Experienced and Caring Cat lover with a Maincoon1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
AnnekeeA

19. Annekee

5.6 km
from
€60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AnnekeeA

19. Annekee

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€60
/night
CamilaC

20. Camila

7.3 km - Den Haag
from
€60
/night
1 review

Dog Walking & Exceptional Care for Your Pet ♥

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
CamilaC

20. Camila

Dog Walking & Exceptional Care for Your Pet ♥7.3 km - Den Haag
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€60
/night