1. House Sitting
  2. Krabbendijke

House Sitting, Krabbendijke

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FranciéliF

1. Franciéli

16.7 km
from
€55
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet lover ❤️ 🐶🐱🐰

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FranciéliF

1. Franciéli

Pet lover ❤️ 🐶🐱🐰16.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Francieli took such good care of my dogs and also my rabbits. Got daily pictures and videos that made me so happy! Had a good feeling from the start and am so grateful that my pets were looked after with such care and love!"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€55
/night
KayleighK

2. Kayleigh

18.8 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Sleutel tot geluk is jou beestje gelukkig zien.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KayleighK

2. Kayleigh

Sleutel tot geluk is jou beestje gelukkig zien.18.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Kayleigh is een suuuper lieve! Vanaf dat ze toekwam bij ons was het duidelijk dat ze enorm veel van dieren houdt en het was voor meteen duidelijk dat we onze dieren veilig konden achterlaten. Kayleigh deed zelf de moeite om de dag op voorhand al te komen zodat we wat uitleg konden geven. 100% een aanrader. Wij houden haar nummer bij voor in de toekomst. "
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KristinaK

3. Kristina

14.3 km - Bergen op Zoom
from
€35
/night

Caring Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals

KristinaK

3. Kristina

Caring Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Small Animals14.3 km - Bergen op Zoom
from
€35
/night
JohanJ

4. Johan

13.5 km
from
€20
/night

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw hond of kat

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JohanJ

4. Johan

Met liefde zorg ik voor jouw hond of kat13.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
TessaT

5. Tessa

17.6 km
from
€50
/night

Met vertrouwen op wandel, met liefde verzorgd🫶🏼

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TessaT

5. Tessa

Met vertrouwen op wandel, met liefde verzorgd🫶🏼17.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
MarcelM

6. Marcel

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Liefdevolle hondenoppas in een rustige omgeving.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarcelM

6. Marcel

🐾 Liefdevolle hondenoppas in een rustige omgeving.18.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
AnneleenA

7. Anneleen

20 km
from
€35
/night
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pawsome Sgw

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AnneleenA

7. Anneleen

Pawsome Sgw20 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
LauraL

8. Laura

17.3 km
from
€35
/night

hallo, ik ben Laura. 19 jaar en heb een hart voor dieren

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 5 dogs
LauraL

8. Laura

hallo, ik ben Laura. 19 jaar en heb een hart voor dieren17.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 5 dogs
from
€35
/night
FemkeF

9. Femke

16.7 km
from
€30
/night

Een betrouwbare dierenvriend

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
FemkeF

9. Femke

Een betrouwbare dierenvriend16.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€30
/night
SilkeS

10. Silke

17.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Betrouwbare en Liefdevolle hondenoppas

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Duitse herder Prada
SilkeS

10. Silke

Betrouwbare en Liefdevolle hondenoppas17.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Duitse herder Prada
from
€35
/night
EszterE

11. Eszter

5.8 km
from
€25
/night

Caring Pet Sitter 🩷 Animal Lover 🩷 Kruiningen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Vizsla&Golden Retriever Brian
EszterE

11. Eszter

Caring Pet Sitter 🩷 Animal Lover 🩷 Kruiningen5.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Vizsla&Golden Retriever Brian
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Krabbendijke home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Krabbendijke.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Krabbendijke home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Krabbendijke on Pawshake. Over 218 pet owners in Krabbendijke have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express