1. House Sitting
  2. Hoensbroek

House Sitting, Hoensbroek

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DionneD

1. Dionne

16.6 km
from
€35
/night
8 reviews

Lifelong Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DionneD

1. Dionne

Lifelong Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter 🐾 16.6 km
(8 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
ColbyC

2. Colby

17.6 km
from
€25
/night

Your Pet's Friend in Maastricht 🐶🐈 Sitting & Walking

ColbyC

2. Colby

Your Pet's Friend in Maastricht 🐶🐈 Sitting & Walking17.6 km
from
€25
/night
camillaC

3. camilla

19.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

me and your dogs are going to be besties 💗

Usually responds within one hour
camillaC

3. camilla

New sitter
me and your dogs are going to be besties 💗19.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
JannaJ

4. Janna

6.4 km - Schinveld
from
€90
/night

Jouw dier, mijn zorg!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekingees Luna
JannaJ

4. Janna

Jouw dier, mijn zorg! 6.4 km - Schinveld
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pekingees Luna
from
€90
/night
AsyaA

5. Asya

17.6 km
from
€55
/night
13 reviews

friend for your furry (or not) friends🐾🥰

Usually responds within one day
AsyaA

5. Asya

friend for your furry (or not) friends🐾🥰17.6 km
(13 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Asya is erg verantwoordelijk en goed met dieren! Ze heeft 4 dagen als housesitter goed voor onze honden en katten gezorgd! Erg aan te bevelen!"
NancyN
Review by Nancy
from
€55
/night
WoutW

6. Wout

19.6 km
from
€85
/night
1 review

Dogs, cats, rats, birds... I love all animals!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
WoutW

6. Wout

Dogs, cats, rats, birds... I love all animals!19.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"maar ĂŠĂŠn woord: super !!!"
EefE
Review by Eef
from
€85
/night
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

17.7 km - Maastricht
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Top-notch cuddles and devoted animal & travel lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Luna
AnastasiaA

7. Anastasia

Top-notch cuddles and devoted animal & travel lover! 17.7 km - Maastricht
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Luna
"Anastasia hat zwei Nächte bei uns verbracht, um auf unseren Hund (Karl) aufzupassen. Es war wirklich einfach, mit Anastasia zu arbeiten. Da sie fließend Englisch und Deutsch spricht (mein Deutsch ist nicht 100%ig), verliefen beide Übergaben reibungslos. Sie und Karl haben sich sofort angefreundet. Sie hat uns mit Bildern und Videos auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Nach unserem Urlaub war Karl sehr zufrieden und die Wohnung war sauber. Ich werde Anastasia wieder buchen und sie jederzeit weiterempfehlen."
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€50
/night
ElisaE

8. Elisa

17.4 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking to meet new pet friends ❤️

Usually responds within one day
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Looking to meet new pet friends ❤️17.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Elisa’s visit. She took very good care of our home and our dogs. We will definitely contact her again in the near future."
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€35
/night
HanneloreH

9. Hannelore

17.2 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews

Persoonlijke oppas aan huis I Lanaken

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
HanneloreH

9. Hannelore

Persoonlijke oppas aan huis I Lanaken17.2 km
(12 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Zeer tevreden met Hannelore . Zeyna onze Stafford is goed verzorgd ."
royR
Review by roy
from
€50
/night
LindaL

10. Linda

17.8 km
from
€75
/night
12 reviews

Ummels Pet Care - voor uw pet de beste care!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LindaL

10. Linda

Ummels Pet Care - voor uw pet de beste care!17.8 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€75
/night
TaylorT

11. Taylor

18 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, Gentle Care for Happy Pets

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
TaylorT

11. Taylor

Experienced, Gentle Care for Happy Pets18 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
KellyK

12. Kelly

9.2 km - Landgraaf
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

liefdevollle oppas / wandelingen & knuffels 🌳 🫶🏼

Last contacted today
Last active today
KellyK

12. Kelly

liefdevollle oppas / wandelingen & knuffels 🌳 🫶🏼9.2 km - Landgraaf
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
HerbertH

13. Herbert

19.3 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

Wandelvriend gezocht!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
HerbertH

13. Herbert

Wandelvriend gezocht!19.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€60
/night
DanielaD

14. Daniela

9.7 km
from
€40
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Care for Your Furry Friends!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Reliable Pet Care for Your Furry Friends!!9.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
IsaI

15. Isa

10.1 km
from
€50
/night

Ervaren en vrolijke dierenliefhebber met hart voor jouw dier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsaI

15. Isa

Ervaren en vrolijke dierenliefhebber met hart voor jouw dier10.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
HeavenlyH

16. Heavenly

19.6 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Lieve betrouwbare Dierenoppas in Lanaken🐶🐱

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
HeavenlyH

16. Heavenly

Lieve betrouwbare Dierenoppas in Lanaken🐶🐱19.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
EeveeE

17. Eevee

2.7 km
from
€45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Home Away From Home

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EeveeE

17. Eevee

Your Pet's Home Away From Home2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
YanaY

18. Yana

19.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Sociale oppas met een hart voor dieren, groot en klein!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YanaY

18. Yana

Sociale oppas met een hart voor dieren, groot en klein!19.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
CarolienC

19. Carolien

12.6 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews

Dieren liefhebber 🤍

Last active 2 days ago
CarolienC

19. Carolien

Dieren liefhebber 🤍12.6 km
(10 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
BusraB

20. Busra

16.7 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-worthy time with little friends 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BusraB

20. Busra

Paw-worthy time with little friends 🐾16.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€35
/night