1. House Sitting
  2. Heerjansdam

House Sitting, Heerjansdam

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TugbaT

1. Tugba

9.9 km
from
€70
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Ready to comfort your furry babies when you are away🐶

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Maltese Coco
TugbaT

1. Tugba

Ready to comfort your furry babies when you are away🐶9.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Maltese Coco
from
€70
/night
CassiC

2. Cassi

11.4 km
from
€50
/night
7 reviews

15+ yrs experience of dog and house sitting.

Lives with 1 cat
CassiC

2. Cassi

15+ yrs experience of dog and house sitting.11.4 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
KaiaK

3. Kaia

6.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

You and your pet can rely on me

KaiaK

3. Kaia

You and your pet can rely on me6.5 km
(1 review)
from
€30
/night
AnyiA

4. Anyi

10.9 km
from
€60
/night

Loving Pet Care in Rotterdam

Lives with 3 cats
AnyiA

4. Anyi

Loving Pet Care in Rotterdam10.9 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€60
/night
EmilyE

5. Emily

10.1 km
from
€25
/night

💛Friendly, Reliable Dog Lover for Walks & Home visits

EmilyE

5. Emily

💛Friendly, Reliable Dog Lover for Walks & Home visits10.1 km
from
€25
/night
KonstantinK

6. Konstantin

9.2 km
from
€50
/night

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw katten

Lives with 3 cats
KonstantinK

6. Konstantin

Betrouwbare oppas voor uw katten9.2 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€50
/night
SedefS

7. Sedef

8.6 km
from
€50
/night

Sedef the best nanny

Usually responds within one day
SedefS

7. Sedef

Sedef the best nanny8.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
DimitrisD

8. Dimitris

11 km
from
€25
/night

Your pet’s new friend in the neighborhood!

DimitrisD

8. Dimitris

Your pet’s new friend in the neighborhood!11 km
from
€25
/night
SarahS

9. Sarah

9.3 km
from
€40
/night

Dog Friend Wanted 🥹

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Frank
SarahS

9. Sarah

Dog Friend Wanted 🥹9.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Frank
from
€40
/night
DominiqueD

10. Dominique

11.6 km
from
€70
/night

Lieve oppas aangeboden, alle dieren mogelijk in het westland

Lives with 1 cat
DominiqueD

10. Dominique

Lieve oppas aangeboden, alle dieren mogelijk in het westland11.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€70
/night
estefaniaE

11. estefania

11.7 km
from
€38
/night

A gentle heart for the creatures that you love

Lives with 1 cat
estefaniaE

11. estefania

A gentle heart for the creatures that you love11.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€38
/night
ZoeZ

12. Zoe

10.6 km
from
€25
/night

Dog walker Rotterdam

ZoeZ

12. Zoe

Dog walker Rotterdam10.6 km
from
€25
/night
MariaM

13. Maria

8.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam

Lives with 2 cats
MariaM

13. Maria

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam8.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€30
/night
DefneD

14. Defne

11 km
from
€90
/night

26 years mum of 13 years old cat, ready to care for more

DefneD

14. Defne

26 years mum of 13 years old cat, ready to care for more11 km
from
€90
/night
Britt and JordanB

15. Britt and Jordan

8.9 km
from
€50
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Britt and JordanB

15. Britt and Jordan

Gentle & quiet animal lovers with a cozy space.8.9 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€50
/night
Yev en ConstantY

16. Yev en Constant

7.1 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Yev en ConstantY

16. Yev en Constant

Creatief duo vol liefde voor honden en katten7.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
KelvinK

17. Kelvin

11.3 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🌿 Trusted, Flexible & Loving Pet Care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KelvinK

17. Kelvin

🌿 Trusted, Flexible & Loving Pet Care11.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
SayanS

18. Sayan

10.9 km
from
€22
/night
2 reviews

I Treat Your Pets Like My Own Family!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SayanS

18. Sayan

I Treat Your Pets Like My Own Family!10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€22
/night
KataK

19. Kata

10.1 km
from
€25
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog walking with experience in shelter

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KataK

19. Kata

Dog walking with experience in shelter10.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
RékaR

20. Réka

5.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Loving hands for what your pet needs 🐶❤️🐱

Lives with 2 cats
RékaR

20. Réka

Loving hands for what your pet needs 🐶❤️🐱5.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€50
/night