1. House Sitting
  2. Heerjansdam

House Sitting, Heerjansdam

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PolinaP

1. Polina

11.4 km
from
€56
/night

Care with Love for your 4 legged friends

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PolinaP

1. Polina

Care with Love for your 4 legged friends11.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€56
/night
DalilaD

2. Dalila

8.6 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews

Meet a dog change my day in better

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DalilaD

2. Dalila

Meet a dog change my day in better 8.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€45
/night
LaureneL

3. Laurene

7 km
from
€50
/night

Caring for your furry children like they’re my own!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LaureneL

3. Laurene

Caring for your furry children like they’re my own!7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€50
/night
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

7.6 km - Rotterdam
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter in Rotterdam Zuid ✌🏽💜

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

Loving Pet Sitter in Rotterdam Zuid ✌🏽💜7.6 km - Rotterdam
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€50
/night
ValeriiaV

5. Valeriia

8.4 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Pets are the best what people can have in their houses

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ValeriiaV

5. Valeriia

Pets are the best what people can have in their houses 8.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
DemiD

6. Demi

9 km
from
€35
/night

Betrouwbaar en liefdevolle huisdieroppas (ENG / NL)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DemiD

6. Demi

Betrouwbaar en liefdevolle huisdieroppas (ENG / NL)9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
PinelopiP

7. Pinelopi

10.4 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog & cat lover in Rotterdam

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PinelopiP

7. Pinelopi

Dog & cat lover in Rotterdam10.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/night
JuranJ

8. Juran

9.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Give your pet plenty of love

Last active 13 days ago
JuranJ

8. Juran

Give your pet plenty of love9.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
from
€30
/night
JimenaJ

9. Jimena

10.8 km - Rotterdam
from
€45
/night
1 review

Lifelong Pet Owner in Rotterdam | Calm and Caring Care

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JimenaJ

9. Jimena

Lifelong Pet Owner in Rotterdam | Calm and Caring Care10.8 km - Rotterdam
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
EllyE

10. Elly

5.1 km
from
€40
/night

Kalme kattenoppas Elly

EllyE

10. Elly

Kalme kattenoppas Elly 5.1 km
from
€40
/night
CamilaC

11. Camila

10.8 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced Cat Mom - First aid knowledge

Usually responds within one hour
CamilaC

11. Camila

Experienced Cat Mom - First aid knowledge10.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
CynthiaC

12. Cynthia

10.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cynthia

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CynthiaC

12. Cynthia

Cynthia 10.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
MaxineM

13. Maxine

4.6 km
from
€80
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends At Your Service!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with german shepherd Billie & Yoepie
MaxineM

13. Maxine

Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends At Your Service!4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with german shepherd Billie & Yoepie
from
€80
/night
YasminY

14. Yasmin

11.3 km
from
€32
/night
1 review

✨ Pawsitive energy for furry buddies ✨

YasminY

14. Yasmin

✨ Pawsitive energy for furry buddies ✨11.3 km
(1 review)
from
€32
/night
ErvaE

15. Erva

2.8 km
from
€50
/night
21 reviews
3
recurring guests

a pure hearted cat sitter – happy cats🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ErvaE

15. Erva

a pure hearted cat sitter – happy cats🐾2.8 km
(21 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
LuciaL

16. Lucia

10.9 km
from
€25
/night

Loving and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends

LuciaL

16. Lucia

Loving and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends10.9 km
from
€25
/night
AngyA

17. Angy

8.3 km
from
€28
/night

Pet paradise❤🌹

Usually responds within one day
AngyA

17. Angy

Pet paradise❤🌹8.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€28
/night
AlejandraA

18. Alejandra

11.8 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Playful and Responsible Pet Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AlejandraA

18. Alejandra

Loving, Playful and Responsible Pet Care11.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
KateK

19. Kate

10.5 km - Rotterdam
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KateK

19. Kate

The Grounded Sitter: Calm, Clean, and Reliable Care (Delft)10.5 km - Rotterdam
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
RishikaR

20. Rishika

7.7 km
from
€55
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog mom who’ll give your furbaby love & care!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed Poppy
RishikaR

20. Rishika

Experienced dog mom who’ll give your furbaby love & care! 7.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed Poppy
from
€55
/night