1. House Sitting
  2. Duiven

House Sitting, Duiven

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanaD

1. Dana

8.2 km
from
€28
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
DanaD

1. Dana

Sitter for all kinds of furry friends🐾🥰8.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Dana is flexibel en correct. Ik raad haar zeker aan."
LidijaL
Review by Lidija
from
€28
/night
LorenaL

2. Lorena

18.8 km - Nijmegen
from
€30
/night
New sitter
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Op zoek naar meer dieren om te verzorgen en ontmoeten!

Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
LorenaL

2. Lorena

New sitter
Op zoek naar meer dieren om te verzorgen en ontmoeten!18.8 km - Nijmegen
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€30
/night
EliseE

3. Elise

6.2 km
from
€65
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebber Uit Aruba

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EliseE

3. Elise

Dierenliefhebber Uit Aruba 6.2 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Elise looked after our 2 dogs in our house for a weekend. While we were away, we received updates and pictures which we really appreciated. When we came back, the dogs were happy and relaxed and the house was neat and clean. Before the booking, communication was good and Elise took the time to come meet the dogs to understand their routine. Thanks for taking such good care of our doggies, Elise!"
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€65
/night
SaschaS

4. Sascha

8.4 km - Arnhem
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Een echte dierenvriend

Usually responds within one hour
SaschaS

4. Sascha

Een echte dierenvriend8.4 km - Arnhem
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sascha heeft super goed voor Bodhi gezorgd. We zijn heel blij met haar als oppas. Ze hield goed contact, heeft alles netjes achter gelaten en stuurde af en toe foto's. Dat vonden we erg leuk! Ze liet ons ook weten dat Bodhi een ontstoken oogje had, en ze heeft dat elke ochtend en avond schoongemaakt, super fijn! Super bedankt Sascha!"
DionneD
Review by Dionne
from
€40
/night
AnjaA

5. Anja

8 km
from
€30
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenoppas voor je allerliefste poezebeest!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnjaA

5. Anja

Dierenoppas voor je allerliefste poezebeest!8 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Anja was last minute beschikbaar. Erg makkelijk en snel in de communicatie. Ze stuurde me regelmatig updates en fotos van Fiep terwijl ik weg was. Ik heb er alle vertrouwen in dat Fiep het erg goed heeft gehad tijdens Anja’s verblijf in ons huis. Ik zal Anja zeker nog eens vragen wanneer het nodig is. Heel erg bedankt! "
JitskeJ
Review by Jitske
from
€30
/night
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

15.6 km
from
€55
/night
11 reviews

Pure purr, waf en blaf oppas - top pet care

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

Pure purr, waf en blaf oppas - top pet care15.6 km
(11 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Joanna heeft heel goed voor onze drie katten gezorgd. We kregen foto’s doorgestuurd van 3 hele relaxte katten, die al de eerste avond tegen haar aan lagen. Daarnaast is de communicatie met Joanna heel erg goed (en snel). Zeker iemand die wij aanbevelen!"
Jordy & MeikeJ
Review by Jordy & Meike
from
€55
/night
DemiD

7. Demi

16.1 km
from
€23
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
DemiD

7. Demi

De beste vriendin voor jouw huisdier!16.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Voor ons was dit de 1e keer met een oppas in huis voor de hondjes. Maar heel fijn en vertrouwd ervaren. Deze oppas willen wij zeker houden! "
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€23
/night
Silvia AdrianaS

8. Silvia Adriana

1.1 km
from
€45
/night
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Silvia AdrianaS

8. Silvia Adriana

Walkies&Chill~Mexi-Dutch Home🇲🇽❤️🇳🇱1.1 km
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I am very with happy with having Silvia taking care of my dog. I have an elder dog that requires special care and she did everything as expected and more! Thank you Silvia!"
MinnieM
Review by Minnie
from
€45
/night
JiskaJ

9. Jiska

14.2 km
from
€38
/night

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JiskaJ

9. Jiska

14.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€38
/night
AvaA

10. Ava

8.3 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

A loving home away from home!

Last contacted today
Last active today
AvaA

10. Ava

A loving home away from home!8.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

11. Julia

18.7 km
from
€25
/night

Een echte hondenliefhebber met liefde voor lange wandelingen

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

11. Julia

Een echte hondenliefhebber met liefde voor lange wandelingen18.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
GitteG

12. Gitte

2.7 km
from
€25
/night

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber met veel aandacht & liefde

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GitteG

12. Gitte

Betrouwbare hondenliefhebber met veel aandacht & liefde2.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
EsméeE

13. Esmée

14.6 km
from
€75
/night

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
EsméeE

13. Esmée

Ervaren honden- en kattenbaasjes voor oppas & wandelingen14.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Welsh Corgi Cardigan Jean
from
€75
/night
JennyJ

14. Jenny

16.5 km
from
€25
/night

Rustige en zorgzame kattenliefhebber

Usually responds within few hours
JennyJ

14. Jenny

Rustige en zorgzame kattenliefhebber16.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
EvyE

15. Evy

13.9 km
from
€22
/night

Katten & konijnen oppas die met liefde voor jouw dier zorgt

EvyE

15. Evy

Katten & konijnen oppas die met liefde voor jouw dier zorgt13.9 km
from
€22
/night
KayleeK

16. Kaylee

5.4 km
from
€40
/night

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw lieve dier!

Usually responds within one day
KayleeK

16. Kaylee

Liefdevolle oppas voor uw lieve dier! 5.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

20 km
from
€80
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Oppas en paraveterinair voor iederepootje❣️🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
ChiaraC

17. Chiara

Oppas en paraveterinair voor iederepootje❣️🐾20 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Chiara is een lieverd.. heldere communicatie, flexibel en ze wist meteen het vertrouwen te winnen van een ietwat schuchtere kat, wat echt knap is. Het huis was netjes achtergelaten en ik kreeg regelmatig updates en fotos. Kortom, heel erg blij met haar. "
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
€80
/night
EsmeeE

18. Esmee

6.7 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ervaren kattenoppas

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EsmeeE

18. Esmee

Ervaren kattenoppas6.7 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"The stay of Esmee was perfect. She took great care of the cats. The cats really liked her despite one of them being really shy she bond with Esmee really fast! Esmee asked a lot of questions about how to properly feed them and take care of them, so I am really satisfied with her service (:"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€35
/night
LauraL

19. Laura

7.8 km
from
€60
/night
61 reviews
20
recurring guests

Dierenvriend

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LauraL

19. Laura

Dierenvriend7.8 km
(61 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€60
/night
FennaF

20. Fenna

16.7 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FennaF

20. Fenna

Dierenliefhebber 16.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night