1. House Sitting
  2. Diemen-Zuid

House Sitting, Diemen-Zuid

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

3.8 km
from
€40
/night

Paws, Purrs & Peace of Mind — Experienced Pet Lover!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

1. Sarah

Paws, Purrs & Peace of Mind — Experienced Pet Lover!3.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

3.7 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Dierenliefhebber op zoek naar oppasdieren

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnnaA

2. Anna

Dierenliefhebber op zoek naar oppasdieren3.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€45
/night
VarshaV

3. Varsha

2.5 km
from
€25
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cuddles, Care & Happy Paws Guaranteed 🐾💖

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
VarshaV

3. Varsha

Cuddles, Care & Happy Paws Guaranteed 🐾💖2.5 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
HanyuH

4. Hanyu

1.6 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Former rescue dog hosts offering dog boarding/daycare

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HanyuH

4. Hanyu

Former rescue dog hosts offering dog boarding/daycare 1.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
IgnacioI

5. Ignacio

3.8 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with handling difficult dogs.

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IgnacioI

5. Ignacio

Experienced with handling difficult dogs.3.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
BiaB

6. Bia

3.1 km
from
€38
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BiaB

6. Bia

Passionate Pet Lover3.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€38
/night
BabetteB

7. Babette

0.2 km
from
€40
/night

Tijd, liefde, begrip en duidelijk voor jouw dier

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
BabetteB

7. Babette

Tijd, liefde, begrip en duidelijk voor jouw dier0.2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
PaigeP

8. Paige

3.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Dog's Best Friend

Last active 10 days ago
PaigeP

8. Paige

Dog's Best Friend3.5 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
from
€50
/night
AmaliaA

9. Amalia

1 km
from
€30
/night

Because life is simply better with dogs!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmaliaA

9. Amalia

Because life is simply better with dogs!1 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
EllenE

10. Ellen

0.8 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

I have light allergy to cats, but still love them

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EllenE

10. Ellen

I have light allergy to cats, but still love them0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

0.3 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog Mom at Heart 🐶❤️

Last active 11 days ago
VictoriaV

11. Victoria

A Dog Mom at Heart 🐶❤️0.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
from
€50
/night
DominiqueD

12. Dominique

3.5 km
from
€30
/night

House and pet sitter, your future pet's best friend!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DominiqueD

12. Dominique

House and pet sitter, your future pet's best friend!3.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
LuanaL

13. Luana

3 km
from
€45
/night

loving and trustworthy sitter looking for friends

Last active 11 days ago
LuanaL

13. Luana

loving and trustworthy sitter looking for friends 3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€45
/night
MuriloM

14. Murilo

0.4 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple that knows what your pet needs!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MuriloM

14. Murilo

A couple that knows what your pet needs!0.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€35
/night
FeyzaF

15. Feyza

1.7 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Animal lover 🐾 I’ll care for your pets like my own

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FeyzaF

15. Feyza

Animal lover 🐾 I’ll care for your pets like my own1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
AidaA

16. Aida

3.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Kattenoppas met aandacht en rust

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AidaA

16. Aida

Kattenoppas met aandacht en rust3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
RenanR

17. Renan

2.8 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

Your Furry Friend’s Fav Gateway: Safe, fun & Full of Love

Last active 14 days ago
RenanR

17. Renan

Your Furry Friend’s Fav Gateway: Safe, fun & Full of Love2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
JennaJ

18. Jenna

2.9 km
from
€42
/night

Professional Pet lover 🥰

JennaJ

18. Jenna

Professional Pet lover 🥰2.9 km
from
€42
/night
AlreA

19. Alre

3.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets

Lives with 1 cat
AlreA

19. Alre

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
DarjaD

20. Darja

3.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Hi! I’m Darja, your pet’s vacation buddy 🤍

Usually responds within one day
DarjaD

20. Darja

Hi! I’m Darja, your pet’s vacation buddy 🤍3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night