1. House Sitting
  2. Deurne

House Sitting, Deurne

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariiaM

1. Mariia

9.2 km
from
€35
/night
9 reviews

Cat whisperer / sitter in Eindhoven / Helmond

Usually responds within one day
MariiaM

1. Mariia

Cat whisperer / sitter in Eindhoven / Helmond 9.2 km
(9 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"I highly recommend Mariia, she is a responsible and kind person and truly loves cats. My cat is often shy with new people but Mariia found the right approach to her and they have a great relationship, my cat is very happy when we leave her with Mariia. Mariia also took great care of my house, everything was impeccable and the plants watered when I got back."
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€35
/night
NikkiN

2. Nikki

19 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare oppasser voor jouw huisdier!🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
NikkiN

2. Nikki

New sitter
Liefdevolle en betrouwbare oppasser voor jouw huisdier!🐾19 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TarrynT

3. Tarryn

19.3 km - Eindhoven
from
€30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Dog lover in Eindhoven

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TarrynT

3. Tarryn

New sitter
Dog lover in Eindhoven 19.3 km - Eindhoven
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
JoyceJ

4. Joyce

12.8 km
from
€30
/night

🐕 Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met jarenlange ervaring

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JoyceJ

4. Joyce

🐕 Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met jarenlange ervaring 12.8 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
LisanneL

5. Lisanne

15.7 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews

Zorgzame dierenvriend met een groot hart & 15+ jaar ervaring

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LisanneL

5. Lisanne

Zorgzame dierenvriend met een groot hart & 15+ jaar ervaring15.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Vanaf ons eerste kennismakingsgesprek zag je al de klik die Lisanne had met Benthe. En eigenlijk bleef het niet alleen bij Benthe, ook wij hadden direct een goede klik. Wij hadden nog andere afspraken met eventuele gegadigde, echter was ze de straat nog niet uit of wij keken elkaar al aan met zo'n blik van dit is ze! En ook de 2e afspraak was weer kei goed. Alles een beetje doorgenomen dan was het wachten tot onze vakantie. Op de dag zelf even rondje door het huis gelopen en de nodige uitleg qua voer enz. Moet zeggen, ging met een hèèl gerust hart weg, wetende dat Benthe in goede handen was. Tijdens onze vakantie kregen we kleine updates en leuke foto's toegestuurd. Lisanne heeft heel goed op de hond en huis gepast. Zelfs toen ik de eerste ronde weer met Benthe liep zeiden verschillende mensen dat Benthe hèèl relaxed was bij Lisanne..nou....een betere bevestiging konden we niet krijgen, dat we de juiste persoon hadden gekozen. Lisanne is een toppertje! En wanneer wij weer eens weg gaan is Lisanne de eerste die wij vragen."
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
€60
/night
KatjaK

6. Katja

19.8 km
from
€25
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Honden uitlaten, katten en honden verzorgen

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KatjaK

6. Katja

Honden uitlaten, katten en honden verzorgen19.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
SennaS

7. Senna

15.9 km
from
€35
/night

Animal lover with time and attention for every paw🐾🩷

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bulldog Angel
SennaS

7. Senna

Animal lover with time and attention for every paw🐾🩷15.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American bulldog Angel
from
€35
/night
SharonS

8. Sharon

10.9 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Ik houd van beestjes en werk zo'n 4 dagen per week thuis

Last contacted today
Last active today
SharonS

8. Sharon

Ik houd van beestjes en werk zo'n 4 dagen per week thuis10.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/night
JazminJ

9. Jazmin

8.1 km
from
€25
/night

“Your Cat’s New Cuddle Buddies"

Last active yesterday
JazminJ

9. Jazmin

“Your Cat’s New Cuddle Buddies"8.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
PukP

10. Puk

11.7 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

betrouwbare oppas voor jouw huisdier

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PukP

10. Puk

betrouwbare oppas voor jouw huisdier11.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
emmaE

11. emma

18.2 km
from
€35
/night

ik wandel met liefde met jouw maatje❤️🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
emmaE

11. emma

ik wandel met liefde met jouw maatje❤️🐾18.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
ValeryV

12. Valery

14.3 km
from
€50
/night

Lieve enthousiast oppas

Usually responds within one hour
ValeryV

12. Valery

Lieve enthousiast oppas14.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
AlexiaA

13. Alexia

17.2 km
from
€40
/night

Kind, loving & reliable care for your pet

AlexiaA

13. Alexia

Kind, loving & reliable care for your pet17.2 km
from
€40
/night
cerenC

14. ceren

19.4 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Let's have a friendly, nice walk

Last active 4 days ago
cerenC

14. ceren

Let's have a friendly, nice walk19.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Ceren looked after my apartment and my dog Bobo, (a 3 year old German Shepherd-Doberman mix)with great care. Bobo was very comfortable with her and the apartment was in perfect condition when I came back from my trip. Ceren is a very kind, punctual and reliable sitter and she will definetely be my first choice, next time I need someone to look after Bobo. Highly recommended! Onur"
OnurO
Review by Onur
from
€40
/night
MarkM

15. Mark

12.8 km
from
€90
/night
5 reviews

Vakbekwaam, verantwoordelijk, liefde & zorg voor uw hond.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MarkM

15. Mark

Vakbekwaam, verantwoordelijk, liefde & zorg voor uw hond.12.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€90
/night
LillyL

16. Lilly

10.3 km - Helmond
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren hondenoppas met veel liefde voor elke hond! 🥰

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
LillyL

16. Lilly

Ervaren hondenoppas met veel liefde voor elke hond! 🥰10.3 km - Helmond
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€60
/night
MelissaM

17. Melissa

18 km
from
€50
/night

Dog Lover

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MelissaM

17. Melissa

Dog Lover 18 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
ThijsT

18. Thijs

18.3 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Uitlaten met ervaring + zorg + plezier = blije hond!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ThijsT

18. Thijs

Uitlaten met ervaring + zorg + plezier = blije hond!18.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
FláviaF

19. Flávia

7.1 km
from
€78
/night
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

The best place for your pet while you are enjoying 🐱🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FláviaF

19. Flávia

The best place for your pet while you are enjoying 🐱🐶7.1 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€78
/night
DilaraD

20. Dilara

19.6 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will treat your pet as mine💜my cat is my precious son

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DilaraD

20. Dilara

I will treat your pet as mine💜my cat is my precious son19.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Deurne home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Deurne.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Deurne home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Deurne on Pawshake. Over 612 pet owners in Deurne have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express