1. House Sitting
  2. Cruquius

House Sitting, Cruquius

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MylenaM

1. Mylena

6.6 km
from
€85
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Care and love for pets ❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MylenaM

1. Mylena

Care and love for pets ❤️6.6 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our dog was super happy with Mylena, so we are:-)) "
SvenjaS
Review by Svenja
from
€85
/night
PatiP

2. Pati

11.9 km
from
€28
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dance instructor seeking cat partner

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
PatiP

2. Pati

Dance instructor seeking cat partner11.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Pati is a great dog sitter. Really helped us out as always. Would recommend her to everyone. "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
€28
/night
AnnaA

3. Anna

14 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Years of experience and much love for little friends

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

3. Anna

Years of experience and much love for little friends14 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
PaulaP

4. Paula

8.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
PaulaP

4. Paula

Loving & Trustworthy PhD Researcher Pet Care8.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€25
/night
SelomeS

5. Selome

13.2 km
from
€35
/night

Experienced pet lover offering attentive care

Last active 3 days ago
SelomeS

5. Selome

Experienced pet lover offering attentive care13.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
KarolinaK

6. Karolina

13.6 km
from
€35
/night

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

6. Karolina

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️13.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
KamileK

7. Kamile

8.3 km - Nieuw-Vennep
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Big heart for small paws

Last active 12 days ago
KamileK

7. Kamile

Big heart for small paws8.3 km - Nieuw-Vennep
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
from
€45
/night
LauraL

8. Laura

13.8 km
from
€25
/night

Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Pet Like Family

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

8. Laura

Loving Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Pet Like Family13.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
FayF

9. Fay

11.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/night

5+ years exp — your pets are safe & loved 🐾

FayF

9. Fay

5+ years exp — your pets are safe & loved 🐾11.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/night
LilyL

10. Lily

10.6 km
from
€38
/night
1 review

Cat girly available for company, cuddles and care!

Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

10. Lily

Cat girly available for company, cuddles and care!10.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€38
/night
IgnetaI

11. Igneta

5.2 km - Haarlem
from
€40
/night

Responsible dogsitter enthusiastic to swap homes

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Tila
IgnetaI

11. Igneta

Responsible dogsitter enthusiastic to swap homes 5.2 km - Haarlem
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Tila
from
€40
/night
BeneditaB

12. Benedita

12.9 km
from
€25
/night

Big Heart for Small Paws: Lifelong Love for All Dogs&Cats

Usually responds within one day
BeneditaB

12. Benedita

Big Heart for Small Paws: Lifelong Love for All Dogs&Cats12.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
EmilyE

13. Emily

12.9 km
from
€70
/night

dierenoppas die met veel liefde voor jouw dier zorgt!

EmilyE

13. Emily

dierenoppas die met veel liefde voor jouw dier zorgt!12.9 km
from
€70
/night
AnnaA

14. Anna

6.1 km - Overveen
from
€38
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy and gentle buddy for your cat💛

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

Trustworthy and gentle buddy for your cat💛6.1 km - Overveen
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€38
/night
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

13.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Experienced International Pet Sitter Where Pets are Family

Usually responds within few hours
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

Experienced International Pet Sitter Where Pets are Family13.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Caitlin is a lovely person, great to communicate with and our pets were very comfortable with her!"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€35
/night
DanielaD

16. Daniela

13.4 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Portuguese couple that loves animals!! :)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

16. Daniela

Portuguese couple that loves animals!! :) 13.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Daniela and Miguel took really good care of the dogs. They were sweet, caring, attentive and also very good in their communication. The dogs had a great time with them! Will definitely recommend them for taking care of your pets, especially in the Amstelveen area!"
SameerS
Review by Sameer
from
€30
/night
FedericaF

17. Federica

5.2 km
from
€50
/night
25 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
FedericaF

17. Federica

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾5.2 km
(25 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Federica is a fantastic, she is very responsive and always answers messages quickly, also I really appreciated how flexible she was when my plans changed a bit at the last minute. Most importantly, Frank liked her very much and felt completely comfortable in her company. It’s a great feeling to know your dog is in good hands. Highly recommend"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€50
/night
HasretH

18. Hasret

10.4 km
from
€50
/night
72 reviews
25
recurring guests

mijn levensvrienden🐈🦮💞🐈‍⬛🐩

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HasretH

18. Hasret

mijn levensvrienden🐈🦮💞🐈‍⬛🐩10.4 km
(72 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Het was voor mij de eerste keer om mijn hond bij iemand achter te laten en dit vond ik dan ook heel spannend. De ontmoeting verliep soepel en ik kreeg er gelijk een goed gevoel bij om mijn hond bij Hasret en haar partner achter te laten. Ze zijn heel flexibel en ik was wat dingen vergeten, zoals de mand van de hond, maar hier hadden ze zelf een oplossing voor gelukkig. Ik kreeg iedere dag vele filmpjes van mijn hond die er ontspannen uit zag. "
ChelseyC
Review by Chelsey
from
€50
/night
RashmiR

19. Rashmi

13.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

From Puppies to Seniors : Calm, Caring, and Committed 🐕

Usually responds within few hours
RashmiR

19. Rashmi

From Puppies to Seniors : Calm, Caring, and Committed 🐕13.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
Marina & AntonioM

20. Marina & Antonio

4.4 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews

Caring Dog Lover Ready to Help with Your Furry Friends !

Last booked today
Last contacted 8 days ago
Marina & AntonioM

20. Marina & Antonio

Caring Dog Lover Ready to Help with Your Furry Friends !4.4 km
(11 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€40
/night